Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie etuis met een reeks van twaalf art nouveau messenleggers, 12 dessertvorken en acht dessertlepels.

Drie etuis met een reeks van twaalf art nouveau messenleggers, 12 dessertvorken en acht dessertlepels.

Three cases containing a set of twelve Art Nouveau knife rests, 12 dessert forks, and eight dessert spoons.
SKU: 2410230349.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #349
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #74

    “Vrouwelijke heilige”. Olieverf op koper. Vlaamse School, vroeg XIXde eeuw. Letsels.

    "Female saint." Oil on copper. Flemish School, early 19th century. Injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #271
    Manoir d’Estaing - Aveyron

    Een polychroom porseleinen koffiepotje met twee niveaus. Handgeschilderd decor. Gemerkt onderaan. Draagt handtekening P. Bénech, naar een ontwerp van 1850.

    A polychrome porcelain coffee pot with two levels. Hand-painted decoration. Marked on the bottom. Bears the signature P. Bénech, after a design from 1850.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #9

    “Antwerps Straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Street scene". A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 9cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #107

    Een opgezette zeeotter in presentatiekist.

    A stuffed sea otter in a presentation case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 87 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 230 / 300
  • #695
    Lladro

    ‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.

    'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #529
    Fred Bervoets
    Period: °1942

    “Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/50 buiten de plaat.

    "Composition". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 2/50 outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #617

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Ngbaka DRC.

    A carved wooden mask. Ngbaka DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #318
    Spirou Hebdomadaire

    Een lot van 50 vintage Spirou magazines, Franstalige reeks, medio 1955. Publications hebdomadaires, 18e annee.

    A lot of 50 vintage Spirou magazines, French-language series, mid-1955. Weekly publications, 18th year.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #39

    ‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    'Still life with flower vase', oil on panel, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #408

    Een moderne witte glazen vaas met 4 verdiepen in cilindrische vorm.

    A modern white glass vase with 4 tiers in a cylindrical shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,75 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.75 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,30 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #122
    Emmanuel Noterman
    Period: 1808-1863

    “ L'enseignement de la Vierge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Teaching of the Virgin." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More