Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.

Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.

Three vases: Wedgwood, Longwy and Quimper. The last two marked at the bottom.
Dim. H: 16-20.5 cm
SKU: 0703230678.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #678
Estimate: € 30 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #189
    L.H. Paquot

    Paar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.

    Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50,5 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #369
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Tuinen”. Een inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2-2-1944.

    “Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #131
    S. Ferraro

    Een porseleinen vaas met groen op goud decor van zink, kobalt en titanium. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A porcelain vase with a green on gold decor of zinc, cobalt and titanium. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #55

    Een houten speelpaard met sporen van polychromie. Vermoedelijk vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A wooden toy horse with traces of polychromy. Presumably early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #29
    Selper

    “Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.

    “Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #571

    Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met afgebeeld spelende kinderen en lammetjes, blauw wit.

    A Chinese porcelain dish with playing children and lambs, blue and white.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6cm b 28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #261

    “De ambachten.” Een lot van 12 tinnen beeldjes. Gemerkt en gedateerd 1984.

    “The crafts.” A lot of 12 pewter figurines. Marked and dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. h + - 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #128

    Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.

    A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #392

    “Bloemenmarkt te Parijs.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Flower Market in Paris.” Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #686

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt.

    A handknotted woolen carpet. Pakistan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 132 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #218

    Vijf diverse schaaltjes van gegoten messing en een messingen spoor.

    Five different dishes of cast brass and a brass spur.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 11-17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 45
  • #367

    Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.

    Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 17 cm x B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 85 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More