Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.

Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.

Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.
SKU: 0703230295.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #295
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #262
    Kris De Pillecyn
    Period: °1949

    “Schildersatelier”. Aquarel en gouache op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Paint Studio". Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #257
    Kaiser

    Art Deco klok op marmeren basis met ooievaar, merk “Kaiser” made in Germany.

    Art Deco clock on a marble base with stork, brand "Kaiser" made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #635

    Houten hoekrekje, 4 schappen met gedraaide poten.

    Wooden corner rack, 4 shelves with twisted legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h111cm x b56cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #269
    Franz Van Genesen

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #303

    Lot van ongeveer 120 strips, waarvan 60-tal Suske en Wiskes, en diverse titels/auteurs.

    Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #597

    Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen en vogels in uitsparingen op lichtblauwe fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de rand van het deksel.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decor of flowers and birds in recesses on a light blue background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the edge of the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #367

    Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.

    Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 17 cm x B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 85 / 90
  • #433

    Een serie van vijf porseleinen borden met een blauw en wit bladmotief in reliëf. Chinees werk, onderaan gemerkt.

    A series of five porcelain plates with a blue and white embossed leaf motif. Chinese work, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #650

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale aquamarijn in princess geslepen en 4 ct. en vier aquamarijnen en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central aquamarine in princess cut and 4 ct. and four aquamarines and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,32 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #111
    Christofle, Paris

    Een uitgebreid bestek bestaande uit: 12 grote, 12 kleine en 12 vismessen, 14 grote, 12 kleine , 12 dessert en 12 visvorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels en 11 koffielepels. Met een Lodewijk XVI-motief. Zeer goede staat, gemerkt.

    Extensive cutlery consisting of: 12 large, 12 small and 12 fish knives, 14 large, 12 small, 12 dessert and 12 fish forks, 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons and 11 coffee spoons. With a Louis XVI motif. Very good condition, marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #219
    J.M.C.

    “Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.

    "Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #530

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en vier diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with three sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct. and four diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,90 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More