Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Durge op de tijger’, een Indisch beeldje van beschilderd albast. Durga staat symbool voor de goddelijke vrouwelijke kracht (Shakti), moeder van het universum, strijdster tegen het kwaad, en belichaming van moed en vastberadenheid.
‘Durge op de tijger’, een Indisch beeldje van beschilderd albast. Durga staat symbool voor de goddelijke vrouwelijke kracht (Shakti), moeder van het universum, strijdster tegen het kwaad, en belichaming van moed en vastberadenheid.

‘Durge op de tijger’, een Indisch beeldje van beschilderd albast. Durga staat symbool voor de goddelijke vrouwelijke kracht (Shakti), moeder van het universum, strijdster tegen het kwaad, en belichaming van moed en vastberadenheid.

‘Durge on the tiger’, an Indian statue made of painted alabaster. Durga symbolizes divine feminine power (Shakti), mother of the universe, warrior against evil, and embodiment of courage and determination.
Dim. H 15, B 12 cm
SKU: 2701260331.
Categories: albast, Beeld.
Auction day: 28 January 2026 19:00
Catalogue #331
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Interested in this lot?
Place a bid ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #421

    Een verzilverde bronzen koe.

    A silver-plated bronze cow.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 40 x 25 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #1

    Een groot koperen beeld van een kemphaan.

    A large copper sculpture of a snipe.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #8
    Algora

    ‘Engeltje met ogudfazant’, een porceleinen beeld onderaan gemerkt Algora made in Spain en genummerd B.6407.

    ‘Little angel with pheasant’, a porcelain figure marked Algora made in Spain at the bottom and numbered B.6407.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7
    Karl Ens

    Kind met kuiken’, een beeldje van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt ENS, Diaphan porzellan.

    'Child with chick', a figurine made of multicolored porcelain. Marked ENS, Diaphan porcelain.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17

    Een bronzen beeldje van een cartooneske haan op wit marmeren sokkeltje.

    A bronze statuette of a cartoonish rooster on a white marble pedestal.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #21

    “Heilige moeder met kind”, een polychroom betonnen beeld, naar de oudheid.

    "Sacred mother with child," a polychrome concrete statue, in the style of antiquity.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #321

    Twee platonische lichamen in hout.

    Two platonic solids in wood.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #37

    Een lot van 2 honden, de grootste uit geglazuurd keramiek gemerkt Jema Holland, de kleine uit porselein Beswick England. Kleine met schade aan het oor.

    A lot of 2 dogs, the larger one from glazed ceramic marked Jema Holland, the smaller one from porcelain Beswick England. Small one with damage to the ear.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #121

    Een lot van 2 bronzen plaquettes, naar Mucha.

    A lot of 2 bronze plaques, after Mucha.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 23 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280

Other lots in this auction

  • #57
    Christofle France

    Een set van 2 verzilverd metalen kandelaars, één arm is hersteld. Gemerkt.

    A set of 2 silver-plated metal candlesticks, one arm has been repaired. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 20 x b 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #287

    Een partij van vier boeken over Antwerpen. Bouwen door de eeuwen heen in Vlaanderen, Stad Antwerpen 3na. Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen, Augustin Thys. Bouwstoffen voor de geschiedenis van Antwerpen in de XIXde eeuw. Antwerpen, beeld van een stad, Marijke Seresia & Jef Vanreusel.

    A set of four books on Antwerp. Building through the ages in Flanders, City of Antwerp 3rd edition. History of the streets and public places of Antwerp by Augustin Thys. Building materials for the history of Antwerp in the 19th century. Antwerp, an image of a city by Marijke Seresia & Jef Vanreusel.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 32/25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #54

    ‘Abstracte compositie’, een monochrome ets/aquatint. Getekend Riopelle, epreuve artist. Zonder kader.

    'Abstract composition', a monochrome etching/aquatint. Signed Riopelle, artist's proof. Unframed.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 14/18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #327

    Een ceremonieel Afrikaans Mambele zwaard, stalen lemmet en houten handvat.

    A ceremonial African Mambele sword, steel blade and wooden handle.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 67 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #18

    Een lot van twee oude bayonetten met onbekende origine.

    A lot of two old bayonets with unknown origin.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91
    Christofle France

    Een set van 7 verzilverd metalen onderborden, gemerkt.

    A set of 7 silver-plated metal underplates, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #127
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen ijsemmer, model Folio, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal ice bucket, model Folio, marked on the bottom.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #308

    Een ceremonieel Afrikaans sikkel-mes met koperen lemmet en gesculpteerd houten handvat.

    A ceremonial African sickle with a copper blade and sculpted wooden handle.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #47
    Christofle France

    Een set van 13 verzilverd metalen onderzetters, gemerkt.

    A set of 13 silver-plated metal coasters, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    Longwy, France

    Een lampvoet van meerkleurig aardewerk, gemerkt ‘Emaux Longwy. Décoré à la main, Rehausse J. M. (Justin Masson). Gechipt aan de basis, een deel van de fitting is manco.

    A lamp base made of multicolored earthenware, marked 'Emaux Longwy. Hand decorated, Enhanced by J. M. (Justin Masson). Chipped at the base, part of the socket is missing.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #337

    Een Chinees porseleinen voorraadpot.

    A Chinese porcelain storage jar.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #108

    Een zilveren schaaltje met organische vormgeving, 290 gram, gemerkt 800.

    A silver dish with organic design, 290 grams, marked 800.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 5.5 x 24.5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 27 & 28 Januari 2026

600 loten verwacht Tentoonstelling Vr. 23 & Zat. 24 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

27 January 2026 19:00
28 January 2026 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 January 2026 19:00
Bid deadline: 28 January 2026 18:00

Notice: Please fill out your billing information on your account page before placing a bid.

Gelieve uw adres gegevens te vervolledigen alvorens te bieden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More