#96Een Franse stijl vintage nest of tables met marmeren blad en messing frame.
A French-style vintage nest of tables with marble top and brass frame.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#288Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.No longer availableDim. 43x30x50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een bijzettafeltje, eikenhouten onderstel met getorste poten en een koperen blad met Egyptische taferelen.
A side table, oak base with twisted legs and a copper top decorated with Egyptian scenes.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#161SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor, vooraan en met label gemerkt model “3800”, medio 1965.
A vintage Solex moped with a petrol engine, front labeled as model "3800", from around 1965.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#8Gabriels BiljartsEen paar vintage carambole keuen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Imperator - René Gabriels. In lederen draagkoker. Lederen strip naar het slotje gescheurd.
A pair of vintage carom cues, one marked Imperator - René Gabriels. In leather carrying case. Leather strip torn towards the clasp.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Een lot van 3 antieke tegels met in het decor een religieus tafereel, een vogel en een hert.
A lot of 3 antique tiles depicting a religious scene, a bird, and a deer in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 13 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Val Saint LambertVaas uit de kristalfabriek Val-Saint-Lambert, gemaakt met de galvanoplastie-techniek, kobaltblauw glas bekleed met messing en een art-nouveau decor. Het glas vertoont enkele barsten in de hals.
Vase from the Val-Saint-Lambert crystal factory, made using the galvanoplasty technique, cobalt blue glass covered with brass and an art-nouveau design. The glass shows some cracks in the neck.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 8.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277Een aarderwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.
#17Een paar vermoedelijk Ottomaanse stijgbeugels in staal.
A pair of presumably Ottoman steel stirrups.No longer availableDim. 19 x 17 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121DLBEen antiek Franse reiswekker met messing kast en geslepen glazen deurtjes. Emaille wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers en verso wijzerplaatje. Diverse markeringen, gemerkt “DLB”, eind 19e eeuw. In originele foedraal met instructiebriefje. Een scharniertje foedraal manco.
An antique French travel clock with brass case and cut glass doors. Enamel dial with Roman numerals and rear dial. Various markings, marked "DLB", late 19th century. In original case with instruction note. One hinge missing from the case.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 x 7 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#118Een Franse hoorn in geel koper met bijhorende beschermkoffer. Fach Premium FPH-102.
A French horn in yellow copper with its matching protective case. Fach Premium FPH-102.No longer availableDim. l 68 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#273St MartinEen vintage lederen dressuurzadel gemerkt “St. Martin” met beugels.
A vintage leather dressage saddle marked "St. Martin" with stirrups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#16Een Chinese geglazuurd keramieken plantenstaander in de vorm van een olifant.
A Chinese glazed ceramic plant stand in the shape of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor label gemerkt “Velosolex” en Brown zadel. Model 1700, medio 1960.
A vintage Solex moped with a gasoline engine, labeled "Velosolex" and Brown saddle. Model 1700, from the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#388Een tabakspot en pijphouder/kom in koper op houten voet, circa 1900.
A tobacco jar and pipe holder/bowl in copper on a wooden base, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#355“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje.
#51Een schedel van een Sint-Jacobs schaap.
A skull of a Jacob sheep.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#387Een antiek tabaksblik, Vieil-Anvers, Cachet bleu voor Verellen fréres & Co. Circa 1920.
An antique tobacco tin, Vieil-Anvers, Cachet bleu for Verellen fréres & Co. Circa 1920.No longer availableDim. 27 x 47 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Een lot brieven, documenten en boekdelen hoofdzakelijk18e- en 19e eeuws.
A lot of letters, documents, and book parts mainly from the 18th and 19th centuries.No longer availableDim. 10 x 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#335Meccano, MarklinEen groot vintage vliegtuig in metaal en stof, Meccano en Marklin.
A large vintage airplane in metal and fabric, Meccano and Marklin.No longer availableDim. 28 x 106 x 104 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
#131Edoardo Tasca Capodimonte“Romantisch koppel in koets met tweespan”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gesigneerd “Edoardo Tasca”, gemerkt met logo Capodimonte en genummerd 575/1000.
"Romantic couple in carriage with pair of horses." A multicolored porcelain group featuring various characters. Signed at the bottom "Edoardo Tasca", marked with Capodimonte logo and numbered 575/1000.No longer availableDim. 17 x 62 x 14 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#54“Straatzicht met spelende kinderen”, een zwaar gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader.
#74Dordevic MiodragPeriod: 1936*“Kleurrijk lijnenspel”. Een serigrafie op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 64/100.
"Colorful composition of lines." A screen print on paper. Signed and numbered 64/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 52x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Dame op stoel” & “Dame met kind”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady on chair" & "Lady with child". A lot of 2 paintings, gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#368Royal Typewriter Co.Een ‘Royal Portable’ AZERTY schrijfmachine, in originele etui.
A 'Royal Portable' AZERTY typewriter, in original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#143“Ballerina”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
#393Een lot van 5 tafellampen, koper en verchroomd metaal.
"Musical notes," a modernist work in enameled steel marked Knoc-art.No longer availableDim. 34 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80