Other lots in this auction
-
#666
Vaas met haas van porselein, gemerkt Requena.
Vase with hare in porcelain, marked Requena.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#374Roger Hebbelinck
Een set van twee etsen van naakten, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
A set of two etchings of nudes, signed outside the plate and numbered.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#166
Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360/400 -
#177Emile Picault
‘Le génie de l’humanité’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons. Draagt handtekening en stempel van de bronsgieterij.
'The genius of humanity'. A statue made of dark patinated bronze. Bears signature and stamp of the bronze foundry.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#379Mattel
Een vintage lot van Mattel, bestaande uit een draagbaar kleerkastje met opschrift ‘Skipper’ en ‘Scooter’, een Skipper pop en een lot kledij voor Skipper. Toegevoegd een vintafe popje (niet Mattel).
A vintage lot from Mattel, consisting of a portable wardrobe labeled 'Skipper' and 'Scooter', a Skipper doll, and a lot of clothing for Skipper. Also included is a vintage doll (not Mattel).No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#271
Een Zwitserse M-18 legerhelm, 1918. Toegevoegd een militaire opvouwbare schop.
A Swiss M-18 military helmet, 1918. Included is a military folding shovel.No longer availableDim. l 52 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#449Gaston Bogaert
‘L’Eveil’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 79/125.
‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#76
Een XIXde eeuwse commode met 5 laden, mist een stukje aan de bovenste rand, alsook één van de bronzen handvatten.
A 19th-century chest of drawers with 5 drawers, missing a small piece at the top edge, as well as one of the bronze handles.No longer availableDim. 112 x 104 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#619
Een bronzen luchter met tien armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with ten arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#75
Een houten beeld van een Heilige met een zegepalm. Naar gotisch voorbeeld.
A wooden statue of a Saint with a victory palm. Gothic inspired.No longer availableDim. H. 60 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#437
Een kleine coupe van Imari porselein. Vroeg XIXde eeuw, diverse beschadigingen.
A small cup made of Imari porcelain. Early 19th century, several damages.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#306
Een massief eiken piëdestal met getorste voet.
A solid oak pedestal table with twisted foot.No longer availableDim. h 95 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60