“Duinlandschap.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
Van Vaernewijck

“Dune landscape.” Watercolour on paper. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 60 cm
SKU: 0703230442.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #442
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #185

    Een korte pijp met pijpenkop en geïntegreerde vochtsluis van porselein versierd met een alpenlandschap in kleur. Berkenhouten steel, hoornen mondstuk. Metalen deksel en monturen.

    A short pipe with pipe bowl and integrated moisture lock made of porcelain decorated with an alpine landscape in colour. Birch wood handle, horn mouthpiece. Metal lid and frames.
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #546

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    Dim. 203 x 143 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #604
    Marino De Vos

    “Farmlandscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Flaking of the paint.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #302

    “L’église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L’Abay de St. Bernard”, “L’église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L’église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “Maestricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Zes oude gravures. XVIIe eeuw.

    “L'église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L'Abay de St. Bernard”, “L'église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L'église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “ Maastricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Six old engravings. XVII century.
    Dim. 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #97

    Zilveren bonbonniere met kaartje vanwege de Koning & Koningin.

    Silver bonbonniere with card from the King & Queen.
    Dim. h8cm Ø14cm 260g
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #594

    “Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.
    Dim. 102 x 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #284
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913. Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.

    "Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.
    Dim. 53 x39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #287
    Laroui

    A set of four Italian covered pots made of polychrome earthenware.
    Dim. h - 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #405

    Een Pembroke bijzettafel van notenhout met twee klapbladen.

    A Pembroke side table made of walnut wood with two folding leaves.
    Dim. 99x91x72 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 12
  • #656

    A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).
    Dim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #412

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #209
    Paul Schouten
    Period: 1860 - 1922

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00