#114Frans Joaquin“Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.
"Kalmthoutse heath and dunes." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 60 x 75 cmEstimate: € 180 / 120 -
#465CapodimonteEen kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999“De Pastorij van Wilrijk”. 2 schilderijen, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Parsonage of Wilrijk." 2 paintings, 1 oil on canvas and 1 mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cm & 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#76Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen, Denmark“Tongue”. Een serie van 6 vintage design, wit gelakt houten stoelen met gechromeerd metalen poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, Denemarken 1986, onderaan gemerkt.
“Tongue”. A series of 6 vintage design, white lacquered wooden chairs with chromed metal legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1986, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 34,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#714Een grote verzilverd metalen schenkkan. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A large silver-plated metal jug. Richly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#312Romain SteppePeriod: 1859 - 1927“Riviergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#69Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Zeezicht met vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascape with fishing boats". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#514Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 56 & 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#741Artis-HistoriaEen groot lot compleet ingeplakte boeken, bestaande uit jaarboeken (’88-’94, ‘96, ‘98), ‘Europa’s Erfgoed’ (10 delen), ‘Burchten en Kastelen van België’ (10 delen). (29 totaal).
A large lot of fully bound books, including yearbooks ('88-'94, '96, '98), 'Europe's Heritage' (10 volumes), 'Castles and Chateaus of Belgium' (10 volumes). (29 total).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60