Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drieendertig verschillende zilveren Franse 5 frank stukken. Van 1814 tot 1973.
Drieendertig verschillende zilveren Franse 5 frank stukken. Van 1814 tot 1973.
Drieendertig verschillende zilveren Franse 5 frank stukken. Van 1814 tot 1973.

Drieendertig verschillende zilveren Franse 5 frank stukken. Van 1814 tot 1973.

Thirty-three different silver French 5 franc pieces. From 1814 to 1973.
Dim. 900 / 1000‰ 765 gr
SKU: 2609230550.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #550
Estimate: € 550 / 650
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #675

    Een Chinees bijzettafeltje in rood gepatineerd hout met snijwerk en een roze marmeren blad.

    A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #408

    Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.

    A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #301
    Paul Sersté

    Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #431

    Een Chinees geïnspireerde ijsemmer in brons-look op drie pootjes en versierd met vele draken. Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.

    A Chinese inspired ice bucket in bronze-look, standing on three feet and adorned with numerous dragons. Designed by James Mont.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #498
    Gold Imari

    Een kaststel met twee vazen en één dekselvaas van handgeschilderd Imari porselein.

    A set of two vases and one lidded vase made of hand-painted Imari porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 & 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #296

    Een lot van 6 Louis XVI stijl stoelen. Ecru gepatineerd met groene velour zitting en cannage rug.

    A set of 6 Louis XVI style chairs. Ecru patina with green velvet seat and cane back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 48 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #387
    Cassin

    Een paar rode porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of red porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #82
    Albert Huyot
    Period: 1872-1968

    “Bosrand aan weide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Edge of the woods by a meadow". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #323
    Lekturama Rooie Oortjes

    Een collectie strips 8 stuks, “Rooie Oortjes” verzameling in originele doos.

    A collection of 8 comics, "Rooie Oortjes" collection in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #355

    Een piëdestal met marqueterie en koperen ornamenten.

    A pedestal with marquetry and copper ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182
    Shen Quan - 沈銓
    Period: 1662-1722

    “And thou receivest every heavenly favour - 受天百禄”. Een Chinees schilderij op zijdedoek met lente landschap en herten. Zegels “Shen Quan - 沈銓之印” en “Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋”. Draagt datum zomer 1666.

    "And thou receivest every heavenly favor - 受天百禄". A Chinese painting on silk depicting a spring landscape and deer. Seals "Shen Quan - 沈銓之印" and "Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋". Dated summer 1666.
    No longer available
    Dim. 192 x 122cm
    Estimate: € 15000 / 20000
  • #52
    Karel Biddeloo

    Een lot van 3 striptekeningen op papier met Rode Ridder thema, waarvan de grootste 39 x 27cm. Gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 comic drawings on paper with Reode Ridder theme, the largest being 39 x 27cm. Signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More