Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.
Dim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cm
SKU: 1604240338.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #338
Estimate: € 25 / 35

  • #439

    “Ruwe Zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Rough Sea." A painting, oil on panel.
    Dim. 58 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #728

    Een vintage handtas in python leder en portefeuille in croco leder.

    A vintage python leather handbag and a crocodile leather wallet.
    Dim. 20 x 21 & 9 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #18
    Hergé

    The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #674

    Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.

    A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.
    Dim. H:17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #183

    Een grote Murano vaas, groen gekleurd in de massa met vergulde details.

    A large Murano vase, colored green in the mass with gilded details.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #215

    "Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.
    Dim. 40 x 62 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #410

    Een lot bodemvondsten met zilveren zegelring en zegelmalletjes.

    A lot of archaeological finds with a silver ring and seal moulds.
    Dim. ring 15,30 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #177

    A large polychrome wooden sculpture of the Holy Mother with her Son in her arms. The sculpture has a large crack.
    Dim. h 102 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #272

    “De Vlaeykensgang”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Vlaeykensgang". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #373

    A large decorative piece adorned with flowers and putti in porcelain. Italian work.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #225
    Amphora, Campina, Austria

    "Imperial Amphora", a set of 2 glazed ceramic vases featuring an image of a kingfisher. Marked Amphora, Turn-Teplitz, Austria. Circa 1910.
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #600

    An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 58,06 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00