Other lots in this auction
-
#309Johan Janssens“Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
“Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#134Louis De SaegerPeriod: 1908 - 1988“Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
“Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#44Een map met etsen, houtsneden, tekeningen van diverse kunstenaars, waaronder Jozef Cornelis, Gerard Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert enz. Vaak met als thema Uilenspiegel.
A folder with etchings, woodcuts, drawings by various artists, including Jozef Cornelis, Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert, etc. Often with the theme of Ulenspiegel .No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#291WasmuelEen set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#343Mal van 2 houten plankjes met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld als chocoladevormen.
Mold of 2 wooden boards with animal figures.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#609Salvador Dali“Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.
Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25Estimate: € 200 / 220 -
#143Edouard Henri Delesalle“Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle
"Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#15Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#515Een 19de eeuwse staande klok. Gesculpteerd notenhout. Met een werk van Wilhelmus Wessels ‘Orlogiemaeker à Gelen’. In werkende staat.
A 19th century longcase clock. Carved walnut. With a work by Wilhelmus Wessels 'Orlogiemaeker à Gelen'. In working condition.No longer availableDim. h 266 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#286Een paar mahoniehouten nachtkastjes met marmeren bladen. Telkens met een lade en een deurtje en met bronsbeslag. begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of mahogany bedside tables with marble tops. Each with a drawer and a door and with bronze fittings. early XXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 85 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#683Een beeldje van een wijze en een vaasje met een aap van speksteen. Chinees werk.
A soapstone figurine of a wise man and a vase with a monkey. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H: 9 & 18 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#295Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.
Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40

