Other lots by Van der Hecht
Other lots in this auction
-
#701
Fauteuil à la reine, gebeeldhouwd in Régencestijl.
Armchair à la reine, sculpted in Regency style.No longer availableDim. H:103cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#490
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 550/650 -
#569Salvador Dali
“Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#219J.M.C.
“Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.
"Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.No longer availableDim. 15 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#524
Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.
A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 128 x 88cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#581
Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.
A soapstone figurine depicting Quan Yin.No longer availableDim. h 15cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#363
Een serie van zes quarter pints van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt EPNS.
A series of six quarter pints in silver plated metal. Marked EPNS.No longer availableDim. H: 13.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#414Mau Putjan
Twee diverse tekeningen.
Two different drawings.No longer availableDim. 20x15 cm en Ø 10 cm.Estimate: € 35/40 -
#265
Bestek gemerkt International Sterling Pat’d: 12 grote en 6 kleine vorken, verder losse messen, lepeltjes en vorkjes. Evenals Christofle, Paris: 12 oestervorkjes (in doosje), een slabestek en een sauslepel. Verder twee reeksen kreeftenhaken.
Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.No longer availableEstimate: € 220/360 -
#435
Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#292Johan Janssens
“Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
"Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#118Hergé
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.
“The Black Gold.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/340