Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.

Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.

Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.
SKU: 0703230295.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #295
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #433

    Een serie van vijf porseleinen borden met een blauw en wit bladmotief in reliëf. Chinees werk, onderaan gemerkt.

    A series of five porcelain plates with a blue and white embossed leaf motif. Chinese work, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #72
    Albert Van Hecke
    Period: 1909 - 1993

    “Lichtspel op de Schelde”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1958.

    “Light play on the Scheldt”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 12 / 200
  • #327

    Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #151

    Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

    An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #566
    Afshar

    Wollen karpet met geometrisch motief. Handgeknoopt.

    Wool rug with geometric motif. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 234 x 121 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #499
    Salvador Dali

    “Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct en een grote parel.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.32 ct and a large pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,15 g p: 1,5 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #666

    Twee handgeknoopte wollen karpetjes, waarbij een Turks (Kayseri) en een Tunesisch.

    Two hand-knotted wool rugs, one Turkish (Kayseri) and one Tunisian.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 117 & 178 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #319

    “Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.

    "Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #106

    Een driedelige D-end tafel met vier armstoelen in Regency-stijl. Mahoniehout met messingen details. Engels werk.

    A three-piece D-end table with four Regency-style armchairs. Mahogany wood with brass details. English work.
    No longer available
    Dim. Tafel: 320x115x70 cm Stoel - H: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #258

    “Baardmankruik” Geglazuurd aardewerken kruik, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.

    “Bartman jug” Glazed earthenware jug, presumably 16th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #373

    Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.

    A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More