Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

Three multi-colored porcelain figurines, a flower seller (H. 17 cm), an empress (H. 18 cm), and a young woman with a greyhound on a bench (H. 17 cm). Saxon marks, circa 1900.
SKU: 2506240003.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #3
Estimate: € 35 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #659

    Een gebeitste spiegel met een Régencestijl lijst, bovenaan versierd met een schelp.

    A stained mirror with a Regency style frame, embellished with a shell at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x44 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #160

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. en een robijn van +- 1 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.50 ct. and a ruby of approximately 1 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,09 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #297
    Michel Caugant

    2 vintage aardewerken kreeften als terrine. Onderaan gemerkt.

    2 vintage earthenware lobster terrines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #223
    Paillard Bolex

    Een vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.

    A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 21 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #421

    Een lot van 2 Chinees polychroom, porseleinen krekelpotjes. Meerkleurig decor met figuur in tuin. Onderaan gemerkt. Qing Dynastie.

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain cricket jars. Multicolored decoration with figure in garden. Marked at the bottom. Qing Dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,5 x Ø 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #94

    “Jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met vluchtend hert in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd J. Saunier?

    "Hunting scene". A painting, oil on canvas depicting a fleeing deer in a gilded frame. Signed J. Saunier?
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #83
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #22

    Een 18e eeuws Russische reisicoon in koper.

    An 18th-century Russian travel icon in copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 6 cm (gevouwen)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #54

    “Hoevezicht met bospad.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with forest path." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #393

    Een lot van 3 Balinese Wayang Golek marionetten in hout en stof.

    A lot of 3 Balinese Wayang Golek puppets in wood and fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #275
    Period: 1955

    Een vintage luchter met 9 melkglazen bollen/lichtpunten. Medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage chandelier with 9 milkglass globes/light points. From the mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26

    Een kleine oude luchter in verguld metaal met porseleinen bloemen en 4 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.

    A small old chandelier in gilded metal with porcelain flowers and 4 milk glass flower-shaped sconces.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More