Other lots in this auction
-
#175
Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.
A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 250/350 -
#398
Een Chinees porseleinen waterdruppelaar en penseelhoudertje. XIXde eeuws.
A Chinese porcelain waterdropper and brush holder. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 7cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#125Clément Massier
Cache-pot op zuil in keramiek, vroeg 20ste eeuws, onderaan de cache-pot gemerkt Clement Massier.
Cache-pot on stand in ceramics, early 20th century, marked Clement Massier at the bottom of the cache-pot.No longer availableDim. h 103 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#112A. Vermont
‘Hoevezicht met landweg, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd A. Vermont.
'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#141
Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.
A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 460/480 -
#104Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red throughout. Marked and with label.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#683
Een vintage oscilloscoop, Philips, model PM 3231 met koffer, twee probes en toebehoren.
A vintage oscilloscope, Philips, model PM 3231 with case, two probes, and accessories.No longer availableDim. 32 x 58 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#247
Een oude gebogen sabel met messingen handvat.
An old curved saber with a brass handle.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 140/160 -
#460
Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 3,09 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#27
Acht albums met postzegels. Evenals een album met sigarenbanden.
Eight albums with stamps. As well as an album with cigar bands.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#493
Een tafelgarnituur van verguld brons en kleurloos kristal. Een centrale coupe gedragen door spanjoletten en een centrale voet met guirlandes. Twee kandelaars op driepoot met fabeldieren. Napoléon III stijl.
A table set of gilt bronze and colorless crystal. A central bowl supported by spanjolets and a central foot with garlands. Two candlesticks on tripod with mythical creatures. Napoléon III style.No longer availableDim. 38 x 60 x 29 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#166
Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360/400