#64
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#179
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen.
#189
A high vintage hospital display case in glass and metal. Crack in the lower glas plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 40 x 180 cmEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#90
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
#35Alexander AdriaenssenPeriod: 1587 - 1661
"Kitchen still life with opulent meal of fish, chicken, and pork, with cat in the background." Attributed. Purchased from antiquarian Jean De Pourcq in 1969.No longer availableDim. 110 x 147 cmEstimate: € 10000 / 15000
#144Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
#105
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op vier balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on four baluster legs.No longer availableDim. 200 x 120 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#1
A pair of large baroque archive cabinets made of richly carved oak. Decorated with pilasters and putti. Sculpted panel doors with dragons.No longer availableDim. 215 + 112 x 220 x 92 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#129Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc model.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,7 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#29
Een rond design bijzettafeltje van glas en metaal.
A round design side table made of glass and metal.No longer availableDim. 57 x Ø 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#98
Een metalen fichekast met 25 laden.
A metal filing cabinet with 25 drawers.No longer availableDim. 92 x 49 x 104 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#119
Een tweedelige tafel met beschadigd gefineerd blad.
#158Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
#15
Een set van vier groenlederen armstoelen. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of four green leather armchairs. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 89 x 69 x 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#56Keshan
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt versierd met een vegetaal decor rond een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet decorated with a vegetal motif surrounding a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 310 x 420 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#160Val Saint Lambert
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40