Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.
Dim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cm
SKU: 1604240338.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #338
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #383

    Een lot van drie vintage bureau/nachtlampjes in oranje metaal en chrome.

    A lot of three vintage desk/night lamps in orange metal and chrome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #371

    Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen vaas met koperen handvatten en voetje.

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase with copper handles and base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #237
    Aristide De Ranieri
    Period: 1865 - 1929

    “Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd Aristide De Ranieri en genummerd 139 - 70.

    "Flower girl", a terracotta sculpture, signed by Aristide De Ranieri and numbered 139 - 70.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #449
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Huizen met toren’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Houses with a Tower’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #437

    Een paar bronzen juwelen met van een kameleon en 1 met 2 slangen, op plexi sokkel. Mali / Burkina Faso. Eind 20e eeuw.

    A pair of bronze pieces of jewelry with an image of a chameleon and one with two snakes on a plexiglass base. Mali / Burkina Faso. Late 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #93
    Luxval Val Saint Lambert

    “Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.

    "Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #709
    E. Thomasson

    “L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.

    "L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #418

    Een Art-Deco glazen roterende wereldbol op een koperen voetje, gemerkt Globe Universel Diamètre 21 cm.

    An Art Deco glass rotating globe on a copper base, marked Globe Universel Diameter 21 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #453

    Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.

    A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #219
    Henri Cassiers
    Period: 1858-1944

    “La Royale Belge”, een originele chromolitho van Henri Cassiers met zegel van 21 juni 1944.

    "La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #730

    Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.

    An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 122 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #500

    Een 18 k witgouden armband bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,93 ct.

    An 18k white gold bracelet set with round and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.93 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,87 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More