Anthonie Victoryns
Period: 1620 - 1656

"Drinking spree in the tavern." Oil on panel. Dated 1642 (on tabletop edge). Purchased from Kunsthandel E. Verkest in Tielt in 1975.
Dim. 68 x 95 cm
SKU: 0610230039.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 6 October 2023 14:00
Catalogue #39
Estimate: € 1800 / 2000

  • #90

    Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.

    A robust wooden side table.
    Dim. 130 x 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #189

    A high vintage hospital display case in glass and metal. Crack in the lower glas plate.
    Dim. 80 x 40 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #64

    "Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #35
    Alexander Adriaenssen
    Period: 1587 - 1661

    "Kitchen still life with opulent meal of fish, chicken, and pork, with cat in the background." Attributed. Purchased from antiquarian Jean De Pourcq in 1969.
    Dim. 110 x 147 cm
    Estimate: € 10000 / 15000
  • #179

    Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen.

    A lot of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses.
    Dim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25

  • #65

    "Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #38

    "Landschap met plunderende soldaten, een brandende hoeve op de achtergrond." Hollandse School (17de eeuw). Aangekocht in 1975 bij kunsthandel E. Verkest, Tielt.

    "Landscape with pillaging soldiers, a burning farmhouse in the background." Dutch School (17th century). Acquired in 1975 from art dealer E. Verkest, Tielt.
    Dim. 50 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2400
  • #14

    Een set van vier groenlederen armstoelen. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A set of four green leather armchairs. Mid-20th century.
    Dim. 86 x 69 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #183

    Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.

    A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden compartment.
    Dim. H. 13 Ø 8,8 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #154
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.

    A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.
    Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #164
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.

    A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Flute model.
    Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #18

    Een notenhouten boekenkast met 6 deuren waaronder 3 met groen glas.

    A walnut bookcase with 6 doors, including 3 with green glass.
    Dim. 219 x 40 x 385 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #78
    Philips

    A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/black. Design Louis Kalff 1955.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #99

    Een ronde Empire salontafel op 3 poten gedragen, met groen marmeren blad.

    A round Empire coffee table supported on 3 legs, with green marble top.
    Dim. Ø 75 & h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #85

    Een houten archiefkast met twee schuifdeuren.

    A wooden filing cabinet with two sliding doors.
    Dim. 196 x 66,5 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #70
    Philips

    A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Design by Louis Kalff in 1955.
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #25

    Een massieve eikenhouten deux-corps met uitschuifbaar schrijftableau versierd met duivelskoppen. Recentere bovendeuren met vrouwenhoofd met bloemenkrans als kroon. 4 deuren totaal. Maasland, XIXde eeuw.

    A solid oak deux-corps with an extendable writing desk adorned with devil heads. More recent upper doors with a female head with a floral wreath as a crown. Total of 4 doors. Maasland, 19th century.
    Dim. 300 x 193 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Veiling 6 Oktober 2023: Inboedel & Patrimonium Provinciehuis Oost-Vlaanderen, Stad Gent

Kijkdagen worden georganiseerd voor de geïnteresseerde kopers maar wel op afspraak bij het onthaal op: 09/267-80-00 Dit neemt plaats in de Gouvernementstraat 1 te Gent.
  •  op zaterdagvoormiddag 30 september van 9 tot 13 uur
  •  de avond voordien 5 oktober van 16 tot 19 uur
  •  de dag van de veiling zelf op 6 oktober vanaf 12.00 uur
Voor deze veiling verlaagt het gangbare tarief: voor de koper 15% op de bieding (ipv 22% ) De kopers zullen zelf instaan voor de afhaling ter plaatse in Gent op zaterdag 14 en 21 oktober van 9 tot 12 uur.

6 October 2023 14:00