#287LarouiEen set van vier Italiaanse dekselpotten van polychroom aardewerk.
A set of four Italian covered pots made of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableDim. h - 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#466Een bidkleed met een levensboom van wol en zijde.
#367Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.
Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. H 17 cm x B 20 cmEstimate: € 85 / 90 -
#124Grote ovale spiegel met ornament bovenaan, verguld.
Large oval mirror, ornament on top, gilded.No longer availableDim. h 132 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 175 / 200 -
#152Jef Louis Van Leemputten“Het verlaten van de schaapsstal”. Olie op doek, gesigneerd rechtsonder, ingelijst.
“Leaving the Sheepfold”. Oil on canvas, signed r below, framed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 36cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#441Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen op lichtgroene fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de hals.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decoration of flowers on a light green background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the neck.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#40Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een diamanten in verschillende slijpvormen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with diamonds in different cuts with a combined weight of +- 0.55 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,42 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#697Vijf karaffen van mondgeblazen glas.
Five decanters of mouth-blown glass.No longer availableDim. H: 24-31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125