Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie etuis met een reeks van twaalf art nouveau messenleggers, 12 dessertvorken en acht dessertlepels.

Drie etuis met een reeks van twaalf art nouveau messenleggers, 12 dessertvorken en acht dessertlepels.

Three cases containing a set of twelve Art Nouveau knife rests, 12 dessert forks, and eight dessert spoons.
SKU: 2410230349.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #349
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #139
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Heidezicht bij storm.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Heath view during a storm." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 129 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #404
    Mark Claus

    “All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.

    "All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #409
    André “Rubbes” Dolezal

    “Mijn eerste depressie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en opschrift. Provenance Mark Eyskens.

    "My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #532
    Van Schuylenbergh

    “Abstracte compositie met vrouwenportret.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition with women's portrait." Acrylic on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #301

    Een paar vintage vergulde tafellampen. Voeten vertonen vliegroest.

    A pair of vintage gilded table lamps. Bases show fly rust.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #449

    “Fuglei natligt landskab”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Monogram onderaan CHP, opschrift achteraan.

    "Fuglei natlgt landskap". A painting, mixed media on paper. Monogram at the bottom CHP, inscription at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #149
    Jacques Madiol
    Period: 1871-1950

    “Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.

    "Spinning Woman in Interior". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #82

    “Langgevelhoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Langgevelhoeve". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #122
    Emmanuel Noterman
    Period: 1808-1863

    “ L'enseignement de la Vierge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Teaching of the Virgin." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #372
    Faeq Hassan

    “Pijproker”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Lichte schade bovenzijde papier.

    "Pipe smoker." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Slight damage to the top of the paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #59
    J. Cuvelier

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #95
    Gastone Rinaldi RIMA

    Een lot van 6 vintage Italiaanse design stoelen uit gechromeerd metaal. Gastone Rinaldi voor RIMA, medio 1970.

    A lot of 6 vintage Italian design chairs in chromed metal. Gastone Rinaldi for RIMA, mid-1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 47 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More