Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Drie koppen”. Inktschets op papier. Toegeschreven aan A. Van Gaesbeeck.

“Drie koppen”. Inktschets op papier. Toegeschreven aan A. Van Gaesbeeck.

"Trois têtes". Esquisse in ink on paper. Attributed to A. VAn Gaesbeeck.
Dim. 11 x 14 cm
SKU: 0503240239.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #239
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #132
    Eugène Rémy Maes
    Period: 1849-1931

    “Twee eenden in het kippenhok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, begin XXste eeuw.

    "Two ducks in the chicken coop." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #394

    Tankawiel, een schilderij gemengde techniek op board.

    Tankawiel, a painting mixed technique on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #311

    Drie paar rood-en geelkoperen kandelaars. XIXde eeuw.

    Three pairs of red and yellow copper candlesticks. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #157
    Victor Szczeblewski

    “Mousse siffleur”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Whistling Mousse”. A brown patinated bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #247

    Een oude gebogen sabel met messingen handvat.

    An old curved saber with a brass handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #320

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.

    An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 32,15 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #667

    Een lot van drie kepies van de spoorwegen, met badges/opschriften RFT, RG en JZ (Joegoslavië).

    A lot of three railway caps, with badges/inscriptions RFT, RG, and JZ (Yugoslavia).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #334

    “Le Coucher” & “Le Lever”. 2 Franse gravures op papier.

    "The Bedtime" & "The Morning". 2 French engravings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #195

    Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.

    A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 116 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #536

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met meerkleurig geometrisch patroon.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a multicolored geometric pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340x260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #96

    Een eikenhouten schilderstoel met lederen zitting, vouwbaar op 3 poten. 19e eeuws.

    An oak artist's chair with leather seat, foldable on 3 legs. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #209
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More