Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drieendertig verschillende zilveren Franse 5 frank stukken. Van 1814 tot 1973.
Drieendertig verschillende zilveren Franse 5 frank stukken. Van 1814 tot 1973.
Drieendertig verschillende zilveren Franse 5 frank stukken. Van 1814 tot 1973.

Drieendertig verschillende zilveren Franse 5 frank stukken. Van 1814 tot 1973.

Thirty-three different silver French 5 franc pieces. From 1814 to 1973.
Dim. 900 / 1000‰ 765 gr
SKU: 2609230550.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #550
Estimate: € 550 / 650
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #73

    Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

    A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #96

    Een rond Art Deco stijl tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round Art Deco style table made of veneered walnut wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x Ø72cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #414

    “Naakt.” Geïnspireerd op het werk van San Yu. Gemengde techniek. Apocrief gesigneerd. Vouw in het papier.

    "Nude." Inspired by the work by San Yu. Mixed media. Apocryphal signature. Fold in the paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #632

    “Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.

    "Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #477
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.

    “Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #6

    Een fruithouten telefoontafeltje met 3 laden.

    A fruitwood telephone table with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 33.5 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #223

    Een replica markiezenkostuum. Met broek en hoed. Handwerk.

    A replica marquis costume. With trousers and hat. Handcrafted.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #699

    Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.

    An old viewmaster with 60 cards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #12

    “Parijs stadszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Paris cityscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #449

    “Abstract - Maria met kind - LXX.” Gemengde techniek op board. Vochtschade rechts onder.

    "Abstract - Maria with Child - LXX." Mixed media on board. Moisture damage on the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #220

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold brooch with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,85 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #334
    Achilles de Wolf

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More