#73Een antiek handgeschilderde Russische icoon met beeltenis van de Moeder Gods en diverse Heiligen. XIXe eeuw. Verfletsels.
An antique hand-painted Russian icon depicting the Mother of God and various Saints. XIX century. Paint damage.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#480Een bruidsgordel met een Arabische zilverkeur op de gesp.
A bridal belt with an Arabic silver hallmark on the buckle.No longer availableDim. 367 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#632Een Indonesisch modernistisch beeld van een naakte zittende vrouw.
A large crystal vase on a foot with minor damage to the rim, red and transparent.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#423Een Chinese vaas met de afbeelding van 30 figuren, hoofdzakelijk spelende kinderen uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinese vase depicting 30 figures, mainly playing children, from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#23KarlsbaderEen set van schaaltje en bonbonnière gemerkt onderaan Karlsbader.
A set of a dish and a bonbonniere marked at the bottom Karlsbader.No longer availableDim. diam 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#66Een eikenhouten, fraai gesculpteerd Chippendale armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting. 4 leeuwenkoppen en klauwpoten, waarvan 2 op wieltjes. Medio 1800.
An oak wood, beautifully sculpted Chippendale armchair with upholstered seat. 4 lion heads and claw feet, 2 of which are on wheels. Mid 1800s.No longer availableDim. 98 x 66 x 76cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
Girl with fruit basket. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70cmEstimate: € 100 / 120