Other lots in this auction
-
#200Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct. en een Parel.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.22 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,15 g p: 1 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#352lot van 4 blauw witte tegels, met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld, geschat 18e-19e eeuws
lot of 4 blue and white tiles, depicting animal figures, estimated 18th-19th centuryNo longer availableDim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#312Een houten backgammon speelkist met vilten bekleding binnenin. Aanwezig twee lederen dobbelpotjes, 5 dobbelstenen en 2x 15 “Checkers”.
A wooden backgammon game box with felt lining inside. Present two leather dice pots, 5 dice and 2x 15 "Checkers".No longer availableDim. 38 x 46cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#606Handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.
Hand-knotted Afghan carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#77Een paar kleine zilveren kandelaars op vierkante voet.
A pair of small square footed silver candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h11cm 255gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#156Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.
A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.No longer availableDim. 235 x 125cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#327Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.
A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#495Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 189 x 51,5cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#486Een handgeknoopt Perzisch kleedje van zijde met een levensboom in het decor. Slijtage.
Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.No longer availableDim. 135 x 77 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#471Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.
Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.No longer availableDim. h 19cm b 48cmEstimate: € 450 / 600 -
#392“Bloemenmarkt te Parijs.” Olieverf op doek.
“Flower Market in Paris.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 43 x 56 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#285Hergé“De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.
“The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80

