Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie etuis met telkens een stuk van 5 en één van 2.50 Zaire uit 1975. Ag 925/1000, resp. 35 g en 28.28 g. Ed. Royal Mint voor de Banque du Zaire.
Drie etuis met telkens een stuk van 5 en één van 2.50 Zaire uit 1975. Ag 925/1000, resp. 35 g en 28.28 g. Ed. Royal Mint voor de Banque du Zaire.
Drie etuis met telkens een stuk van 5 en één van 2.50 Zaire uit 1975. Ag 925/1000, resp. 35 g en 28.28 g. Ed. Royal Mint voor de Banque du Zaire.
Drie etuis met telkens een stuk van 5 en één van 2.50 Zaire uit 1975. Ag 925/1000, resp. 35 g en 28.28 g. Ed. Royal Mint voor de Banque du Zaire.

Drie etuis met telkens een stuk van 5 en één van 2.50 Zaire uit 1975. Ag 925/1000, resp. 35 g en 28.28 g. Ed. Royal Mint voor de Banque du Zaire.

Three cases each containing a coin of 5 and one of 2.50 Zaire from 1975. Ag 925/1000, weighing 35 g and 28.28 g respectively. Ed. Royal Mint for the Banque du Zaire.
Dim. 189.89 g
SKU: 2701260113.
Auction day: 27 January 2026 19:00
Catalogue #113
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Interested in this lot?
Place a bid ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #397
    Wim Kuijl
    Period: 1946 - 2014

    “Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.

    "Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #18

    Een lot van twee oude bayonetten met onbekende origine.

    A lot of two old bayonets with unknown origin.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #108

    Een zilveren schaaltje met organische vormgeving, 290 gram, gemerkt 800.

    A silver dish with organic design, 290 grams, marked 800.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 5.5 x 24.5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #143

    Drie zilveren objecten van Oosterse oorsprong. Het dekselpotje heeft binnenin een witte residulaag. Brutogewicht; 315 gram.

    Three silver objects of Eastern origin. The lidded pot has a white residue inside. Gross weight: 315 grams.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 315 gram
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #91
    Christofle France

    Een set van 7 verzilverd metalen onderborden, gemerkt.

    A set of 7 silver-plated metal underplates, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #583

    Een lot van 4 deels vergulde bronskleurige zamakken muzikanten en een tempelwachter van Zuid-Oost-Aziatische herkomst.

    A lot of 4 partially gilt bronze-colored zamak musicians and a temple guardian of Southeast Asian origin.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #118
    George Georgiadis

    “Paean”. Bronzen beeldje van een gehavende luitspelende engel. Genummerd 17/50. Met certificaat van de galerij.

    "Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #283
    Louis Blanc
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Histoire de la révolution française’, door Louis Blanc. 2 delen, niet gedateerd.

    'History of the French Revolution', by Louis Blanc. 2 volumes, undated.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 32/26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #372

    ‘Archeologische Herinnering aan ‘Het Angelus’ van Millet’. Een genummerde kunstdruk op zijde door Demart, naar het werk van Dali. Nr. 475 uit een oplage van 2000 exemplaren.

    'Archaeological Reminder of 'The Angelus' by Millet'. A numbered art print on silk by Demart, based on the work of Dali. No. 475 out of an edition of 2000 copies.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 62/46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #343

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met drakendecor.

    A Chinese porcelain covered vase with dragon decoration.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #567

    Een penseelwasser, celadon glazuur, bakfoutje en enkele haarlijnen. Met houten sokkeltje.

    A brush washer, celadon glaze, firing flaw and a few hairlines. With wooden base.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 6.5 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #122
    Joseph François Belin

    “V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.

    "V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 540
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 27 & 28 Januari 2026

600 loten verwacht Tentoonstelling Vr. 23 & Zat. 24 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

27 January 2026 19:00
28 January 2026 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 January 2026 19:00
Bid deadline: 27 January 2026 18:00

Notice: Please fill out your billing information on your account page before placing a bid.

Gelieve uw adres gegevens te vervolledigen alvorens te bieden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More