Other lots in this auction
-
#185Gaetano SciolariEen grote messingen ‘ananas’ kroonluchter, met een wit melkglazen struisvogelei centraal. Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger.
A large brass 'pineapple' chandelier, featuring a white milk glass ostrich egg at its center. Designed by Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#533Enrique BrogliaEen deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#443Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en eveneens een naamsticker.
A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#34“Hoevezicht bij avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd K. Verlinden.
"How view at sunset". A painting, oil on canvas, signed K. Verlinden.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Gestileerde vogel”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.
"Stylized bird". A color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 76 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#108“Costumen ende Keuren der stede van Oostende”. Herdruckt in’t Laer 1674. Met Privilegie van beyde de Raeden.
"Costumes and Regulations of the city of Oostende". Reprinted in the Lower 1674. With Privilege of both Councils.No longer availableDim. 8 x 38.5 x 26.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#509Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1986
"Geometric abstract." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1986 on the back.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#279Maurice FelbierPeriod: 1903 -1991“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend M. Felbier.
"Lady portrait." A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed M. Felbier.No longer availableDim. 23 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#513Een boudoir tapijt. Draagt een etiket met de vermelding "India Silk".
A boudoir carpet. Bears a label stating "India Silk".No longer availableDim. 198 x 199 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#235Verigord Verrerie LaekenEen lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#457Cosmic PercussionEen houten Conga set met lederen vel en metalen houders, gemerkt.
A wooden Conga set with leather skin and metal holders, marked.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#496Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout en fijn gesculpteerde details. Omstreeks 1900.
A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 195 x 57 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

