Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie etuis met een reeks van twaalf art nouveau messenleggers, 12 dessertvorken en acht dessertlepels.

Drie etuis met een reeks van twaalf art nouveau messenleggers, 12 dessertvorken en acht dessertlepels.

Three cases containing a set of twelve Art Nouveau knife rests, 12 dessert forks, and eight dessert spoons.
SKU: 2410230349.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #349
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #222
    Héléne Dubourg

    “Dame aan de kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lady on the Quay." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #563
    -

    Een penseelkoker van blauw en wit Chinees porselein met een drakendecor.

    A brush holder of blue and white Chinese porcelain with a dragon decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #198
    Alwin Eichler

    “AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.

    "AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #406

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133 x 200cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #28

    Een lot van 7 porseleinen wijwatervaten. Waaronder een gedeelte Brussels porselein.

    A lot of 7 porcelain holy water basins. Including some Brussels porcelain.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #268
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met blauw in de massa.

    A vintage crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with blue in the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 12,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #25
    - Goebel

    Een zittende kat van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine herstelling aan een oor.

    A seated cat made of polychrome porcelain. Marked at the bottom. Small repair to one ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.28 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #392
    Boy Haerden

    “Naakte wezens”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Glas rechtsonder beschadigd.

    "Naked beings." A painting, mixed media on paper. Shows slight water damage, frame with broken glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #693
    Sellmann, Weiden

    Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #507
    -

    Een modern bronzen beeld van een hurkende vrouw. Naar Henri Laurens. Postume geut.

    A modern bronze sculpture of a crouching woman. After Henri Laurens. Posthumous casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #550

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met een grote citrine van +- 15 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with a large citrine of approximately 15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #472
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Groene man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.

    "Green man". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '96 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More