Other lots in this auction
-
#650CFH 90 Made in GermanyEen verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodwijk XV-motieven, bestaande uit 12 grote en 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 11kleine en 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine en 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 dessertorkjes, voorsnij- en serveerbestek, een pollepel, sauslepel en een taartschep. We voegen er nog 12 kreeftenvorkjes van Gero bij. Gemerkt.
Silver-plated metal cutlery with Louis XV motifs, consisting of 12 large and 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 11 small and 12 large forks, 12 small and 12 large spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, cutting and serving cutlery, a ladle, sauce ladle and a cake server. We add 12 lobster forks from Gero. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#627Willy VandersteenSuske en Wiske. Rode reeks. Standaard Uitgeverij tussen 1973 en 1983. Nummers 145-151, 154-155, 155-163, 163-164, 164-174, 174-187, 189, 190-193. 50 stuks in redelijke tot goede staat.
Suske and Wiske. Red series. Standard Publisher between 1973 and 1983. Numbers 145-151, 154-155, 155-163, 163-164, 164-174, 174-187, 189, 190-193. 50 pieces in fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 55 -
#686Frans Croes“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#616Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An oriental hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 420 x 110cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#574Een rond gefineerd bijzettafeltje in art-deco stijl.
A round veneered side table in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. h 82 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#634Een lange bajonet in lederen schede. Met serienummer.
A long bayonet in leather sheath. With serial number.No longer availableDim. L:53cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#670Een grote kristallen vaas op voet met minieme schade aan de rand, rood en doorzichtig.
A large crystal vase on a foot with minor damage to the rim, red and transparent.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Een “Tahiti” parelhalssnoer in verschillende kleuren grijs en bruin en met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A “Tahiti” pearl necklace in different colors of gray and brown and with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. l: 23 cmEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#372H. Bettens“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#467“Afrikaans gesculpteerd hoofd.” Stenen beeld op metalen sokkel.
"African sculpted head." Stone statue on metal base.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#184Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#31Een lot van 5 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor-mans silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een schaaltje en 4 kandelaars.
A lot of 5 pieces of mercury glass, also called poor-mans silver. Consisting of a dish and 4 candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50



