Other lots in this auction
-
#406
“Portiek”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portico". Pastel on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#313
“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#135Serge Creuz
‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.
'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#431Henri Waumans
“Knotwilgen aan de beek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Willow trees by the stream." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 40 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#139
Een paar printen van honden in kostuum. Naar Poncelet.
A pair of prints of dogs in costumes. After Poncelet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#94
Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.
A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 85 x 42 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#24Jehanne Dinjeart
“Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.
"Composition". Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 8-1976.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 43 x 57,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#248Emile Baas
“Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 25 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#357
“The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.
“The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#386
“Tweelingen” en “Kreeft”. Twee kleurlitho’s. Genummerd 61/ 250 en 186/250 buiten de plaat. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Gemini” and “Cancer”. Two color lithographs. Numbered 61/250 and 186/250 outside the plate. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#193
Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a bird theme. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#87Edmond Maire
‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120