Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

Three multi-colored porcelain figurines, a flower seller (H. 17 cm), an empress (H. 18 cm), and a young woman with a greyhound on a bench (H. 17 cm). Saxon marks, circa 1900.
SKU: 2506240003.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #3
Estimate: € 35 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #575

    Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Tit Wrench – Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en – To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix – The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence – Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak – Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan – The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various – Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression – Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy – Down With People (LC7804) en Various –(..)

    A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre including: Tit Wrench - Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en - To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix - The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence - Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak - Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan - The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various - Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression - Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy - Down With People (LC7804), and Various - More (..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #456

    Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #457
    Cosmic Percussion

    Een houten Conga set met lederen vel en metalen houders, gemerkt.

    A wooden Conga set with leather skin and metal holders, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #343
    Bandonika “Stahlstimmen”

    Een Duitse bandoneon. Op te frissen.

    A German bandoneon. To be refreshed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #662

    Een art-deco sierschaal in faiènce met een decor van springende reeën, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 304.

    An Art Deco decorative bowl in faience with a decor of leaping deer, marked Belgium and numbered 304.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #170

    Een geelgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    A yellow gold slave bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,85 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #218
    Alberto Meda Alias, Italy

    “Highframe 40”. Een lot van 4 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.

    "Highframe 40". A lot of 4 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #360

    Een 18 kt geelgouden en platina ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold and platinum ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,69 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #420

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a cross pendant set with baguettes and one brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.68 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #427
    Baile

    Een accordeon van het merk Baile, klavier met 30 toetsen.

    An accordion by the brand Baile, keyboard with 30 keys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 39 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #200
    Ebel Swiss made

    Een Stainless steel herenhorloge. Sportwave. Genummerd.

    A stainless steel men's watch. Sportwave. Numbered.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #401

    Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde en gegraveerde kruidenhouders, Batak, Indonesië.

    A lot of 2 carved and engraved bone spice containers, Batak, Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 & 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More