Other lots in this auction
-
#2Hiëronymus HopferPeriod: 1500-1550“Het Parisoordeel, naar Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Met monogram in de plaat en genummerd 36. Toegeschreven aan.
“The judgment of Paris after Lucas Cranach”. Engraving. With monogram in the plate and number 36. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#265Een houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind naar Romaans voorbeeld.
A wooden sculpture of Madonna and Child based on a Romanesque model.No longer availableDim. H.63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#173Val Saint-LambertEen vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.
A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#364Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.
A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#694Een houten humidor/muziekdoos met een wapenschild en sigaar afgebeeld op het deksel.
A wooden humidor/music box with a coat of arms and cigar depicted on the lid.No longer availableDim. 8.5 x 25.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#392“Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
"Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 38,40 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#283Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.
A elongated blue glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#85“Lepel”, Een diatonisch accordeon uit hout, leder en brons. Vemoedelijk Duitse makelij. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Spoon", A diatonic accordion made of wood, leather, and bronze. Presumably of German origin. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 35 x 17cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#9Een schouwpendule in albast en koper met twee bijbehorende kandelaars.
A mantel clock in alabaster and copper with two matching candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een XIXde eeuwse commode met 5 laden, mist een stukje aan de bovenste rand, alsook één van de bronzen handvatten.
A 19th-century chest of drawers with 5 drawers, missing a small piece at the top edge, as well as one of the bronze handles.No longer availableDim. 112 x 104 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

