#433Een lot van 3 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes met floraal decor. 19e eeuws, onderaan gemerkt. Provenance, verso gelabeled Galerie Stampaert.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
#515MercatorEen vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
#275Een kunstbronzen tafellamp met glas in lood kap, in Tiffany stijl.
A table lamp with a stained glass Tiffany style shade in bronze.No longer availableDim. 48 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#6Een kompas onder glasplaat in 8-hoekig houten kastje met 1 deur en messing omlijstingen.
A compass under glass panel in an octagonal wooden case with 1 door and brass trimmings.No longer availableDim. 67,5 x 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213Een extra grote aardewerken jardinière, weelderig gedecoreerd met strikken en goudkleurige medaillons met de beeltenis van een voorname dame.
An extra large earthenware jardinière, extravagantly decorated with ribbons and gold-colored medallions depicting the portrait of a noble lady.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#13Een vergulde pendule met gezeten edelman.
#107P.J. Méne“De Geit”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Goat." A figurine of dark patinated bronze, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#138LegrasEen vaas van glaspasta met beige en bruine kleuren in de massa. Gemerkt.
A vase made of glass paste with beige and brown colors in the body. Marked.No longer availableDim. H 26 cm Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 320 / 350 -
#717KayserEen paar Jugendstil vazen met twee oren en een vegetale fries op de buik. Verzilverd tin. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Art Nouveau vases with two handles and a vegetal frieze on the body. Silver-plated pewter. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60