Other lots in this auction
-
#42
Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.
A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#143
Een wijnkruik van beige geglazuurd steengoed. Gemerkt Valauris.
A wine jug made of beige glazed stoneware. Marked Valauris.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#128
Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.
A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 17.5 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#220Ernst Karstens KeramikPeriod: 1960 - 1970
Een keramieken cachepot met voet. Gemerkt.
Un cache-pot en céramique avec pied. Marqué.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h: 97 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#106Broadhead & Co., Sheffield
Een Engels verzilverd thee-en koffiestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje. Victoriaanste stijl, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
An English silver-plated tea and coffee set with sugar bowl and creamer. Victorian style, marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#134
Een grote kleurloos kristallen coupe, Boheems.
A large colorless crystal bowl, Bohemian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 16 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#251Moustier
Een siercoupe van veelkleurig aardewerk met een vrouw in klederdracht op het plat. XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een dito jonger bord aan toe met het opschrift “Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité”, onderaan gesigneerd.
Une coupe décorative en faïence multicolore avec une femme en costume traditionnel sur l'étagère. XIXème siècle. On rajoute une assiette idem plus jeune avec l'inscription « Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité », signée en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#84Mizuko
Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#181
Een houten affuit voor een klein kanonnetje.
A wooden base for a small cannon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 41 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#66
Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#168
Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#74
Een messingen inktpot met porseleinen potjes intact. Omstreeks 1900.
A brass inkwell with intact porcelain pots. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 17 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60