Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
Period: 19e eeuw

“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.

"Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.
Dim. 17 cm x 24 cm
SKU: 0703230199.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #199
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #174
    M De Beul
    Period: 1821 - 1876

    “Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”

    “Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #202
    Félix De Baerdemaeker
    Period: 1836 - 1878

    “Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #184
    Vic Dooms
    Period: 1912 - 1994

    “Latem”, schilderij olie op paneel, bovenaan gesign “Vic Dooms”, tegengetekend verso, ingekaderd.

    "Latem", painting oil on panel, signed at the top "Vic Dooms", signed on the reverse, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 285 / 325
  • #232
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.

    "Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #572
    J. Bollen

    “Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.

    "Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #182
    Maarten Boffé

    “Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.

    "Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #179
    Karl Ruperti

    “Bloemenvaas”, schilderij olie op doek, gesign onderaan “K Ruperti”, ingekaderd.

    "Flower vase", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "K Ruperti", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #224
    J Dermul

    “Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.

    “Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #289
    Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006

    Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.

    Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm x 19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #309
    Johan Janssens

    “Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.

    “Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #209
    Paul Schouten
    Period: 1860 - 1922

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #254
    Pantazis

    Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.

    Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #292
    Johan Janssens

    “Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.

    "Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #212
    Napoléon François Ghesquiere
    Period: 1812 - 1862

    “De schilder in zijn atelier”. Olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1852 (?).

    The painter in his studio. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated 1852 (?).
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #222
    Idsidore Verheyden
    Period: 1846 - 1905

    “Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #299
    Ben Viegers
    Period: 1886 - 1947

    Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.

    Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm x 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 65
  • #244
    Y. Cruyskens

    “Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.

    "Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #564
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #19
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #194

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #192

    “Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #592
    Robert Boudry

    “Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #169
    A Edmonson

    “Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.

    "Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #4
    E. Ivanovsky

    “Cavalier spaniel”. Een grafiettekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1933.

    “Cavalier Spaniel”. A graphite drawing. Signed and dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #598

    Een zeshoekig Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.

    A hexagonal Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #55

    Een houten speelpaard met sporen van polychromie. Vermoedelijk vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A wooden toy horse with traces of polychromy. Presumably early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #50

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,80 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #234

    “Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.

    Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #677

    Twee geisha’s van veelkleurig Japans porselein.

    Two geishas of multicoloured Japanese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 32 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #282
    Polbrechts

    “Bloemstilleven met blauwwit bord.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with blue and white plate.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #137

    Een paar rococo vuurbokken van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. In de vorm van engeltjes gezeten op een basis gedeeltelijk leeuw, gedeeltelijk rocaille. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of rococo fire andirons in gilt and dark patinated bronze. In the shape of cherubs seated on a base partly lion, partly rocaille. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #27

    Een deksel vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.

    A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #633

    Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bodemvondsten Siegburg.

    Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century, archaeological finds Siegburg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10cm x Ø8cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #81

    Een paar zilveren presenteerschaaltjes op vier poten. 800‰.

    A pair of silver presentation dishes on four legs. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm 500 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #162
    Marinus De Jongere
    Period: 1912 - 1978

    “Rotterdamse kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Rotterdam quay.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More