Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 126-delig bestek van Wiskemann in inox met bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 visvorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 6 stuks serveerbestek.
Wiskemann, Bruxelles

Een 126-delig bestek van Wiskemann in inox met bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 visvorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 6 stuks serveerbestek.

A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.
SKU: 1911240295.
Category: Inox bestel.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #295
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #202

    “Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.

    "Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #204

    Een spiegel met vergulde kader naar barok voorbeeld.

    A mirror with a gilded frame in a Baroque style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,76 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.92 ct. and sapphires totaling approximately 2.76 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,63 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #89

    Een oude spiegel in deels vergulde kader.

    An antique mirror in a partially gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #127

    Een Griekse handbeschilderde kruik in terracotta met 3 figuren in het decor, Italiaanse bodemvondst, de hals is gerestaureerd en onvolledig.

    A Greek hand-painted terracotta jug with 3 figures in the decoration, Italian archaeological find, the neck has been restored and is incomplete.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #114
    Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
    Period: 1864-1901

    “Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en buiten de plaat genummerd 90/275.

    "Aristide Bruant in His Cabaret". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom and numbered 90/275 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #191

    Een klassiek Engelse houten vitrinekast, 2-deurs onderaan, 1 lade, marmeren blad en 2 glazen deuren bovenaan met verlichting binnenin.

    A classic English wooden display cabinet with 2 doors at the bottom, 1 drawer, marble top, and 2 glass doors at the top with interior lighting.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #377

    Een lot van 2 Canton borden in Chinees porselein.

    A lot of 2 Canton plates in Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25

    Een medaillon van zilver 800‰ Jerusalem. Amor.

    A silver 800‰ medallion Jerusalem. Love.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 x 4 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #33

    Een groep in biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester.

    A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #312
    Emiel De Lentdecker
    Period: 1901-1990

    “Winterlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape at evening." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #42
    Lydia De Groof

    “2 naakten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 aquarel op papier en 1 olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "2 nudes". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 watercolor on paper and 1 oil on marouflaged canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 22 & 34 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More