Other lots by Van der Hecht
Other lots in this auction
-
#453
Een achthoekig porseleinen celadon vaas, groene tinten met craquelé.
An octagonal porcelain Celadon Vase, green tones with crackle.No longer availableDim. h 45cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#127
Een barok kruisbeeld met een corpus van palmhout. XVIIIde eeuw. Kleine manco’s.
A baroque crucifix with a boxwood corpus. XVIIIth century. Small flaws.No longer availableDim. H. 66 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#444
“Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.
“Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#581
Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.
A soapstone figurine depicting Quan Yin.No longer availableDim. h 15cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#536
Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#169A Edmonson
“Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.
"Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".No longer availableDim. 68 x 98cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#570
Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale granaat van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central garnet of +- 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,17 gEstimate: € 650/750 -
#427
Lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen, blauw wit, waarvan 1 met deksel, onderaan gemerkt.
Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm b17cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#423
Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#517
Een lot van 5 Chinees vergulde gelakte houten snijwerken in reliëf, bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke werken met bloemen en vogels tussen de takken & twee afzonderlijke veldslagen.
lot of 5 Chinese gilt lacquered wood carvings in relief, comprising three separate works with flowers and birds among the branches & two separate battles.No longer availableDim. 19 x 55,5 - 21,5 x 49,5 - 12,5 x 63 - 9,5 x 43 - 9,5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#329
Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 45/75 -
#133Roger Paul BlochePeriod: 1865-1943
“Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.
"Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 250/400