Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.
Dim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cm
SKU: 1604240338.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #338
Estimate: € 25 / 35

  • #572

    Een tafellamp met aardewerken voet met geometrisch design.

    A table lamp with a pottery base featuring a geometric design.
    Dim. H: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #190

    A 14 kt white and pink gold ring set with a central sapphire of 2.32 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.96 ct. With certificate.
    Dim. 6,15 g maat: 57
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #706

    An antique wooden coffee table with curved X-shaped legs and extendable top with glass center.
    Dim. 58 x 60 x 108
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #13

    Een vergulde pendule met gezeten edelman.

    A gilt mantel clock with a seated nobleman.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14
    Isidore Meyers

    “Dorpszicht”. Een tekening gesigneerd Isidore Meyers.

    "Village View". A drawing signed Isidore Meyers.
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #22

    A lot of 5 hand-painted miniatures, portraits of different ladies.
    Dim. 5-7 x 4-7 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #518

    Een paar blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen ‘Long Life’ vazen.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain 'Long Life' vases.
    Dim. h 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #307
    Achatit

    "Candle holder angels". A pair of patinated plastic angel figurines with candle holders in hand. After a work by Michael Pacher. Labeled at the bottom.
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #299
    Guy Van Assche

    ‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloemen’, olieverf op doek.

    'Still Life with Oil Lamp and Flowers', oil on canvas.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #636

    A wooden corner display cabinet with a glass door, 2 shelves, and lower section with a wooden door.
    Dim. 185 x 99 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #44

    Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.
    Dim. 82 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00