A 14 karat yellow gold ring set with one central solitaire diamond of approximately 0.80 ct.
Dim. 2,42 g
SKU: 2609230540.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #540
Estimate: € 1700 / 1800

  • #294
    Stephan Goris

    Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #314

    "‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."
    Dim. h 29 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #219
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #495

    An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.
    Dim. 200 x 90 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #587
    Eschenbach Bavaria Germany

    A porcelain tableware set with gilded rim decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #185
    Paul Permeke

    “Woonwagen bij valavond.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Caravan at dusk." Oil on board. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #503

    Een cloisonné beeld van een fluit spelende dame. Onderaan gestempeld. Kleine schade aan één van de handen.

    A cloisonné statue of a flute-playing lady. Stamped at the bottom. Small damage to one of the hands.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #427

    Een set van 2 blauw porseleinen Fohonden.

    A set of 2 blue porcelain Foo Dogs.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11

    "History of the golf club" & "The development of the golf ball". A pair of wooden desk decorative pen boxes with golf-related ornaments.
    Dim. 11 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #405

    Een eikenhouten tafeltje.

    A small oak table in Louis XV style.
    Dim. 73 x 102 x 72cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #373

    "Family with Bird." Polychrome porcelain group in good condition. Bears Meissen mark at the bottom.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #117

    A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00