Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.
Dim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cm
SKU: 1604240338.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #338
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #610

    Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebogen front in wortelhout fineer, versierd met bronzen monturen, 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 113 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #180

    Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

    A pair of 14 kt white and pink gold earrings set with two central sapphires with a total weight of approximately 4.65 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.14 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,05 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #609
    Leucos

    “Micetta”. Een vintage Italiaans design tafellamp met melkglazen kap, vergulde messing arm en Murano glazen voet. Model Micetta voor Leucos.

    "Micetta". A vintage Italian design table lamp with milk glass shade, gilt brass arm, and Murano glass base. Model Micetta for Leucos.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #60

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.72 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,32 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #249

    “Napoleon en Josephine”. Een paar miniatuurtjes op paneel.

    "Napoleon and Josephine." A pair of miniatures on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234

    “Toro rendido por perros”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Replica naar het werk van Paul de Vos.

    "Bull brought down by dogs." A painting, oil on canvas. Replica of the work by Paul de Vos.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #686

    Een set van zes Franse gesculpteerde stoelen, ecru en goudkleurig gepatineerd met oud-roze stof met bloemmotieven bekleed. Wieltjes vooraan.

    A set of six French carved chairs, ecru and gold patinated, upholstered in old pink fabric with flower motifs. Front wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 53 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #703

    Een koffie-en theeservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande en een lichtblauwe en vergulde bies. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot, tien kopjes en tien schoteltjes.

    A coffee and tea set in white porcelain with a polychrome garland and a light blue and gilded band. Belgian work, circa 1900. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, ten cups, and ten saucers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522

    “Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.

    "Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 42,5cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #55

    “Naomi And Her Daughters In Law”. Een biscuit groep met 3 figuren. Onderaan opschrift. 19e eeuws.

    "Naomi And Her Daughters In Law." A biscuit group with 3 figures. Inscribed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #228
    Christian Defays

    “Buste de femme nue”. Een gebronzeerd keramische buste op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘92.

    "Buste of nude woman". A bronzed ceramic bust on stone base with signed plaque. Fitted with lamp fixture on the back. Dated '92.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54,5 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #737

    Een drievoudig vaasje van polychroom aardewerk versierd met personages en met opschrift St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, genummerd 871-7.

    A triple vase of polychrome earthenware decorated with characters and inscribed St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, numbered 871-7.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More