#240Irene Hamerlinck“Winters dorpzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 55cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#378Een lot van vier XIXe eeuwse lithografieën met betrekking tot Antwerpen.
A lot of four lithographs from the XIXth century depicting Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#274Luc Goossens“Stilleven van een Geisha beeldje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met opschrift vermelding “Luc Goossens”.
"Still life of a Geisha figurine". A painting, oil on panel. The back is inscribed with the name "Luc Goossens".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 17cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#266“Hoeve achter de fruitbomen”. Olieverf op karton, , onleesbaar gesigneerd in vergulde kader.
"Farm behind the fruit trees". Oil on cardboard, indistinctly signed in a gilt frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#404Vlaamse School“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". Oil on canvas. Sign unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#140“Midden-Europees stadszicht op vergulde basis.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Central European city view on a gilded base." Mixed media on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50