Other lots in this auction
-
#703
Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
Two different armchairs in Régence style.No longer availableDim. H: 93-95 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#674
Een ronde wandklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat op glas en met messingen boord.
A round wall clock with a hand-painted dial on glass and a brass border.No longer availableDim. 28x35cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#587Matador Solingen Germany
Een “Original Buffalo Skinner” jachtmes met lederen schede, gemarkeerd “Matador Solingen Germany”.
An "Original Buffalo Skinner" hunting knife with leather sheath, marked "Matador Solingen Germany".No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 8cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#527
Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300/340 -
#123
Een paar verguld bronzen appliques met vijf lichtpunten en glaspasta rozetten als kapjes, twee hersteld aan de binnenrand. Begin 20ste eeuw.
A pair of gilt bronze appliques with five light points and glass paste rosettes as caps, two repaired on the inner edge. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#698
Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.
Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#42L. Maes
“Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#472Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
“Maria, Maria Magdalena en Johannes onder het kruis”, “Christus”, lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Opgekleefd en ingelijst.
"Mary, Mary Magdalene and John under the cross" "Christ" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Mounted and framed.No longer availableDim. 33 25,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#40
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een diamanten in verschillende slijpvormen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with diamonds in different cuts with a combined weight of +- 0.55 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,42 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#292Johan Janssens
“Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
"Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#299Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947
Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableDim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#354
Een tafelschuier en blik en een schaaltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Verzilverd metaal.
A table slider and tin and a dish in Louis XV style. Silver plated metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/35