Similar lots by type
-
#224‘Twee zusjes’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws, in ovalen passe-partout en vergulde kader?
"Two Sisters," mixed media, 19th century, in an oval mat and gilt frame.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#152Isaac Israels‘Straatzicht bij valavond’, houtskool op papier, getekend Isaac Israels.
'Street view at dusk', charcoal on paper, drawn by Isaac Israels.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 3000 -
#474“Cabardouche”. Een tekening, potlood op papier. Monogram “HMP”.
"Cabardouche". A drawing, pencil on paper. Monogram "HMP".No longer availableDim. 35 x 23cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#38Een religieus lot bestaande uit een ingekaderde foto van een pater, een tekening van Christus en een plaasteren Christusbeeld in de Art-Deco stijl.
A religious lot consisting of a framed photo of a priest, a drawing of Christ, and an Art Deco style plaster Christ statue.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#219Floris Jespers“Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#614“De zes Joden”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Opschrift achterzijde “1977”.
"The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".No longer availableDim. 18 x 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#742Jef VaesEen tekening getiteld ‘ontmoeting en tegemoetkoming’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing titled 'Encounter and Accommodation', signed by Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#704‘Oud vrouwtje’, een pasteltekening gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"Old lady", a pastel drawing signed by Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#722‘Kapoentje’, een houtskooltekening op papier gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"‘Kapoentje’ is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed by Albert Van Dyck."No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4“Vlinderbloem”. Een met vlindervleugels belegde compositie in bloemvorm, mixed media op papier.
"Butterfly flower". A composition in the shape of a flower adorned with butterfly wings, mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 39 x 23cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#362P. Laeremans“Losgeslagen boot” & “Boshuisje”. Een lot van twee tekeningen op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “P. Laeremans”.
"Unmoored boat" & "Forest cabin". A lot of two drawings on paper, signed at the bottom "P. Laeremans."No longer availableDim. 17 x 25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#462Jef VaesEen tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#563Een kader met 3 woodblock print postcards uit Tokyo ca. jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw.
A frame with 3 woodblock print postcards from Tokyo, dating back to the 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 9 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een grote Martaban voorraadpot van bruin geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met draken en vogels in reliëf en met zes oortjes op de schouder. Zuid-Oost-Azië, omstreeks 1800. Kleine letsels.
Un grand pot de rangement Martaban en grès émaillé brun, décoré de dragons et d'oiseaux en relief et de six oreilles sur l'épaule. Asie du Sud-Est, vers 1800. Petits dégâts.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#6Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#518Een paar vazen van champslevé brons versierd met veelkleurige plantenmotieven op de buik en dito fabeldieren op de hals. Oren in de vorm van drakenkoppen met ringen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of vases made of champlevé bronze decorated with multicolored plant motifs on the body and similarly mythical creatures on the neck. The handles are in the shape of dragon heads with rings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#283Een Art-nouveau postkaartenboek met daarin een gevarieerd lot van Belgisch Congo, oorlog en kaarten vanuit het gehele land en Nederland, ca 1910-1920.
An Art Nouveau postcard book containing a varied selection from Belgian Congo, including war cards and cards from all over the country and the Netherlands, circa 1910-1920.No longer availableDim. 8 x 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#654Belgische School van de XIXde eeuw. “Boslandschap met duin”. Olieverf op board.
Belgian School of the 19th century. "Forest landscape with dunes". Oil paint on board.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#491Een wierrookpot in jade op houten sokkel, het onderste deel van de jade heeft aan weerskanten een fijne barst.
An incense burner in jade on a wooden base, the lower part of the jade has fine cracks on both sides.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 x 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#263Een bronzen kandelaar in de vorm van een gevleugelde duivel op marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze candlestick in the shape of a winged devil on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#382“Weenen” Een gravure op papier. Opschrift “Weenen, de Stoel des H. Roomschen Ryx, gelegen aen den Donau. Vienna, priscis Vindibona, sacri Romani Imperii sedes, Austriae ornamentum.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P”
"Weenen" A engraving on paper. Inscription "Weenen, the Seat of the Holy Roman Empire, located on the Danube. Vienna, in ancient times known as Vindobona, the seat of the Holy Roman Empire, the ornament of Austria.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P."No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#608Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#521“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#329KlaesRivierzicht met boot, olieverf op doek.
River view with boat, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 75

