A 14 karat yellow gold ring set with one central solitaire diamond of approximately 0.80 ct.
Dim. 2,42 g
SKU: 2609230540.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #540
Estimate: € 1700 / 1800

  • #565

    A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)
    Dim. 105 x 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #169
    Henry Schouten

    'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.
    Dim. h 53 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #320

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one ruby of approximately 0.25 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #33

    A complete set of silver-plated tableware for 12 people, with Russian marks. Includes 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and a ladle.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #411

    Een oosterse marionet in hout met de vorm van een olifant.

    An Eastern wooden marionette in the shape of an elephant.
    Dim. h 17 x l 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #350

    Een lot van 5 Aziatische fantasie halssnoeren en 6 diverse cloisonné ringen.

    A lot of 5 Asian fantasy necklaces and 6 various cloisonné rings.
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #503

    Een cloisonné beeld van een fluit spelende dame. Onderaan gestempeld. Kleine schade aan één van de handen.

    A cloisonné statue of a flute-playing lady. Stamped at the bottom. Small damage to one of the hands.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #234
    Felix De Boeck

    “Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #57

    Een groot lot bestek van verzilverd metaal met diverse motieven.

    A large lot of silver-plated metal cutlery with various motifs.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #250

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold, with Flemish heart set with one old cut diamond.
    Dim. 10,70 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00