Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.
Paesa

Drie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.

Three porcelain figurines, two of which form a pair.
Dim. H: 22-26 cm
SKU: 2609230668.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #668
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #563

    “De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #146

    Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deurs boven en onderaan.

    A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors on top and bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 110 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #412
    Hubert Minnebo

    Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.

    An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #133

    Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

    A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #475

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 lade. Versierd met gesculpteerde bladeren en bloempotten het decor. Frankrijk, tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers. Decorated with carved leaves and flowerpots. France, Louis XVI period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 127 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #42

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt signatuur onderaan “Eug. vd Linden ‘52-53”.

    "Heather View". A painting, oil on canvas. Bears signature at the bottom "Eug. vd Linden '52-53".
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #619
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Graanpluk met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Grain Harvest with Windmill". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #598

    Een zwart, wit en rode koersfiets, Batavus, 20-speed, framemaat 58 cm.

    A black, white and red road bike, Batavus, 20-speed, frame size 58 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #576
    Mures

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 309 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #292
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Maritime view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #235

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.

    A rectangular mirror in a sculpted and gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #655

    Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen.

    A set of 6 oak chairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 45 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More