#576
An antique wooden side table in Empire style decorated with a round top and various bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#653Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een lot van 5 Hummeltjes, nrs. 662/0, 376, 13/2/0, 197 2/0 en 58 2/0. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.
#496
#609Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919-1997
“Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.
"Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#12
“Compositie”. een aquatint op papier, genummerd 2/3, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1966.
"Composition". An aquatint on paper, numbered 2/3, signed illegibly and dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#11
Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.
An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#343Bandonika “Stahlstimmen”
Een Duitse bandoneon. Op te frissen.
A German bandoneon. To be refreshed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#112
“Stormachtige zee aan de rotskust”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Stormy sea at the rocky coast". A 19th-century painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, not signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#182Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Lisseweghe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Lisseweghe." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#88
#696
A walnut dressing table on a central tripod, featuring a folding mirror and a small drawer in the center.No longer availableDim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#533Enrique Broglia
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350/500