#270
Een halssnoer van Keshi parels en een parelarmband.
A necklace of Keshi pearls and a pearl bracelet.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#171Lachenal & Co. London
“Accordeaphone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Accordeaphone met celluloid belegd en bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London”. Een uniek instrument waarvan slechts 8 werden gemaakt. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Accordeaphone." A wooden and leather sculpted Accordeaphone with celluloid inlays and accompanying leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London." A unique instrument of which only 8 were made. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 3500/5000 -
#775
A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#92Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
#177
#448
A varied lot of colorless crystal and glassware, including bells, vases, ashtrays, etc.No longer availableDim. h: 3-26 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#222Alain Bonnaud
Een paar schilderijen olieverf op paneel. Franse school 19e eeuws.
A couple of oil paintings on panel. French school, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 17 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#53
Een uitschuifbare Engelse wandelstok/meetstok voor het meten van de schouderhoogte van paarden in Inches en/of cm naar believen.
An extendable English walking cane/measuring stick for measuring the shoulder height of horses in inches and/or cm as desired.No longer availableDim. h 94 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#126
A mahogany wooden two door display cabinet in Empire style. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 133x49x220 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#458
Een lot van 16 handbeschilderd Chinees porseleinen theeservies.
A set of 16 hand-painted Chinese porcelain tea service items.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/70 -
#74Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
#258Elli Malevolti
A sculpture of a bird of prey made from plastic. Marked Malevolti Italy.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 150/200