Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie papiersnijders één met vergrootglas en één met heraldische leeuw. Eén messingen en een bronzen gedateerd 28-7-1900. Evenals een fantasiebalpen versierd met filigraanwerk en cabochons.

Drie papiersnijders één met vergrootglas en één met heraldische leeuw. Eén messingen en een bronzen gedateerd 28-7-1900. Evenals een fantasiebalpen versierd met filigraanwerk en cabochons.

Three paper cutters, one with a magnifying glass and one with a heraldic lion. One brass and one bronze dated 28-7-1900. Along with a fantasy ballpoint pen decorated with filigree work and cabochons.
Dim. L. 23,5 cm
SKU: 0503240108.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #108
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #279

    Een spiegel met lijst van dinanderie koperbeslag.

    A mirror with dinanderie copper mounts frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #556

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 237 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #478

    Een lot van 7 Chinese blauw-witte porseleinen schoteltjes en bijgevoegd bord. Verschillende merktekens onderaan, waaronder Qing en Kangxi, 17e tot 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 7 Chinese blue and white porcelain saucers with an accompanying plate. Various marks underneath, including Qing and Kangxi, 17th to 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 10-25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #559

    Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.

    A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #113
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.

    An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #362

    Een geweven wandtapijt met een middeleeuws tafereel.

    A woven wall tapestry depicting a medieval scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 113 x b 123 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #550

    Een 18 kt witgouden parure waaronder: een ketting met hanger met bijpassende oorbellen en ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    An 18k white gold parure including: a necklace with pendant accompanied by matching earrings and ring set with a total weight of approximately 3 ct. of diamonds and approximately 3.50 ct. of sapphires.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,20 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #41

    “Vrouw met hoed”. Een buste van gepatineerd gips.

    "Woman with hat". A patinated plaster bust.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #477

    Een houten gesculpteerd masker door Manbila, Nigeria.

    A wooden carved mask by Manbila, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #440
    Omega Genève Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen vergulde herenhorloge. Grand Sport automatic.

    A rose gold-plated stainless steel men's watch. Grand Sport automatic.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 3.5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #79

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader met weelderige kuif.

    A mirror in a gilded frame with a lush crest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More