#241J. H. Schaareman“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1948.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#157Albert De VreePeriod: °1942“Wildgroei”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/50 buiten de plaat en met droogstempel van het atelier.
“Wild growth”. Etching. Signed and numberd 7/50 outside the plate and with dry stamp from the workshop.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#344Gust VerelstPeriod: 1901 -1978Een paar stadszichten, olieverf op paneel. Beide gesigneerd en resp. gedateerd ‘43 & ‘52.
#215“Twee landschappen”. Aquarel op papier. De ene (20 x27 cm) gesigneerd S.V. André, de andere (27 x 40 cm) gesigneerd D. Toussaint en d.d. 1944.
"Two landscapes". Watercolor on paper. One (20 x 27 cm) signed SV André, the other (27 x 40 cm) signed D. Toussaint and dated 1944.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27x20cm30x40cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#73N. Vermeer“Naakte vrouw op stoel”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “N. Vermeer”.
“Naked woman on a chair”. A painting, gouache on paper, signed at the bottom “N. Vermeer”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#237‘Naakte dame in rust’, olieverf op karton, niet gesigneerd.
'Nude lady at rest', oil on cardboard, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304J Pinx“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
"Composition with three characters". Oil on paper. Monogrammed and dated 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120