Other lots in this auction
-
#401Een beeldje van een torenvalk zittend op een tak, onderaan gemerkt Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.
A figurine of a Eurasian kestrel sitting on a branch, marked Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#686Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#564Een paar Empire bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van Sfinxen op zwart marmeren sokkels.
A pair of Empire bronze candlesticks in the shape of Sphinxes on black marble bases.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#422“Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.
"Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#306Een set van 3 Italiaanse bijzettafeltjes in plastic, groen en goudkleurig gepatineerd.
A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.No longer availableDim. 57 x 55 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#60PerlaEen 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge met twee barstjes in de wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
An 18 karat yellow gold pocket watch with two cracks in the white enameled dial.No longer availableDim. 73,77 g brut Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#655Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen.
A set of 6 oak chairs.No longer availableDim. 99 x 45 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#113Val Saint LambertEen coupe, rood en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert met zijn originele doos.
A coupe, red and colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert with its original box.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#555Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.
A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.No longer availableDim. 170 x 103 x 52cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#245Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119B. Siereveld‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#656Een lot van 3 retro design “vlinderstoelen”. Naar serie 7 door Arne Jocobs voor Fritz Hansen. 1 met licht scheurtje in bekleding bovenrand & 1 met licht scheurtje in onderrand.
A lot of 3 retro design "butterfly chairs". Model series 7 by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen. 1 with a slight tear in the upholstery on the top edge & 1 with a slight tear on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 76 x 47 x 50cmEstimate: € 75 / 125




