Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.
Dim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cm
SKU: 1604240338.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #338
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #697

    Folkloristisch gewaad voor kind. Rijkelijk versierd met schelpen, gekleurde stenen en metalen delen voor het audiovisuele deel van de traditionele dans kracht bij te zetten. Met bijhorend hoofddeksel. Op paspop.

    Folkloric costume for children. Richly decorated with shells, colored stones, and metal parts to enhance the visual aspect of the traditional dance. With matching headgear. On mannequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm (enkel gewaad)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #735

    Een houten wandkastje met 2 deurtjes.

    A wooden wall cabinet with 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 63,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #588
    Bankoni

    “Strijder met pijlen”. Een aardewerken Bankoni beeld.

    "Warrior with arrows". A Bankoni terracotta sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #444
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Winters Heidezicht” & “Lente in bloei”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter Heath View" & "Spring in Bloom." 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #304
    Lode Mariman

    Drie schilderijen, olieverf op schilderspaneel, allen gesigneerd Lode Mariman. Twee winterzichten en een zicht op een poorthuis.

    Three paintings, oil on panel, all signed by Lode Mariman. Two winter scenes and a view of a gatehouse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 33 cm (kader)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #430

    Een 18 k geelgouden broche bezet met een camee.

    An 18k yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 22,76 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #123
    Cyriel De Brauwer
    Period: 1914-1989

    “Verlegen naakt”. Een bronzen beeld, onderaan monogram CDB. En “naakt”, een houten gesculpteerd beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shy nude": A bronze statue, with monogram CDB at the bottom. And "nude": a wooden sculpted figurine, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #38

    ‘De ontvoering van Europa’, een porseleinen groep naar François Boucher. Naar de Griekse mythologie.

    'The Rapture of Europe', a porcelain group after Francis Boucher. Inspired by Greek mythology.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #570

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,94 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #192
    J & J Woods ltd Rainhill

    Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #274

    “Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More