Similar lots by type
-
#2Een lot van 2 militaire landkaarten, Zuidelijk operatie tooneel (papier op doek) en Deutsche Heereskarte - Strasenkarte Skandinavien (papier).
A lot of 2 military maps, Southern operational theater (paper on canvas) and Deutsche Heereskarte - Strasenkarte Skandinavien (paper). -
#372‘Archeologische Herinnering aan ‘Het Angelus’ van Millet’. Een genummerde kunstdruk op zijde door Demart, naar het werk van Dali. Nr. 475 uit een oplage van 2000 exemplaren.
'Archaeological Reminder of 'The Angelus' by Millet'. A numbered art print on silk by Demart, based on the work of Dali. No. 475 out of an edition of 2000 copies. -
#263Cornette"Iconographie van Antwerpen. 174 oude stadsgezichten en plattegronden. Historisch toegelicht - iconografie van Antwerpen." is een boek van Cornette. a. h.. Het is uitgegeven door De Sikkel Antwerpen. Deze editie verscheen in 1933.
"Iconography of Antwerp. 174 old city views and maps. Historically explained - iconography of Antwerp." is a book by Cornette. a. h.. It was published by De Sikkel Antwerp. This edition was released in 1933. -
#54‘Abstracte compositie’, een monochrome ets/aquatint. Getekend Riopelle, epreuve artist. Zonder kader.
'Abstract composition', a monochrome etching/aquatint. Signed Riopelle, artist's proof. Unframed. -
#3Een bundel franstalige manuscripten, gedateerd 1771-72. Toegevoegd een kader met een brief en een kaartje van Madame Grollier, ‘On y trouve des appartements meublés à tout prix’.
A collection of French-language manuscripts, dated 1771-72. Added is a frame with a letter and a card from Madame Grollier, 'On y trouve des appartements meublés à tout prix'.
Other lots in this auction
-
#32‘Portret van een man met baard’, olieverf op doek. Getekend in de rechter bovenhoek.
'Portrait of a man with a beard', oil on canvas. Signed in the top right corner. -
#146Een Chinese ‘dagbed’ zonder balustrade. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese daybed without railing. 19th century. -
#28Een set van 2 blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, medio 20ste eeuw.
A set of 2 blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases, mid-20th century. -
#323Een set van 2 Chinese porseleinen schalen.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain bowls. -
#332Alphonse MoraPeriod: 1891 - 1977“Dorpszicht met hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.
"Village view with haystacks," a painting, oil on panel, signed. -
#287Een partij van vier boeken over Antwerpen. Bouwen door de eeuwen heen in Vlaanderen, Stad Antwerpen 3na. Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen, Augustin Thys. Bouwstoffen voor de geschiedenis van Antwerpen in de XIXde eeuw. Antwerpen, beeld van een stad, Marijke Seresia & Jef Vanreusel.
A set of four books on Antwerp. Building through the ages in Flanders, City of Antwerp 3rd edition. History of the streets and public places of Antwerp by Augustin Thys. Building materials for the history of Antwerp in the 19th century. Antwerp, an image of a city by Marijke Seresia & Jef Vanreusel. -
#65Lot koperen, bronzen en nikkelen munten. Van het einde van de XIXde eeuw tot de jaren 1980. mogelijk België, Bulgarije, Cuba, Duitsland, Frankrijk, Groot-Brittanië, Italië, Joegoslavië, Luxemburg, Polen, Portugal, Rhodesië, Roemenië, Verenigde Staten, Zuid-Afrika, Zwitserland e.a.
Lot of copper, bronze, and nickel coins. From the late 19th century to the 1980s. Possibly from Belgium, Bulgaria, Cuba, Germany, France, Great Britain, Italy, Yugoslavia, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Rhodesia, Romania, United States, South Africa, Switzerland, and others. -
#13Een verzilverde thee caddy met twee vakken. Gemerkt WWH & Co, EP.
A silver-plated tea caddy with two compartments. Marked WWH & Co, EP. -
#283Louis BlancPeriod: 19e eeuw‘Histoire de la révolution française’, door Louis Blanc. 2 delen, niet gedateerd.
'History of the French Revolution', by Louis Blanc. 2 volumes, undated. -
#11029 diverse munten en penningen: - 1 x 100 Zloty 1977 “Wisent”, Ag 625/1000, 16.5 g.- 11 x 50 BEF, Mercurius & Boudewijn I, Ag 835/1000, 12.5 g.- 1 x 20 BEF, Boudewijn I, Ag 835/1000, 8 g.- 8 x 100 BEF, Dynastie, Ag 835/1000, 18 g.- 3 x Unesco Pro Venetia, Pietro Consagra 1974, Ag 1000/1000, 25 g.- 1 x Canadese Dollar, 1981, Ag 500/1000.- 3 x Gede, 12.5 g.nkmünze Jimmy Carter , Ag 999.99/1000, 15.1 g.- 1 x 1/2 dollar Kennedy 1964. Ag 900/1000
29 diverse coins and tokens: - 1 x 100 Zloty 1977 "Wisent", Ag 625/1000, 16.5 g. - 11 x 50 BEF, Mercury & Baudouin I, Ag 835/1000, 12.5 g. - 1 x 20 BEF, Baudouin I, Ag 835/1000, 8 g. - 8 x 100 BEF, Dynasty, Ag 835/1000, 18 g. - 3 x Unesco Pro Venetia, Pietro Consagra 1974, Ag 1000/1000, 25 g. - 1 x Canadian Dollar, 1981, Ag 500/1000. - 3 x Gede, 12.5 g.nkmünze Jimmy Carter, Ag 999.99/1000, 15.1 g. - 1 x 1/2 dollar Kennedy 1964, Ag 900/1000. -
#121Een lot van 2 bronzen plaquettes, naar Mucha.
A lot of 2 bronze plaques, after Mucha. -
#291Een bronzen scheepsbel.
A bronze ship's bell.

