Other lots in this auction
-
#208Een massief houten barkast met Gotisch snijwerk en smeedijzeren beslag.
A solid wood bar cabinet with Gothic carvings and wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 140 x 101 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#172“De afkoping”, gemaroufleerd werk naar de 19e eeuw in weelderige vergulde kader.
"The redemption", marouflaged work from the 19th century in luxurious gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 81 x 102 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#374Jos De Swerts“Stilleven met sinaasappels en wijn.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with oranges and wine." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 63,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#73WiskemannEen 74-delig verzilverd metalen bestek gemerkt OW (Otto Wiskemann) bestaande uit 2 doosjes met hierin 12 grote messen en 12 kleine messen, los 14 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 14 grote vorken en 12 dessertvorken.
A 74-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set marked OW (Otto Wiskemann), including 2 boxes with 12 large knives and 12 small knives, as well as 14 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 14 large forks, and 12 dessert forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#151SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor label gemerkt “Velosolex” en Brown zadel. Model 1700, medio 1960.
A vintage Solex moped with a gasoline engine, labeled "Velosolex" and Brown saddle. Model 1700, from the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#365Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#345Een keramieken opium rookpotje.
A ceramic opium pipe bowl.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#348Werner Nagel Nagel BMF“Orion” STOFF Nagel BMF Kandelaar. Een vintage design gechromeerde kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten, ontwerp door Werner Nagel voor BMF.
"Orion" STOFF Nagel BMF Candleholder. A vintage design chrome-plated candleholder with 7 light points, designed by Werner Nagel for BMF.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#379Leonor FiniPeriod: 1907 - 1996“Mad cat”, een gravure op papier,, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Leonor Fini.
"Mad cat", an engraving on paper, signed outside the plate by Leonor Fini.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282Jan Michiel RuytenPeriod: 1813-1881“Tolhuis aan de Schelde”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, voorstudie van het werk door Jan Ruyten, eind 19e eeuw.
"Toll house on the Scheldt." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, preliminary study of the work by Jan Ruyten, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#343Een Japanse bronzen vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A Japanese bronze vase. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#350Butex SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met filigraanwerk en lederen polsband. In werkende staat .
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with filigree work and leather wristband. In working condition.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 14,40 gEstimate: € 150 / 200

