#193Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
#519Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van Nirvana.
A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.No longer availableDim. 128 x 148 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
A partly gilded copper table lamp on three lion paw feet.No longer availableDim. h 67 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#567Een lot van 8 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A lot of 8 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#93Een 19e eeuwse sabel in zijn originele lederen schede met opschrift ‘Maske’. Vermoedelijk Frans.
A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.No longer availableDim. l 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#274Noel RekingerPeriod: 1934 - ....“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Rekinger.
"Sitting Nude." A painting, oil on canvas, signed N. Rekinger.No longer availableDim. 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#411R. Vandervorst“Innige omhelzing”. Een groen gepatineerd bronzen beeldje, getekend R. Vandervorst.
#264Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919-1997Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Still Life Flower Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#430Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,08 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#354Vermuyten“Foo-Dogs Stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Foo-Dogs Still Life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#334J. VeillesseEen uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.No longer availableDim. H.19 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100