Similar lots by type
-
#82Ideal Brenner
Een oud koperen olielamp. Gemerkt Ideal Brenner 20” en glas gemerkt Krystal Electric 18”.
An old copper oil lamp. Marked Ideal Brenner 20” and glass marked Krystal Electric 18”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#140
Een gevarieerd lot in meerdere metaalsoorten bestaande uit een olielamp, een vaas en een belletje.
A varied lot in multiple metal types consisting of an oil lamp, a vase, and a bell.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 51.5 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#51
Een Art-Deco brieven- en dagbladhouder in hout en koper.
An Art Deco letter and newspaper holder in wood and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 35 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#12
Een paar koperen kandelaars met socket schroef bovenaan.
A pair of copper candlesticks with a socket screw at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#133
Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Verso gemerkt ‘Red Star Line’.
An old ship's oil lamp in copper and cut glass (1 glass cracked). Converted into an electric lamp. Marked on the back ‘Red Star Line’.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 35 x 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#251
Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.
A lot of four pieces of copper and gilt table decoration consisting of: an inkwell set, a letter opener, a tray, and a felt paper holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. h 15 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#270
Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with milk glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 42 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#18
Een lot van 2 sets ornamenten, laat 19e eeuws, de ene set in zwart geaderd marmer met verguld koper, de andere in zwart porselein en koper.
A lot of 2 sets of ornaments, late 19th century, one set in black veined marble with gilt copper, the other in black porcelain and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#43
“Vogel en boslandschap”. Een houtsnede op papier.
"Bird and forest landscape". A woodcut on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 10 x 13cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#235
“Midden-Oosterse stadsgezichten”. Een paar prints op papier, gesigneerd Bellini.
"Middle Eastern cityscapes." A couple of prints on paper, signed Bellini.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 35/40 -
#268
Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#244
Een lampenvoet van porselein en koper.
A lamp base in porcelain and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#202
Een lot van 7 stuks antiek koperwerk bestaande uit een samovar, 2 kaarsenhouders, een warmhouder, een kookpan, een koffiepot en een waterverdamper.
A lot of 7 pieces of antique copperware including a samovar, 2 candle holders, a warmer, a cooking pot, a coffee pot, and a water evaporator.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#241
Een Byzantijns kruis in koper met dubbelkoppige adelaar. Voor 2 kaarsen.
A Byzantine copper cross with a double-headed eagle. For 2 candles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h83 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#166
Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#159
Een gevarieerd lot in diverse metalen bestaande uit een weegschaal, een pepermolen, een mes, castagnetten ea..
A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#86
Een vintage glazen presse-papier met koperen plaquette en hierop de “NieuwAmsterdam” Holland-Amerika Lijn, 1873-1948.
A vintage glass paperweight with a copper plaque depicting the "Nieuw Amsterdam" Holland-America Line, 1873-1948.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 14 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#283Cheadleshire
Een modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
A modern wall clock with a holographic horseman scene.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#151
Een vintage beeldje van een giraf in messing. Restant merklabel aan de buik.
A vintage brass statue of a giraffe. Remnant brand label on the belly.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 56,5 cmEstimate: € 60/90
Other lots in this auction
-
#19Unichrome
“The Mystery of the Green Man”. Een uitvouwbare kubus met The Green Man in het decor.
"The Mystery of the Green Man". An expandable cube with The Green Man in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 2.00 €Dim. 7 x 7 x 7cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#21Parker
Een lot van 7 kunstoffen, verguld en verzilverde bal-en vulpennen. Diverse modellen, gemerkt Parker.
A lot of 7 plastic, gilt, and silver-plated ballpoint and fountain pens. Various models, marked Parker.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#80Porcelaine de Choisy
“Porcelaine de Choisy”. Een lot van 6 ‘rebus’ borden waarvan 4 met schilferschade. 19e eeuws.
"Porcelaine de Choisy". A lot of 6 'rebus' plates, 4 with flake damage. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#84Capo di Monte
Een terrine in Capo Di Monte porselein, gedecoreerd met engeltjes.
A tureen in Capo Di Monte porcelain, decorated with angels.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#153
Een lot van 6 houten flessendoppen met folkloristische figuren.
A lot of 6 wooden bottle caps with folkloric figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#33
Een lot van vijf stuks Japans Satsuma porselein bestaande uit 2 vazen, 2 borden en een dekselpotje waarvan het deksel ontbreekt.
A lot of five pieces of Japanese Satsuma porcelain consisting of 2 vases, 2 plates, and a lidded pot missing its lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#121
Een wandtapijt in Orïentaalse stijl met figuren gezeten op olifanten.
A tapestry in Oriental style depicting figures seated on elephants.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 60 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#273
Een donkergepatineerde plaasteren meisjesbuste. schilfers aan de randen.
A dark patinated plaster bust of a girl. flakes on the edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#274
Een lot van 9 stripverhalen. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber e.a.
A lot of 9 comic books. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#264Hertel-Jacob
Een lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.
A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30/40 -
#117
Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen. Gemerkt Silver 100. In koffer.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people. Marked Silver 100. In a case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 48.00 €Estimate: € 50/80 -
#118
Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20/40