#532BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56409.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56409.No longer availableDim. 210 x 97cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#83Herend HungaryEen lot van 3 stuks Herend porselein waaronder 2 kleine bloempotjes van de Apponyi reeks en 1 schaaltje. Allen gemerkt Herend Hungary Handpainted.
lot of 3 pieces of Herend porcelain, including 2 small flower pots from the Apponyi series and 1 dish. All marked Herend Hungary Handpainted.No longer availableDim. Ø20.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#337Een lot van 8 souvenir poppen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 8 souvenir dolls in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
A large crystal vase on a foot with minor damage to the rim, red and transparent.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#308Een lot van oude zeer decoratieve boeken met lederen rug.
#282Een ronde spiegel met verguld kader en strikornament bovenaan.
A round mirror with a gilt frame and bow ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. Ø45cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#622Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.
A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#522Salvador Dali“Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.
#367Een grote schaal in faience gemerkt BOCH.
A large bowl in faience marked BOCH.No longer availableDim. l 37 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#289Een lot Bretoens aardewerk, bestaande uit twee schotels, een vierdelig theesetje, een kandelaar en een theepotje. Merken van Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.
A lot of Breton pottery, consisting of two saucers, a four-part tea set, a candlestick and a teapot. Brands of Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.No longer availableDim. H:5-18cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#504‘Zeehaven met zonnenklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.
'Seaport with sunbeater', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277Een kelkvaas in geslepen kristal, blauw in de massa. Vermoedelijk jaren ‘30.
A chalice vase in cut crystal, blue in the mass. Presumably 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80