#317Een koperen kandelaar met schroef bovenaan en ronde voet op klauwpootjes. Deuk en barstje in voet.
A copper candlestick with a screw top and round base on claw feet. Dent and crack in base.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#288Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Kinderportret van Mevrouw Williame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.
"Child portrait of Mrs. Williame". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#130Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 7 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#164Staf StientjesPeriod: 1883-1974“Winterlandschap bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.
"Winter landscape at dusk". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 92 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#292Herman DielsPeriod: 1903 - 1986“Landelijk zicht op Turnhout”. Een schilderij, olieverd op doek, gesigneerd H. Diels.
"Rural view of Turnhout." A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. Diels.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#500Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met één briljant VVS van 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with one brilliant VVS diamond of 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#527Een handgeknoopt Iranees tapijt.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 340 x 245 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#137Een 19de eeuwse Siciliaanse koets decoratie. In hout en smeedijzer en polychromie. Met initialen V.C. Met flankende draken in het midden.
A 19th-century Sicilian carriage decoration. Made of wood, wrought iron, and polychromy. Featuring the initials V.C. Flanked by dragons in the center.No longer availableDim. 95x33x35 cmEstimate: € 260 / 340 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,08 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,73 ct. FVS2 en diamant baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,49 ct.
An 18k white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.73 ct. FVS2 and diamond baguettes and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.49 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,08 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200