Ee 18 Kt witgouden armband bezet met vier briljantjes.

18 kt white gold bracelet set with four brilliant-cut diamonds.
Dim. 1,95 g
SKU: 0503240590.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #590
Estimate: € 200 / 250

  • #75

    Een houten beeld van een Heilige met een zegepalm. Naar gotisch voorbeeld.

    A wooden statue of a Saint with a victory palm. Gothic inspired.
    Dim. H. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #689
    Théo Verschaeren

    'The Rombout Tower in Mechelen', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.
    Dim. 51 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #237
    MPM

    Een banjo, merk MPM, met vijf snaren.

    A banjo, brand MPM, with five strings.
    Dim. l 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #340

    A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.
    Dim. l 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #153

    A large handcrafted cobalt blue crystal egg in 2 parts with 6 accompanying glasses.
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #246

    An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.
    Dim. 73 x 132 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #3
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A small vase on foot made of cut green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom with "M", "P.U.".
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #195

    A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 116 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #693
    Adrian Sankey

    Een gevarieerd lot van vier stuks kunstglas door Adrian Sankey.

    A varied lot of four pieces of art glass by Adrian Sankey.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #605
    Poul Kjærholm E Kold Christensen
    Period: 1929-1980

    Dim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #583

    "Horse tamers after Coustou." A set of two bronze statues of a horse tamer with a rearing horse. On marble base, damage to the marble.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00