Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.

Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.

Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.
SKU: 0703230295.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #295
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #363

    Een serie van zes quarter pints van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt EPNS.

    A series of six quarter pints in silver plated metal. Marked EPNS.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #500

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,86 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.86 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #56

    Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen met gestoffeerde veerzitting. Naar een ontwerp van Serrurier-Bovy.

    A lot of 6 mahogany chairs with upholstered spring seats. Design by Serrurier-Bovy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h83 x l43 x b44
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #67

    Een zilveren wijwatervaatje met een gedreven voorstelling van een Madonna met Kind.

    A silver holy water font with a driven representation of a Madonna and Child.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13,5 cm 56 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #653
    Boom

    Een glazen vaas, mauve gekleurd en verguld met vergulde opleg. Zonder merk.

    A glass vase, mauve coloured and gilded with gilt overlay. Without brand.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #214
    Isidore Opsomer
    Period: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967

    “Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #427

    Lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen, blauw wit, waarvan 1 met deksel, onderaan gemerkt.

    Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm b17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #316

    Een bijzettafeltje in Franse marqueterie met een lade in de gordel en met een messingen galerijtje en monturen. Lodewijk XV-stijl.

    A side table in French marquetry with a drawer in the belt and with a brass gallery and mountings. Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #512

    “L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.

    "L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #39
    Remy De Pileceyn
    Period: 1920 - 1986

    “Portret.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait." Mixed technique. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #573

    Een kalender van 1863, een brievenhouder en een kandelaar van messing.

    A calendar from 1863, a letter holder and a candlestick. All brass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #303

    Lot van ongeveer 120 strips, waarvan 60-tal Suske en Wiskes, en diverse titels/auteurs.

    Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More