Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie papiersnijders één met vergrootglas en één met heraldische leeuw. Eén messingen en een bronzen gedateerd 28-7-1900. Evenals een fantasiebalpen versierd met filigraanwerk en cabochons.

Drie papiersnijders één met vergrootglas en één met heraldische leeuw. Eén messingen en een bronzen gedateerd 28-7-1900. Evenals een fantasiebalpen versierd met filigraanwerk en cabochons.

Three paper cutters, one with a magnifying glass and one with a heraldic lion. One brass and one bronze dated 28-7-1900. Along with a fantasy ballpoint pen decorated with filigree work and cabochons.
Dim. L. 23,5 cm
SKU: 0503240108.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #108
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #179
    Barend Cornelis Koekkoek
    Period: 1803-1863

    “Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.

    "Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3500
  • #198

    “De Arabische Ruiter’. Een brons gepatineerd beeld op marmeren sokkel. Naar Antoine Louis Barye.

    "The Arabian Rider". A bronze patinated figure on a marble base. After Antoine Louis Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 21 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #194
    Thierry Renard
    Period: °1951

    “Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.

    “Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #440
    Omega Genève Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen vergulde herenhorloge. Grand Sport automatic.

    A rose gold-plated stainless steel men's watch. Grand Sport automatic.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 3.5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #502
    Mimmo Rotella

    “La Benedizione”. Een effaçage op papier. MR.217, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72.

    "La Benedizione." An effacement on paper. MR.217, signed and dated '72 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 3250 / 3750
  • #417

    Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.

    An African Pende mask, Democratic Republic of Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #700

    Een piëdestal met wit marmeren blad en een verguld houten onderstel.

    A pedestal table with a white marble top and a gilded wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #308

    Een lot oude houten schoenvormen voor kindervoeten. XIXde en XXste eeuw. Drie paar.

    A lot of old wooden shoe lasts for children's feet. 19th and 20th century. Three pairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 15 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #201
    Daum France

    Een vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chrome stand, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #366

    Een eiken koffertje/kastje met onderverdeling en gesculpteerde klep/deur.

    An oak trunk/cabinet with compartments and a sculpted flap/door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 55 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #626

    Een zijden bidtapijtje met floraal decor.

    A silk prayer rug with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #188

    Een bronzen stalamp op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol in Art Deco stijl.

    A bronze table lamp on marble base with milk glass globe in Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More