Other lots in this auction
-
#395Een set van 4 Chinese rood gepatineerde houten bijzettafeltjes.
A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. 66 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#184Isaac Israels“Dansscene.” Olieverf op board. Draagt atelierstempel achteraan. vaag gesigneerd.
"Dance scene." Oil on board. Bears studio stamp on the back. Vaguely signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#27Een lot verzilverde voorwerpen. Een etui met 12 verzilverde oestervorken. 6 vorkjes, een Turks spiegeltje, een kleine bonbonière op voet. Een schaal in de vorm van een schelp. Een metalen tasje, en een sauskommetje. En een wierookbrandertje. En een pollepel. En een serveervork.
A lot of silver-plated items. A case with 12 silver-plated oyster forks. 6 small forks, a Turkish mirror, a small bonbonniere on a base. A dish in the shape of a shell. A metal bag, and a sauce boat. And an incense burner. And a ladle. And a serving fork.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#84Pierre VerbekePeriod: 1895 - 1962“Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishermen's Boats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 43cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#417Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met fo hond, versierd met dierlijke figuren.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot with fo dog, decorated with animal figures.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#446AfghanEen Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An oriental woolen carpet. Hand knotted.No longer availableDim. 320 x 260 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#245Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Jef Leener‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.
'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#441Een lot van 3 houten paarden, de rode heeft afneembare poten en staart, de zwarte en de lichtbruine zijn uit 1 stuk.
A lot of 3 wooden horses, the red one has detachable legs and tail, the black and light brown ones are made in one piece.No longer availableDim. h 32 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#385Een lot van 5 armstoelen in diverse stijl en uitvoering.
A set of 5 armchairs in various styles and designs.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#320Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één robijn van +- 0,25 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one ruby of approximately 0.25 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 500 / 600



