Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

Three multi-colored porcelain figurines, a flower seller (H. 17 cm), an empress (H. 18 cm), and a young woman with a greyhound on a bench (H. 17 cm). Saxon marks, circa 1900.
SKU: 2506240003.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #3
Estimate: € 35 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #614
    Edgard Tytgat
    Period: 1879-1957

    “Staand naakt”. Een linosnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Inprint “K.v.H.”

    "Standing nude". A linocut on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom. Impression "K.v.H."
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #414
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Antverpia”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘51. Verso label.

    "Antverpia". A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '51 at the bottom. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642

    Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Gestileerde vogel”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.

    "Stylized bird". A color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #219
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.

    "Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #508

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #664

    Een grote vintage schotel in aardewerk, een bloemmotief in bruintinten. Onderaan gemerkt op sticker ‘CFK’ en draagt een initiaal.

    A large vintage earthenware platter, featuring a floral motif in shades of brown. Marked with a sticker 'CFK' and an initial at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #397

    Een art-deco stijl vintage aardewerken kruik in grijs-groen. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Partenon’.

    An Art Deco style vintage terracotta jug in gray-green. Marked 'Partenon' at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #192
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Middelburg”, “Anvers”, “Hoeve Zeeland”, “Zeilboten”, “Gevel”. Een lot van 5 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Middelburg", "Antwerp", "Farm Zeeland", "Sailboats", "Facade". A lot of 5 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34 & ... & 17 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #329

    “Stilleven met kastanjes en bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Clottens.

    "Still life with chestnuts and flower vase". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Clottens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #503
    Limoges Raynaud & Co.

    Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.

    A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #527

    Een handgeknoopt Iranees tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340 x 245 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More