Other lots by Hendrix
Other lots in this auction
-
#122Roger Hebbelinck
‘Waterzicht met molen’, gemengde techniek gesigneerd Hebbelinck buiten de plaat. Vertoont vochtschade.
'Water view with mill', mixed media, signed Hebbelinck outside the margin. Shows water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 52 x l 65 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#27Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Collage met twee naakten.” Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 55/59.
“Collage with two nudes.” Signed outside the plate. Numbered 55/59.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 75.00 €Dim. 73 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#10A. Vermeulen
“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#119Herman De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876
Een ets, ‘De laatste nacht van Sedan’, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Herman de Beul’.
An etching, 'The Last Night of Sedan', signed in the plate 'Herman de Beul'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 40 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#158Frank H Johnston
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wooded landscape" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 16 x 22cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#25E. Doorenbos
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Vue village". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘75.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#162Baele
‘Deer in motion’, print op papier, draagt de naam C. Baele.
'Deer in motion', paper print, bears the name C. Baele.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#1Marino De Vos
“Akkerlandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Schilfering van de verf.
“Farmlandscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Flaking of the paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#71Laurent Moonens
‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#24Jehanne Dinjeart
“Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.
Composition . Pastel sur papier. Signé et daté 8-1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#135Serge Creuz
‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.
'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#94
Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.
A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 85 x 42 cmEstimate: € 70/90