Other lots in this auction
-
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#451
“Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.
"Panther." A sculpture of dark patinated bronze after a work by René Paris.No longer availableDim. 47cmEstimate: € 200 / 225 -
#277
Een lot van 2 houten behang of linoleum print-rollen met koperen patroon, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Brepols”.
A lot of 2 wooden wallpaper or linoleum print rolls with a copper pattern, one marked "Brepols".No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#595Glamor
Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage Glamor diamond lamp from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 48cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42LE. Linnig & J.M. Austin.
“Ijspret bij de windmolen en Oude achtertuin”. Twee miniatuur aquarellen. Gesigneerd.
"Ice fun at the windmill and old backyard." Two miniature watercolors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 5 x 8 cm en 7,5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#418
Een paar geometrisch gevormd, kunstbronzen kandelaars.
A pair of geometrically shaped, art bronze candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 57Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#546
Een halfrond Engels sideboard/consolekastje, gefineerd en met een glazen blad.
A semi-circular English sideboard/console cabinet, veneered and with a glass top.No longer availableDim. 92 x 131 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#428Edgard Aubry
Een aardewerk vaas met drip-glaze, ca 1930, onderaan gemerkt Aubry Edgard, Bouffioulx.
An earthenware vase with drip-glaze, ca 1930, marked Aubry Edgard, Bouffioulx.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#27
Een rood koperen altaarbel met drie belletjes.
A red copper altar bell with three bells.No longer availableDim. h en Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#229Frans Van Tongerloo
“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#13
Een wijwatervat van biscuit versierd met engelen. Gemerkt.
A holy water font made of biscuit, decorated with angels. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#116
Een donkere eikenhouten dressoir met afgeschuinde zijden en 4 deuren.
A dark oak sideboard with beveled sides and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 105 x 253 x 56cmEstimate: € 80 / 120