Other lots in this auction
-
#477Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 43cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#566AfsharWollen karpet met geometrisch motief. Handgeknoopt.
Wool rug with geometric motif. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 234 x 121 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#96Jacob Jozef Kohn, WenenEen mahoniehouten console tafeltje met glasplaat blad en hieronder velour bekleding. Eind 19e eeuw, onderaan gelabeld “Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien”.
A mahogany console table with glass top and velvet upholstery below. Late 19th century, labeled at the bottom "Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien".No longer availableDim. h78 x l54 x b83cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#103Alphons NosedaPeriod: 1885-1945“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.
“Our Lady of Flanders.” A sculpture of Belgian pottery. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 36,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#181Samuel MartiPeriod: 1922 -Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. h:42 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#579Salvador Dali“Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#186Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.No longer availableDim. 155 x 165 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#539Salvador Dali“Bloem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd III/XX buiten de plaat.
"Flower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered III/XX outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 58 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#304Henri H.D.V.De Vooght“De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.
"The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#215Een korte pijp met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een dameshoofd met hoed. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with meerschaum head in the shape of a lady's head with a hat. Horn stem.No longer availableDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#394Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.
study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 380 / 480 -
#164Jan Heylemans“Hoeve bij een stroom, met een lijnvisser in de verte”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1881.
"Farmhouse by a stream, with a line fisherman in the distance". Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1881.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240

