Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.

Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.

Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.
SKU: 0703230295.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #295
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #638

    Een metaal, gepatineerde tulpen vaas met 5 bloemenhouders.

    A metal, patinated tulip vase with 5 flower holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #155

    Een grote figuratieve pijp met steel en kop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim. Benen mondstuk.

    A large figurative pipe with stem and head of sculpted meerschaum. Bone mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #361

    Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.

    A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #11
    Sawyer’s Viewmaster, Oregon

    Een oude viewmaster met talrijke schijfjes, o.m. Wereldtentoonstelling 1958, huwelijk Boudewijn en Fabiola enz.

    An old view-master with numerous discs, including the 1958 World Exhibition, marriage of Boudewijn and Fabiola, etc.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #256

    Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.

    A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #588
    Hermle

    Een eikenhouten wandklok met glasdeur-en wanden. Gemerkt “Hermle” regulateur.

    An oak wall clock with glass door and walls. Marked "Hermle" regulator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #445

    Een Louis XV tafeltje. Marqueterie, verguld en met bloemenmotief.

    A Louis XV table. Marquetry, gilded and with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 72,5cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #432
    Frank Mortelmans
    Period: 1898-1986

    “Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.

    "Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #519
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #452
    Prosper De Troyer
    Period: 1926

    “Moeder en Kind”, gewassen Chinese inkttekening op Ingrespapier, bovenaan links gesigneerd en gedateerd. Ingelijst in houten lijst.

    “Mother and Child”, washed Chinese ink drawing on Ingres paper, signed top left. and dated. Framed in wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #210

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.92 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,35 g
    Estimate: € 1650 / 1750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More