Other lots in this auction
-
#225“Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.
"Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 90 -
#668LimogesEen soepterrine met bijhorende schotel met een floraal decor. Gemerkt LG Limoges.
A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#615Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1956“On a marché sur la lune” & “Objectif Lune”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een paar hardcover Kuifje strips, 1956. Slijtage aanwezig.
"On a marché sur la lune" & "Objectif Lune". The adventures of TinTin. A pair of hardcover Tintin comics, 1956. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#111Bord met reliekhouders van diverse heiligen. 16 stuks.
Plate with reliquaries of various saints. 16 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#394“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Harbour view". A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Lisseweghe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Lisseweghe." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#383Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.
A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.No longer availableDim. H: 11-26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#178Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
A richly carved and pierced panel.No longer availableDim. 184 x 184 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#222Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.
"Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#495Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#477Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd Bwa masker met geometrisch decor.
An African wooden sculpted Bwa mask with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 170 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

