Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 14 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale solitair diamant van +- 0,80 ct.
Een 14 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale solitair diamant van +- 0,80 ct.

Een 14 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale solitair diamant van +- 0,80 ct.

A 14 karat yellow gold ring set with one central solitaire diamond of approximately 0.80 ct.
Dim. 2,42 g
SKU: 2609230540.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #540
Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #104
    Albert van Dyck

    “Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.

    "Landscape Schilde". An oil painting on panel. Backside with labeled tag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #365

    Een eikenhouten hoekkastje, Eéndeurs en met lade.

    An oak corner cabinet, one door and with a drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 66 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #459

    “Abstract in rood met driehoeken.” Gemengde techniek.

    "Abstract in red with triangles." Mixed media.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #412
    Hubert Minnebo

    Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.

    An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #407

    “Abstract sculptuur. Keramisch, hout en ijzer. Draagt monogram OS. Gestempeld onderaan. Kleine verfschade aan frame bovenaan. Schilfers aan de sokkel.

    "Abstract sculpture. Ceramic, wood, and iron. Bears monogram OS. Stamped at the bottom. Minor paint damage on the frame at the top. Chips on the base."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #317

    Een boek met modeprenten uit het begin van de vorige eeuw achteraan gemerkt ‘Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin’ met op de cover ‘Printemps 1914-...’.

    A book with fashion prints from the early 20th century, marked 'Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin' on the back, and 'Printemps 1914-...' on the cover.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #311
    F. van Baden

    “Een koe”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd. Stukje van 1 hoorn afgebroken.

    "A cow." A wooden sculpted figure, signed. Piece of one horn broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #210

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    A pair of 18-karat white gold earrings set with approximately 2 carats of diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,16 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #154
    Franz De Vadder
    Period: 1862-1936

    “Heidelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd “1901”.

    "Heath landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom "1901".
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 73cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #159
    Henri De Smeth
    Period: 1865 - 1940

    ‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.

    'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #480

    Een platina ring bezet met amethist van 4,29 ct. en briljanten van 0,06 ct. Met certificaat.

    A platinum ring set with a 4.29 ct amethyst and 0.06 ct diamonds. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #306

    Een set van 3 Italiaanse bijzettafeltjes in plastic, groen en goudkleurig gepatineerd.

    A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More