Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

Three multi-colored porcelain figurines, a flower seller (H. 17 cm), an empress (H. 18 cm), and a young woman with a greyhound on a bench (H. 17 cm). Saxon marks, circa 1900.
SKU: 2506240003.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #3
Estimate: € 35 / 50

  • #298

    Een vernikkeld koperen ‘yachting’ lampje, ca. 1900.

    A nickel-plated copper 'yachting' lamp, circa 1900.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #129

    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #514

    Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.

    A pair of stained mirrors with baroque frames.
    Dim. 77 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #214
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Industrial river landscapes". A lot of 5 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titles on the back.
    Dim. 29 x 43 & ... & 34 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #87

    Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.

    A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.
    Dim. 85 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #468

    A crystal glass service with engraved garlands, including 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 white wine, and 12 red wine glasses. (one small chip). 48 pieces.
    Dim. H: 14.5-19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #404
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    "Organic abstract." An etching on paper, signed and dated '60 outside of the plate. Studio stamp on the reverse.
    Dim. 31 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #478

    Een scrollvormige Chinese sokkel van gebeeldhouwd hout. XIXde eeuw.

    A scroll-shaped Chinese pedestal made of carved wood. 19th century.
    Dim. 34 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #330

    Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #169
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    “Soir d’Août”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Evening in August". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 73,5 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #34

    “Hoevezicht bij avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd K. Verlinden.

    "How view at sunset". A painting, oil on canvas, signed K. Verlinden.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #602
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Kinderportret van Mevrouw Williame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Child portrait of Mrs. Williame". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00