#414Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Antverpia”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘51. Verso label.
"Antverpia". A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '51 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 62 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#642Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Gestileerde vogel”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.
"Stylized bird". A color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 76 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
"Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#664Een grote vintage schotel in aardewerk, een bloemmotief in bruintinten. Onderaan gemerkt op sticker ‘CFK’ en draagt een initiaal.
A large vintage earthenware platter, featuring a floral motif in shades of brown. Marked with a sticker 'CFK' and an initial at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#397Een art-deco stijl vintage aardewerken kruik in grijs-groen. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Partenon’.
An Art Deco style vintage terracotta jug in gray-green. Marked 'Partenon' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#192Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Middelburg”, “Anvers”, “Hoeve Zeeland”, “Zeilboten”, “Gevel”. Een lot van 5 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Middelburg", "Antwerp", "Farm Zeeland", "Sailboats", "Facade". A lot of 5 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 & ... & 17 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#329“Stilleven met kastanjes en bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Clottens.
#527Een handgeknoopt Iranees tapijt.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 340 x 245 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240