Other lots in this auction
-
#64Leo VingerhoetsPeriod: 1917 - 1983“Naakt portret”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Nude portrait”. A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#428Twee Chinese vazen in porselein, de ene met een decor van een variatie aan flora, de andere met enkele dames. Beide achteraan voorzien van tekst.
Two Chinese porcelain vases, one decorated with a variety of flora, the other with some ladies. Both vases have text on the back.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#412Anna StaritskyPeriod: 1908/11-1981“Bruxelles Koekelberg”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Brussels Koekelberg". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#570Een Vlaams Kruis van goud en zilver bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A Flemish Cross of gold and silver set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,47 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#111Een paar aardewerken siervazen met sang-de-boeufglazuur met zilvergepatineerde messingen voet en deksel, getooid met een vlam.
A pair of earthenware decorative vases with sang-de-boeuf glaze, silver-patinated brass base and lid, adorned with a flame.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#234R. Mulders“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#555KICK Collection“Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Kick Metal". A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic seat and back, and black metal base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 52 x 50Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#588Een bronzen beeld van een neushoornvogel, Bobo, Burkina Faso. Op houten sokkel.
A bronze statue of a hornbill, Bobo, Burkina Faso. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#266Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#524Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.
A round lantern in Victorian style.No longer availableDim. 63 x 40 cmEstimate: € 475 / 525 -
#663Een lampenvoet van blauw-wit Chinees porselein met een decor van vogels in het landschap. Op een bronzen voet.
A lamp base of blue and white Chinese porcelain decorated with birds in a landscape. Mounted on a bronze base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#176Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550

