Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.
Paesa

Drie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.

Three porcelain figurines, two of which form a pair.
Dim. H: 22-26 cm
SKU: 2609230668.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #668
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #64

    “Watermolen in een heuvellandschap met een visser op de voorgrond”. Olieverf op doek (kleine herstellingen).

    "Watermill in a hilly landscape with a fisherman in the foreground". Oil on canvas (minor restorations).
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #203

    Een vergulde luchter met rozen versierd en met 5 lichtpunten.

    A gilded chandelier decorated with roses and with 5 light points.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #348
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #694
    Royal Boch

    Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.

    A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #421

    Een Indonesische kris met een gesculpteerde schede en handvat.

    An Indonesian kris with a sculpted sheath and handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193

    “Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

    "Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #498
    Gold Imari

    Een kaststel met twee vazen en één dekselvaas van handgeschilderd Imari porselein.

    A set of two vases and one lidded vase made of hand-painted Imari porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 & 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #16

    Een houten telefoonmeubel met 1 schuiflade en magazinehouders onderaan.

    A wooden telephone cabinet with 1 drawer and magazine holders at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 35 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #313
    Cassin

    Een lot van 3 blauwe porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 blue porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #374
    Petrus Valckx
    Period: 1920 - 1996

    “Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #238
    Delvaux

    Een lot van 2 Delvaux portemonnees in oranje leder.

    A lot of 2 Delvaux wallets in orange leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #43

    Een grote Empire-stijl vaas met romantisch tafereel inderaan gemerkt Italy, een onduidelijke handtekening en D.1556. Heeft een kleine schade aan de voet.

    A large Empire-style vase with a romantic scene at the bottom, marked Italy, an unclear signature, and D.1556. Has minor damage to the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More