Other lots in this auction
-
#443Delft
Een vroeg Delftse vaas met fijn schilderwerk en pagode. Onderaan gemerkt, oude collectie. Deksel manco. Begin 18e eeuw.
An early Delft vase with fine painting and pagoda. Marked at the bottom, old collection. Lid missing. Early 18th century.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#19Luyckx
“De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.
“The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.No longer availableDim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#240
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,75 gEstimate: € 450/500 -
#680
Een houten paraplu/wandelstokhouder met 12 vakken en metalen opvangbak onderaan.
A wooden umbrella container with 12 compartments. Metal recipient underneath.No longer availableDim. 81 x 67 x 25cmEstimate: € 5/100 -
#279
Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.
A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#284Antoon Jules Van Hoecke
“Drie Torens (Gent)”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Genummerd 128/150.
“Three Towers (Ghent)”. An etching on paper, signed “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Numbered 128/150.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#553
Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#26
Een Renaissance armstoel, met fluweel gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A Renaissance armchair, with velvet upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 90 x 58 x 43cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#31
Lot postzegels waarvan een album “Postage stamps of the U.K.”, begin jaren 70; een album “Nederland”; een album DDR; een album “Oostenrijk 1975-1984”.
Lot of stamps including an album “Postage stamps of the UK”, early 1970s; an album “Netherlands”; an album GDR; an album “Austria 1975-1984”.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#339
Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#306
Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes met namaak marmeren bladen .
Two side tables with faux marbre tops.No longer availableDim. 46 x 65 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#585
Een set van 2 mannequin poppen op een ronde houten voet .
Two mannequins on a round wooden base.No longer availableDim. 87 cmEstimate: € 100/120