• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

Three multi-colored porcelain figurines, a flower seller (H. 17 cm), an empress (H. 18 cm), and a young woman with a greyhound on a bench (H. 17 cm). Saxon marks, circa 1900.
SKU: 2506240003.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #3
Estimate: € 35 / 50

  • #382
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Juul De Cort.

    "Village View." A painting, oil on panel, signed by Juul De Cort.
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #47
    Dresden

    Een Duits porseleinen beeldje van 2 dansende figuren. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain figurine of 2 dancing figures. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Stylized figurative". A lithograph on paper. Signed and marked E/A outside of the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #616

    Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.

    A wooden square opium coffee table.
    Dim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #437

    An African wooden mask, sculpted in the shape of a boar with tusks, Mali.
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #514

    Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.

    A pair of stained mirrors with baroque frames.
    Dim. 77 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #331

    Een koperen kandelaar met socket bovenaan en driehoekvormige voet op klauwpootjes.

    A copper candlestick with a socket at the top and a triangular base on claw feet.
    Dim. 43,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #84
    Claude Weisbuch
    Period: 1927-2014

    A lot of 2 framed lithographs by Claude Weisbuch, numbered 19/100 and 123/280.
    Dim. 53 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #179
    Leo Engels
    Period: 1882-1952

    "Book Harvest." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Signed, titled, and dated 1952 on the reverse.
    Dim. 63,5 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #236

    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #115

    A gilded bronze chandelier with 8 light points and various ornaments.
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #474
    Wassily Kandinsky
    Period: 1866-1944

    “Tâche rouge II”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Uitgave Maeght Editeur, Paris. Centraal verticale vouwlijn aanwezig.

    "Red Spot II". A color lithograph on paper. Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris. Central vertical fold line present.
    Dim. 36,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00