#280Een verguld koperen Byzantijnse kruis bezet met ruw geslepen granaat met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct. en fijne pareltjes. 19de eeuws.
A gilded copper Byzantine cross set with rough-cut garnets totaling approximately 4 ct. and fine pearls. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 10 x 6 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#331Een koperen kandelaar met socket bovenaan en driehoekvormige voet op klauwpootjes.
A copper candlestick with a socket at the top and a triangular base on claw feet.No longer availableDim. 43,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#658Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.
#228Christian DiorEen vintage glazen decanteerkaraf met verzilverde ring bovenaan. Gemerkt “Christian Dior”. Medio 1980.
A vintage glass decanter with a silver-plated ring at the top. Marked "Christian Dior". Circa 1980.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332Jan Kennis“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#110Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,51 ct. GVVS2.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.51 ct. GVVS2.No longer availableDim. 5,95 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#422Pilar Gonzalez“Portret Ridån”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.
"Portrait with Curtain". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '82 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32x45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#417“Duafe”. Een Afrikaanse houten gesculpteerde kam met 3 figuren bovenop. Ghana.
"Duafe". An African wooden carved comb with 3 figures on top. From Ghana.No longer availableDim. 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277WiskemannEen tafelstuk van verzilverd metaal op een bijpassende spiegel. Gemerkt.
A centerpiece made of silver-plated metal on a matching mirror. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 15cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#469Felix De Boeck“Gestileerd figuratief”. Een lot van 3 prints op papier.
"Stylized figurative." A lot of 3 prints on paper.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14 & 22 x 15 & 23 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180