#503Een cloisonné beeld van een fluit spelende dame. Onderaan gestempeld. Kleine schade aan één van de handen.
A cloisonné statue of a flute-playing lady. Stamped at the bottom. Small damage to one of the hands.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#22“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#622Een vierkante spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.
A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 71 x 71Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#376Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
#551KashgaiEen handgeknoopt Oosters bidkleed van wol.
#383Een art deco vaas van Booms glas met vergulde randen en takken.
An art deco vase by Booms glass with gilded edges and branches.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#42“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt signatuur onderaan “Eug. vd Linden ‘52-53”.
"Heather View". A painting, oil on canvas. Bears signature at the bottom "Eug. vd Linden '52-53".No longer availableDim. 43 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#30Een akoya parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.
#271May ClaerhoutEen aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A lot of 9 designer Duvel glasses, including a 3-liter glass in original box, 8 glasses by different designers, a plastic ice bucket, and a Duvel D-shaped corkscrew.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60