Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.
Dim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cm
SKU: 1604240338.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #338
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #416

    Een set van twee Italiaanse polychrome bijzettafeltjes, verguld hout

    A set of two Italian polychrome side tables, gilt wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #461

    Een lot van 4 bronzen beeldjes van een Komainu wakende leeuw, een olifantje, een Lokeshvara en een Bodhisattva te paard.

    A lot of 4 bronze figurines of a Komainu guardian lion, an elephant, a Lokeshvara, and a Bodhisattva on horseback.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #587

    Een paar grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met Samurai krijgstafereel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk Meiji, laat 19e eeuw. Zware oude restauratie aan het bovendeel van één van de vazen.

    A pair of large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases with Samurai warrior and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Probably Meiji period, late 19th century. Heavy old restoration on the upper part of one of the vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #273
    Giovanni Ronzan

    Een met de hand beschilderd keramisch beeld van een elegante zittende dame. Onderaan gemerkt Giovanni Ronzan. Minieme schade aan één teennagel. Turijn, ca. 1950.

    A hand-painted ceramic sculpture of an elegant seated lady. Marked Giovanni Ronzan at the bottom. Minor damage to one toenail. Turin, circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #474
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “De onmogelijke liefde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981. Verso galerij label.

    "The impossible love". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed abd dated 1981 at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #13

    Een vergulde pendule met gezeten edelman.

    A gilt mantel clock with a seated nobleman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #92
    A. Matthyssens

    “Een zomerse picknick”. Een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd A. Matthyssens.

    "A summer picnic". A painting, oil on panel, signed A. Matthyssens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #677
    David Âudinet

    Een ei-lamp in gevlamd glas, gesigneerd Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.

    An egg-shaped lamp in flamed glass, signed by Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #86

    Een ronde zuilsokkel uit ingelegd marmer. Filipijns handwerk.

    A round column base made of inlaid marble. Filipino handicrafts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #441

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervazen met Guanyin in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical vases with Guanyin in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #631

    Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen mirafiore vazen.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain mille-fleur vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #332
    Paul Boonaert
    Period: °1946

    “Vlaamse Ardennen”. Een kleurdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1981 en genummerd 26/150.

    "Flemish Ardennes." A color print on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated 1981, and numbered 26/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More