Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.
Dim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cm
SKU: 1604240338.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #338
Estimate: € 25 / 35

  • #619
    Germany USA zone

    Een vintage blikken zweefmolen. Gemerkt “GermanyUSAzone”.

    A vintage tin carousel. Marked "GermanyUSAzone".
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #737

    Een drievoudig vaasje van polychroom aardewerk versierd met personages en met opschrift St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, genummerd 871-7.

    A triple vase of polychrome earthenware decorated with characters and inscribed St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, numbered 871-7.
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #481

    A lot of cloisonné bronze, consisting of a Foo dog with goddess, a large incense burner, and 2 vases with figurative and floral decoration. All marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #183

    Een grote Murano vaas, groen gekleurd in de massa met vergulde details.

    A large Murano vase, colored green in the mass with gilded details.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #498

    "Thai Singha". A pair of finely cast, bronze patinated Buddhist temple lion statues.
    Dim. 60 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #401

    Een blauw-wit porseleinen kom met floraal decor.

    A blue and white porcelain bowl with floral decoration.
    Dim. 17 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #651
    Kaiser

    A porcelain vase on a wooden pedestal in Chinese style. Marked Kaiser, Germany, Ming on the bottom.
    Dim. h 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392

    ‘Indisch tafereel met heilige en koe’, geschilderd op zijde.

    'Indonesian scene with saint and cow', painted on silk.
    Dim. 72 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #248
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    "2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #170

    Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.
    Dim. 6,10 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #140

    An 18k white gold hinged bangle set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.10 ct in total.
    Dim. 21,50 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
  • #346

    Een gevlamde onyxen piëdestal waarvan de voet uit drie zuilen bestaat.

    A flamed onyx pedestal table with a base consisting of three columns.
    Dim. h 88 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00