Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Drie koppen”. Inktschets op papier. Toegeschreven aan A. Van Gaesbeeck.

“Drie koppen”. Inktschets op papier. Toegeschreven aan A. Van Gaesbeeck.

"Trois têtes". Esquisse in ink on paper. Attributed to A. VAn Gaesbeeck.
Dim. 11 x 14 cm
SKU: 0503240239.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #239
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #536

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met meerkleurig geometrisch patroon.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a multicolored geometric pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340x260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #401

    “Yokode Kyusu”. Een lot van 2 Japans blauw-wit porseleinen theekannetjes met steel, waarvan 1 met barstlijn onderaan. XIXde eeuws.

    "Yokode Kyusu". A lot of 2 Japanese blue and white porcelain tea pots with handles, one with a crack at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #198

    “De Arabische Ruiter’. Een brons gepatineerd beeld op marmeren sokkel. Naar Antoine Louis Barye.

    "The Arabian Rider". A bronze patinated figure on a marble base. After Antoine Louis Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 21 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #317

    Een lot fijn porseleinen kopjes en schoteltjes, diverse merken.

    A lot of fine porcelain cups and saucers, various brands.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #61

    Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.

    An archaeological find. Anthropomorphic stone capital. Central American.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #649

    “Vissershaven”. Inkt op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Fishing Port". Ink on paper. Illegibly signed and dated '77.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #318
    Sèvres

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.

    A lot of 5 porcelain plates, hand-painted in various designs. Each marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. + - Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #438

    Een lot uit speksteen gesculpteerde beeldjes van 2 Chinese dames en een vaasje met floraal decor, allen op sokkel.

    A lot of two carved soapstone figurines of Chinese women and a vase with floral decoration, all on a base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #12

    Een lot van vijf oude ovalen kadertjes met vlinders.

    A lot of five old oval frames with butterflies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169
    Salvador Dali

    “Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.

    Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #2
    Hiëronymus Hopfer
    Period: 1500-1550

    “Het Parisoordeel, naar Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Met monogram in de plaat en genummerd 36. Toegeschreven aan.

    “The judgment of Paris after Lucas Cranach”. Engraving. With monogram in the plate and number 36. Attributed to.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #46

    Een rond houten salontafel met gesculpteerde details en geometrisch ingelegd patroon. Bovenop een glazen blad.

    A round wooden coffee table with sculpted details and geometric inlaid pattern. Topped with a glass surface.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø74cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More