#351Een lot van 3 wijndecanters in hout en metaal.
A lot of 3 wine decanters in wood and metal.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#328AhuraEen Chinees koppel in wit porselein met gouden accenten, gemerkt Ahura. Made in Italy.
A Chinese couple in white porcelain with gold accents, marked Ahura. Made in Italy.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaarts, onderaan met label “Made in India’.
A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, with label "Made in India" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54“Straatzicht met spelende kinderen”, een zwaar gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader.
#317Een lot bestaande uit een Chinese bronzen bel en wierookbrander.
A lot consisting of a Chinese bronze bell and incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#244Leo SchepensPeriod: 1953 -“Abstract met figuren”, gemengde techniek op papier met opschrift. Met signatuur.
"Abstract with figures", mixed media on paper with inscription. Signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#147Een set van 6 zilveren kommen gemerkt 916/000 en een onduidelijk keurmerk. Twee kommen hebben een deukje onderaan.
A set of 6 silver bowls marked 916/000 and an unclear hallmark. Two bowls have a dent at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø11.5 cm 575 gramEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#123Henry FugèrePeriod: 1872-1944“Nu à la grappe”. Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nu à la grappe" translates to "Now with the bunch". Art Deco crackleware ceramic figurine. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#349“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 51 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A solid oak monastery table with wrought iron fittings on the corners and 3 central legs.No longer availableDim. 78 x 300 x 102 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400