Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie papiersnijders één met vergrootglas en één met heraldische leeuw. Eén messingen en een bronzen gedateerd 28-7-1900. Evenals een fantasiebalpen versierd met filigraanwerk en cabochons.

Drie papiersnijders één met vergrootglas en één met heraldische leeuw. Eén messingen en een bronzen gedateerd 28-7-1900. Evenals een fantasiebalpen versierd met filigraanwerk en cabochons.

Three paper cutters, one with a magnifying glass and one with a heraldic lion. One brass and one bronze dated 28-7-1900. Along with a fantasy ballpoint pen decorated with filigree work and cabochons.
Dim. L. 23,5 cm
SKU: 0503240108.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #108
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #64
    Leo Vingerhoets
    Period: 1917 - 1983

    “Naakt portret”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Nude portrait”. A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #428

    Twee Chinese vazen in porselein, de ene met een decor van een variatie aan flora, de andere met enkele dames. Beide achteraan voorzien van tekst.

    Two Chinese porcelain vases, one decorated with a variety of flora, the other with some ladies. Both vases have text on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Anna Staritsky
    Period: 1908/11-1981

    “Bruxelles Koekelberg”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Brussels Koekelberg". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and titled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #570

    Een Vlaams Kruis van goud en zilver bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A Flemish Cross of gold and silver set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,47 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #111

    Een paar aardewerken siervazen met sang-de-boeufglazuur met zilvergepatineerde messingen voet en deksel, getooid met een vlam.

    A pair of earthenware decorative vases with sang-de-boeuf glaze, silver-patinated brass base and lid, adorned with a flame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #234
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #555
    KICK Collection

    “Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Kick Metal". A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic seat and back, and black metal base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 52 x 50
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #588

    Een bronzen beeld van een neushoornvogel, Bobo, Burkina Faso. Op houten sokkel.

    A bronze statue of a hornbill, Bobo, Burkina Faso. On a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #266

    Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.

    An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #524

    Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

    A round lantern in Victorian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #663

    Een lampenvoet van blauw-wit Chinees porselein met een decor van vogels in het landschap. Op een bronzen voet.

    A lamp base of blue and white Chinese porcelain decorated with birds in a landscape. Mounted on a bronze base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #176

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More