Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Duinlandschap.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
Van Vaernewijck

“Duinlandschap.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

“Dune landscape.” Watercolour on paper. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 60 cm
SKU: 0703230442.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #442
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #137

    Een paar rococo vuurbokken van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. In de vorm van engeltjes gezeten op een basis gedeeltelijk leeuw, gedeeltelijk rocaille. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of rococo fire andirons in gilt and dark patinated bronze. In the shape of cherubs seated on a base partly lion, partly rocaille. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #440

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,60 g
    Estimate: € 1250 / 1350
  • #173

    Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

    A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72,28 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #439
    Jan Helen

    “A la Recherche” Gemengde techniek op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1968.

    “A la Recherche” Mixed media on panel. Monogrammed. Dated 1968.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #192

    “Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #327

    Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #323
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een mauve kristallen vide-poche. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    A mauve crystal vide-poche. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20 cm H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #37
    O.I.P. Gand

    Een messingen microscoop.

    A brass microscope.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #392

    “Bloemenmarkt te Parijs.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Flower Market in Paris.” Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #223

    Een Art Nouveau bronzen jardinière, versierd met damesbustes, hoofden en bloemen.

    An Art Nouveau bronze jardinière, decorated with female busts, heads and flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #480

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,25 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #165

    Een korte pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een musketierskop, amberen steel .

    A short pipe with meerschaum pipe in the shape of a musketeers head, amber stem.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More