Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.
Dim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cm
SKU: 1604240338.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #338
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #433

    Een lot van 3 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes met floraal decor. 19e eeuws, onderaan gemerkt. Provenance, verso gelabeled Galerie Stampaert.

    A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #318
    Limoges

    Een milieu-de-table in handbeschilderd Limoges porselein met vergulde koperen delen.

    A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175

    Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.

    A large design dining-conference table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #515
    Mercator

    Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 191 x 41 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #275

    Een kunstbronzen tafellamp met glas in lood kap, in Tiffany stijl.

    A table lamp with a stained glass Tiffany style shade in bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #6

    Een kompas onder glasplaat in 8-hoekig houten kastje met 1 deur en messing omlijstingen.

    A compass under glass panel in an octagonal wooden case with 1 door and brass trimmings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67,5 x 27 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #213

    Een extra grote aardewerken jardinière, weelderig gedecoreerd met strikken en goudkleurige medaillons met de beeltenis van een voorname dame.

    An extra large earthenware jardinière, extravagantly decorated with ribbons and gold-colored medallions depicting the portrait of a noble lady.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x Ø 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #13

    Een vergulde pendule met gezeten edelman.

    A gilt mantel clock with a seated nobleman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #185
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    “Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.

    "Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 275 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #107
    P.J. Méne

    “De Geit”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Goat." A figurine of dark patinated bronze, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #138
    Legras

    Een vaas van glaspasta met beige en bruine kleuren in de massa. Gemerkt.

    A vase made of glass paste with beige and brown colors in the body. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 26 cm Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 350
  • #717
    Kayser

    Een paar Jugendstil vazen met twee oren en een vegetale fries op de buik. Verzilverd tin. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Art Nouveau vases with two handles and a vegetal frieze on the body. Silver-plated pewter. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More