Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

Three multi-colored porcelain figurines, a flower seller (H. 17 cm), an empress (H. 18 cm), and a young woman with a greyhound on a bench (H. 17 cm). Saxon marks, circa 1900.
SKU: 2506240003.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #3
Estimate: € 35 / 50

  • #402

    "Polderstream with Water Lilies". A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #490

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliance-cut and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.
    Dim. 4,04 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #128
    Charles Barrier

    Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met zilveren hals en stop. Gemerkt Minerve, 950-1000‰, en merk zilversmid Charles Barrier, Parijs 1905-1923.

    A pair of crystal decanters with silver necks and stoppers. Hallmarked Minerve, 950-1000‰, and silversmith mark of Charles Barrier, Paris 1905-1923.
    Dim. 950‰
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #368

    A solid wood polychrome Balinese Singha statue. With crack.
    Dim. h 35.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #633
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 9 Hummeltjes, nrs. 727, 2052, 793, 479, 629, 729, 558, 438 en 260. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.

    A lot of 9 Hummel figurines, numbers 727, 2052, 793, 479, 629, 729, 558, 438, and 260. Late 20th century pieces.
    Dim. h 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #312
    J. Van Lier

    “Dorpszicht met hooischoven”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Lier.

    "Village view with haystacks". Oil on canvas, signed by J. Van Lier.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #227
    Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris

    A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #325

    Een theaterkijker van messing en parelmoer, inclusief een bijpassend fluwelen tasje, vermoedelijk uit de late 19e tot vroege 20e eeuw, onleesbaar gemerkt, 'Paris'.

    A theatergoer of brass and mother of pearl, including a matching velvet pouch, presumably from the late 19th to early 20th century, illegible mark, 'Paris'.
    Dim. 8,5 x 3,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #518
    P.J. Mène

    "Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #178

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.

    A richly carved and pierced panel.
    Dim. 184 x 184 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #199
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Forest and countryside views". A lot of 4 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Capellen", "Polder", "Pondrôme", "192".
    Dim. 25 x 35,5 & 20 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #33

    “Série supérieure aux Armes D’Epinal”, Histoires & Scènes Humoristiques. Een boek met humoristische prenten, ca 1900.

    "Superior series by Armes D'Epinal", Humorous Stories & Scenes. A book with humorous prints, circa 1900.
    Dim. 42.5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00