Other lots by Dolphyn
#142Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.
#49Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Portret van een oude dame.” Pastel op papier. Gedateerd ‘41. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Pastel on paper. Dated '41. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#62Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.
“Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.No longer availableDim. 37 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#52Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd ‘46. Gesigneerd.
“Girl portrait.” Oil paint on panel. Dated '46. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100
#589“De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .
#220Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#437BaouleEen Afrikaans masker ivann gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
An African mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 74cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#53HergéLes Avontures de Jo, Zette et Jocko. Le Stratonef H.22. “Destination New-York”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951. Goede staat.
Les Avontures de Jo, Zette et Jocko. Le Stratonef H.22. Destination New York. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951. Good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#141Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet.
#60Een 14 karaats geelgouden trouwring.
A 14 karat yellow gold wedding ring.No longer availableDim. 7,05 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#458Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose decor .
#90Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,18 gEstimate: € 680 / 750 -
#347Een Jugendstil tuintafeltje in brons .
#61lot tegels Delfts blauw, XIXde eeuws, +-32.
Lot of Delft blue tiles, 19th century, +-32.No longer availableDim. 13 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
"View in the Walloons". A lithograph on paper, numbered 6/10, signed outside the frame "Melens". Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 67 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80