Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.
SKU: 0703230295.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #295
Estimate: € 30 / 40

  • #559
    Salvador Dali

    "Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #101

    Fan in presentation frame. XIXth century. Signed.
    Dim. L: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #541

    A set of art deco seats, a two-seater and an armchair. Two-seater recently reupholstered.
    Dim. 129 x 78 & 72 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #413
    Doyen

    Een blauwe glazen mileu-de-table in twee onderdelen.

    A blue glass centerpiece in two parts.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #219
    J.M.C.

    "Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.
    Dim. 15 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #471

    Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.

    Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.
    Dim. h 19cm b 48cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 600
  • #552
    Deknudt

    A Louis XV style mirror carved in wood and gilded. Carving and ground mirror glass, manufactured by Deknudt Mirrors.
    Dim. 93 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #465

    Een bureautje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met fluitpoten en met laden in de gordel.

    A desk in Louis XVI style with fluted legs and with drawers in the belt.
    Dim. 120x60x75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #8

    A three-part silver-plated metal table set with blue glass receptacles. Added two silver-plated metal roosters.
    Dim. H: 7-10 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #367

    Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.

    Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.
    Dim. H 17 cm x B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 85 / 90
  • #302

    “L’église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L’Abay de St. Bernard”, “L’église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L’église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “Maestricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Zes oude gravures. XVIIe eeuw.

    “L'église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L'Abay de St. Bernard”, “L'église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L'église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “ Maastricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Six old engravings. XVII century.
    Dim. 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #282
    Polbrechts

    “Flower still life with blue and white plate.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00