Other lots in this auction
-
#89Jan Kennis
“De Sacristie.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“The Sacristy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#303
Lot van ongeveer 120 strips, waarvan 60-tal Suske en Wiskes, en diverse titels/auteurs.
Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#655
Een lot van vijf machinale wandtapijtjes naar klassieke voorbeelden, waarbij drie jachtscènes.
A lot of five machine-made tapestries after classic examples, including three hunting scenes.No longer availableDim. 90 x 135 en 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#684
Een lot van zeven apothekerspotten met deksel. Met verschillende opschriften. Sommige met schilfers aan de deksels.
A lot of seven apothecary jars with lids. With different inscriptions. Some with flakes on the lids.No longer availableDim. h +- 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#36
Een houten gesculpteerd en gepatineerd Louis XVI type bureaustoel. Met kussen en rieten zit-en rugleuning.
A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. h81 x l51 x b56cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#460
Een fijne parelhalssnoer bezet met 14 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met één kleine diamand.
A fine pearl necklace set with a 14 carat yellow gold lock set with one small diamond.No longer availableDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#167Hergé
“Le Trésor de Rackham le Rouge”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Goede staat, tweede druk in kleur.
“Le Tresor de Rackham le Rouge”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Good condition, second printing in colour.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#286
Een paar mahoniehouten nachtkastjes met marmeren bladen. Telkens met een lade en een deurtje en met bronsbeslag. begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of mahogany bedside tables with marble tops. Each with a drawer and a door and with bronze fittings. early XXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 85 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#516
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#374
“Strandzicht met parasols.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.
“Beach view with umbrellas.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68,5 cmEstimate: € 280 / 380 -
#519Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#222Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350