Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.
Dim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cm
SKU: 1604240338.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #338
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #114
    Frans Joaquin

    “Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.

    "Kalmthoutse heath and dunes." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 120
  • #465
    Capodimonte

    Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

    A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #50

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,60 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #252
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    “De Pastorij van Wilrijk”. 2 schilderijen, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Parsonage of Wilrijk." 2 paintings, 1 oil on canvas and 1 mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm & 19 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #573

    Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.

    A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #76
    Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen, Denmark

    “Tongue”. Een serie van 6 vintage design, wit gelakt houten stoelen met gechromeerd metalen poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, Denemarken 1986, onderaan gemerkt.

    “Tongue”. A series of 6 vintage design, white lacquered wooden chairs with chromed metal legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1986, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 34,5 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #714

    Een grote verzilverd metalen schenkkan. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

    A large silver-plated metal jug. Richly decorated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #312
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    “Riviergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #329

    “Riviergezicht”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Berthoud” en genummerd 288/350.

    "River view". A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom "Berthoud" and numbered 288/350.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69
    Prosper De Roover
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Zeezicht met vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascape with fishing boats". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #514

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #741
    Artis-Historia

    Een groot lot compleet ingeplakte boeken, bestaande uit jaarboeken (’88-’94, ‘96, ‘98), ‘Europa’s Erfgoed’ (10 delen), ‘Burchten en Kastelen van België’ (10 delen). (29 totaal).

    A large lot of fully bound books, including yearbooks ('88-'94, '96, '98), 'Europe's Heritage' (10 volumes), 'Castles and Chateaus of Belgium' (10 volumes). (29 total).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More