Other lots in this auction
-
#164Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Flute model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#189
Een hoge vintage hospitaal vitrine in glas en metaal. Barst in de onderste glazen bodemplaat.
A high vintage hospital display case in glass and metal. Crack in the lower glas plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 40 x 180 cmEstimate: € 220/360 -
#123Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Bruin. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Colour: Brown. Design Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#73Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A Timor 69 design desk lamp. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cEstimate: € 100/150 -
#65
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 300/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#96Tranekaer
Een set van 4 ‘String Chairs’ met logo van Tranekaer van Niels Jorgen Haugesen.
A set of 4 'String Chairs' with Tranekaer logo by Niels Jorgen Haugesen.No longer availableEstimate: € 350/400 -
#128
Een ronde Empire salontafel op 3 poten gedragen, met groen marmeren blad.
A round Empire coffee table supported on 3 legs, with green marble top.No longer availableDim. Ø 75 x h 55 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#67
"Twee figuren in een park, Aubusson (Frankrijk) ca. 1700. Aangekocht op veiling van Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970. Uitstekend gerestaureerd.
“Two figures in a park”. Aubusson (France), ca 1700. Bought at an auction at Palais des Beaux Arts, Brussels in 1970. Excellently restored.No longer availableDim. 170 x 155 cmEstimate: € 6000/9000 -
#135Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#66
"De dans", Aubusson (Frankrijk) ca. 1700. Aangekocht op veiling van Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970. UItstekend gerestaureerd.
"The dance", Aubusson (France), ca. 1700. Purchased at the auction of the Palace of Fine Arts Brussels in 1970. Excellently restored.No longer availableDim. 285 x 390 cmEstimate: € 15000/20000 -
#182
Een lot van 19 kleurloos kristallen glazen.
A lot of 19 colorless crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H. 14,5 Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#58
Een set van 5 metalen salontafels in verschillende afmetingen.
A set of 5 metal coffee tables in various sizes.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200