Other lots in this auction
-
#581
Een verguld houten engeltje op sokkel naar barok voorbeeld.
A gilded wooden angel on a pedestal in the Baroque style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#41
“Vrouw met hoed”. Een buste van gepatineerd gips.
"Woman with hat". A patinated plaster bust.No longer availableDim. h: 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594Val Saint Lambert
Een set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.
A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.No longer availableDim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#160Omega Genève
Een 18 kt witgouden dameshorloge met 18 kt witgouden polsband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ladies' watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. bruto:43,70 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#329
Een zicht op een brug in Frankrijk of Italie, potloodtekening, onduidelijk gesigneerd buiten de tekening en gedateerd 1858.
A view of a bridge in France or Italy, pencil drawing, unclearly signed outside the drawing and dated 1858.No longer availableDim. 21 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#611
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met diverse figuren en floraal decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with various figures and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 41,5 x Ø26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#253Val Saint-Lambert
Een bolle vaas “Aberdeen” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine beschadiging onderaan.
A bulbous vase "Aberdeen" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom. Small damage at the base.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Paul LautersPeriod: 1806 - 1875
‘Le Voyageur’, een litho op papier naar E. Verboeckhoven door P. Lauters
'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.No longer availableDim. 17.5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#410
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een Akoya parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and an Akoya pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,38 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#319
‘Thienen’, een 17e eeuwse gravure over de inname van Tienen door het staatse leger in 1588. Gravure van Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.
'Thienen', a 17th-century engraving depicting the capture of Tienen by the Dutch army in 1588. Engraved by Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#667
Een lot van drie kepies van de spoorwegen, met badges/opschriften RFT, RG en JZ (Joegoslavië).
A lot of three railway caps, with badges/inscriptions RFT, RG, and JZ (Yugoslavia).No longer availableDim. H: 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124J. Step
‘Stilleven met seringen en fruit in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Step en gedateerd 1903.
Still life with lilacs and fruit in a gilded frame, signed J. Step and dated 1903.No longer availableDim. 60 x 91 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300