Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.
Dim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cm
SKU: 1604240338.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #338
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #665

    Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,38 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.38 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,28 g maat: 53
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #542
    Kirhan

    Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #587

    Een paar grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met Samurai krijgstafereel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk Meiji, laat 19e eeuw. Zware oude restauratie aan het bovendeel van één van de vazen.

    A pair of large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases with Samurai warrior and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Probably Meiji period, late 19th century. Heavy old restoration on the upper part of one of the vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #208

    Een grote groene keramische tafellamp, Ceramica Manises, Valencia.

    A large green ceramic table lamp, Ceramica Manises, Valencia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm (enkel voet)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #430

    Een 18 k geelgouden broche bezet met een camee.

    An 18k yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 22,76 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #12
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Menigte aan de stadspoort”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 2/100.

    "Crowd at the city gate". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 2/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #294
    Daelman

    “Stille zee bij maanlicht.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Quiet sea by moonlight." Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #51

    “Madonna die de slang verpletterd”. Een eikenhouten beeld van een dame in gewaad.

    "Madonna crushing the serpent." An oak wood carved sculpture of a lady in robe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #352

    “De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

    "The Pipe Smoker". Oil painting on panel. After the 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #673

    Een haardsteen met wapenschild, draagt het opschrift ‘FAN THEODORE’ in aardewerk. Vermoedelijk 17e eeuws.

    A fireback with coat of arms, inscribed 'FAN THEODORE' in earthenware. Presumably 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #7

    Een Engels tafelgarnituur met twee potjes met zilveren dekseltjes, gemerkt London, 1868, H J Lias & Son (Henry John Lias & Henry John Lias) op verzilverd schaaltje.

    An English table set with two jars with silver lids, marked London, 1868, H J Lias & Son on silver-plated dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More