A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#534Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.
#226Een robuust houten, industriële design eettafel met zwart gelakt vierkant metalen poten.
A sturdy wooden industrial design dining table with black lacquered square metal legs.No longer availableDim. 80 x 220 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#594“Christus omringd door 7 heiligen”. Een geschilderd icoon met sporen van sleet.
"Christ surrounded by 7 saints." A painted icon with signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Michel Caugant2 vintage aardewerken kreeften als terrine. Onderaan gemerkt.
2 vintage earthenware lobster terrines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Gaetano SciolariEen grote messingen ‘ananas’ kroonluchter, met een wit melkglazen struisvogelei centraal. Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger.
#695Een gesculpteerd aardewerken Boeddha hoofd.
#304A. De Cock“Winters zicht met dieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met een hond, een lammetje en 3 vogels. Gesigneerd A. De Cock.
"Winter scene with animals". A painting, oil on canvas featuring a dog, a lamb, and 3 birds. Signed A. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 47 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#428“Garrulus Glandarius”. Een opgezette Vlaamse Gaai gezeten op een tak. Taxidermie.
"Garrulus Glandarius". A mounted Eurasian Jay perched on a branch. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Een bloemenstilleven, een interieur en een havenzicht, allen gesigneerd Juul De Cort.
A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frames. Includes a flower still life, an interior scene, and a harbor view, all signed by Juul De Cort.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#690Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 290 x 193 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240