Other lots in this auction
-
#457Een Chinese bronzen strijkpan. XVIIIe eeuw.
A Chinese bronze incense burner. 18th century.No longer availableDim. l 18 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#396KuhiEen handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, gemerkt Kuhi. Gestileerde nomadentekening in aparte kleuren. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, marked Kuhi. Stylized nomadic design in unique colors. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 214 x 149cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#469Kawanabe KyosaiPeriod: 1831-1889“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Gesigneerd: Gyosai (Kyosai). Midden XIXde eeuw. Met Micca Dust.
“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Signed: Gyosai (Kyosai). Mid 19th century. With Micca Dust.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#630Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een grijze parel.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct and a grey pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#129“Twee Hanen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op paneel, draagt monogram “A.P.”. XIXde eeuw.
"Two Roosters". A painting, oil on canvas on panel, monogrammed "A.P.". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#411Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen tulpenvaas.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain tulip vase.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#260DupontEen vulpen in zwarte lak en verguld metaal, met gouden pen. In oorspronkelijke doos en met boekje en vullingen.
A fountain pen in black lacquer and gilded metal, with a gold nib. In original box with booklet and refills.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#345Een verlichte albasten zuil met dito verlichte schenkkan. Het bovenste deel van de kan is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
An illuminated alabaster column with matching illuminated pitcher. The top part of the pitcher has been restored in several places.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#296Een paar Italiaans uit messing gesculpteerde consoletafeltjes met formica blad, bestaande uit 2 halve delen.
A pair of Italian brass sculpted console tables with formica top, consisting of 2 half parts.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 54 x 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459Gust Smet“Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.
"Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#219Remi Lenslot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.-Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#64Leo VingerhoetsPeriod: 1917 - 1983“Naakt portret”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Nude portrait”. A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90

