Other lots by Dolphyn
-
#132Victor Dolphyn
Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .
A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#142Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#152Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of lady in chair.” Dated '42. Signed.No longer availableDim. 99 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#49Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van een oude dame.” Pastel op papier. Gedateerd ‘41. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Pastel on paper. Dated '41. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#62Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.
“Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.No longer availableDim. 37 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#52Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd ‘46. Gesigneerd.
“Girl portrait.” Oil paint on panel. Dated '46. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#313
Een set van 2 vaasjes uit de sixties 1 gemerkt Scheurich , W Germany en 1 gemerkt Klimker van faience .
A set of 2 vases from the sixties, 1 marked Scheurich, W Germany and 1 marked Klimker in faience.No longer availableDim. h 29 + h 13 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#501Naïn
Een groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.
A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.No longer availableDim. 2,5 m x 3,5 mEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#466
Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.
A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.No longer availableDim. 260 x 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#71Christofle, Acier
Een bestek van staal voor 8 personen, 78 stuks (een grote en een kleine vork ontbreken).
Steel cutlery for 8 people, 78 pieces (a large and a small fork are missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#405J.W.
Een vilten hoge hoed in originele doos. Gemerkt “J.W.”.
A felt top hat in original box. Marked "JW".No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#555Karadja
Handgeknoopt wollen loper.
Hand-knotted wool runner.No longer availableDim. 340 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#201Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930
Een Art Deco uit albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bust sculpted from alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#392
Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#88Hergé
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Tintin au Congo”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. Tintin au Congo. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#525
Een houten gesculpteerde sofa met rood fluwelen stoffering.
A carved wooden sofa with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 80 x 165 x 69cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#697
Een houten schildersezel.
A wooden easel.No longer availableDim. 167 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#477
Een Afrikaans masker van de Dan stam uit Zuid Liberia, vroeg XXste eeuws.
An African mask of the Dan tribe of South Liberia, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120