Other lots in this auction
-
#404Hubert De Vries“Twee Clowns”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC N/S.
"Two Clowns". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC N/S at the bottom within the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#96Een eikenhouten schilderstoel met lederen zitting, vouwbaar op 3 poten. 19e eeuws.
An oak artist's chair with leather seat, foldable on 3 legs. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 120 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#161Een driedelig schouwgarnituur van verguld brons en sterk geaderd arduin, bestaande uit een pendule, versierd met engel en twee leeuwen. Bijgestaan door twee kandelaars op klauwpoten met vier lichtpunten. XIXe eeuw.
A three-piece gilt bronze and veined marble clock set, including a pendulum decorated with an angel and two lions. Accompanied by two candle holders on claw feet with four light points. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 48 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#337Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.
A lot of three porcelain plates related to Ernest Claes, including one from Expo '58. Porcelain by Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#341Een grote gedreven koperen kandelaar.
A large ornate copper candle holder.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#125Clément MassierCache-pot op zuil in keramiek, vroeg 20ste eeuws, onderaan de cache-pot gemerkt Clement Massier.
Cache-pot on stand in ceramics, early 20th century, marked Clement Massier at the bottom of the cache-pot.No longer availableDim. h 103 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#515Heerenhuis“Sputnik Table”. Een grote eet-vergadertafel met berkenmultiplex blad en hairpin legs. Ontwerp door Heerenhuis.
"Sputnik Table". A large dining-conference table with birch plywood top and hairpin legs. Designed by Heerenhuis.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#503DelvauxEen vintage design handtas van leer. Gemerkt.
A vintage design leather handbag. Marked.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#438Een lot uit speksteen gesculpteerde beeldjes van 2 Chinese dames en een vaasje met floraal decor, allen op sokkel.
A lot of two carved soapstone figurines of Chinese women and a vase with floral decoration, all on a base.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#512Marc ChagallPeriod: 1887 - 1985Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Chagall M. met de melding ‘Bon à Tirer’. Toegevoegd een attest/aankoopfactuur.
An etching on paper, signed outside the plate Chagall M. with the mention 'Bon à Tirer'. Accompanied by a certificate/purchase invoice.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#335Een kaarsenpan van glaspasta.
A candlestick in glass paste.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#522“Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.
"Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 73 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

