Similar lots by type
-
#187Een groot vintage, gepatineerd emaille bord met opschrift “Bien etre”.
A large vintage, aged enamel sign with the inscription "Bien etre" (Well-being).No longer availableDim. 57 x 298 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#197Een grote Zuid Afrikaanse taxidermie Kafferbuffel, Syncerus caffer, ook wel Kaapse buffel genoemd. Geprepareerd voor wandbevestiging.
A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.No longer availableDim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cmEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#561Een lot van 6 etnische wapens, bestaande uit een Kukri Gurkha in lederen schede met koperen details, 2 Noord-Afrikaanse dolken, een Afrikaanse dolk in houten schede, een Yatagan Akkulak en een gesculpteerd Afrikaanse wapenstok. Diverse afmetingen, sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.No longer availableDim. L: 40-76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#630Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.
A pearl necklace with a silver clasp. 925‰.No longer availableDim. L: 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#270Twee 18 kt geelgouden spelden waarvan één bezet met diamanten markies slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1ct. (puntje afgebroken). En één bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van+- 0,20 ct.
Two 18 kt yellow gold pins, one set with marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1ct (tip broken off). And one set with two old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#330Kate Moss van 14 tot 41 in 216 lijsten. Bestaande uit knipsels van magazines, reclames, parfum, en posters.
Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#626Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 205x55 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#496Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout en fijn gesculpteerde details. Omstreeks 1900.
A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 195 x 57 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#483Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#246Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse stoelen in Louis XVI-stijl waarvan 2 gewone- en 2 armstoelen. Zwart gelakt gesculpteerd hout en bekleed met een roze velours stof.
A set of 4 19th-century Louis XVI-style chairs, including 2 side chairs and 2 armchairs. Black lacquered carved wood upholstered in pink velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 111 x 63 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#167Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.
A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#543Stübben SiegfriedEen lederen dressuurzadel. Diverse plaatsen gemerkt, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.
A leather dressage saddle. Marked in various places, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. 68 x 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#473Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#517J SchuybroekEen groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “KOFFIE”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#213Ange FaucqEen oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.
An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#236Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#186Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 280 x 65 x 140 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#523Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#275Period: 1955Een vintage luchter met 9 melkglazen bollen/lichtpunten. Medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage chandelier with 9 milkglass globes/light points. From the mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#610Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hangers in de vorm van hartjes en een engel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendants in the shape of hearts and an angel.No longer availableDim. 8,55 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#620Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één klein briljantje.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with one small brilliant-cut diamond.No longer availableDim. 1,90 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#260Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger Heilige Anthonius van Padua en aan achteraan een oude Rolls-Royce.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant Saint Anthony of Padua and on the back an old Rolls-Royce.No longer availableDim. 14,33 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#533Enrique BrogliaEen deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#93Een 19e eeuwse sabel in zijn originele lederen schede met opschrift ‘Maske’. Vermoedelijk Frans.
A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.No longer availableDim. l 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#59Alphonse Mora“Landschap met hoeves”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Mora.
"Landscape with farms." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed A. Mora.No longer availableDim. 55 x 67.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#623Val St LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.
A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102Grison“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Grison.
"Harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Grison.No longer availableDim. 92 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#553Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#648“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.
"Toucan". A bird made of Murano glass.No longer availableDim. H. 13 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#65Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.
An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#666Val Saint LambertEen lot van 24 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL.
A lot of 24 crystal glasses with stems. Marked VSL at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#605Een lot van 11 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: June Of 44 – In The Fishtank (fish6), June Of 44 – Four Great Points (qs54), June Of 44 – Anahata (qs64), June Of 44 – Tropics And Meridians (qs44), June Of 44 – The Anatomy Of Sharks (qs40), MIA – After The Fact (fsr011), My Name – Megacrush (cz046), Various – Something's Gone Wrong Again: The Buzzcocks Covers Compilation (cz042), White Flag – Sgt. Pepper (wetlp001), New Wet Kojak – Do Things (new1050) en Girls Against Boys – Ni(..)
A lot of 11 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre including: June Of 44 – In The Fishtank (fish6), June Of 44 – Four Great Points (qs54), June Of 44 – Anahata (qs64), June Of 44 – Tropics And Meridians (qs44), June Of 44 – The Anatomy Of Sharks (qs40), MIA – After The Fact (fsr011), My Name – Megacrush (cz046), Various – Something's Gone Wrong Again: The Buzzcocks Covers Compilation (cz042), White Flag – Sgt. Pepper (wetlp001), New Wet Kojak – Do Things (new1050), and Girls Against Boys – Nineties(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#571Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.
A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#478Een scrollvormige Chinese sokkel van gebeeldhouwd hout. XIXde eeuw.
A scroll-shaped Chinese pedestal made of carved wood. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 x 180 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#295Een verzilverd theeservies bestaande uit een theepot, een koffiepot, een melkkan en een suikerpot, uitgevoerd in een art deco stijl, vervaardigd uit verzilverd metaal, daterend uit de vroege 20e eeuw, gemerkt met het nummer 5834.
A silver-plated tea set consisting of a teapot, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl, executed in an art deco style, made of silver-plated metal, dating from the early 20th century, marked with the number 5834.No longer availableDim. +h 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

