Other lots in this auction
-
#319C. Wolters
“Hollands landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C. Wolters.
"Dutch landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed C. Wolters.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#383
Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.
A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.No longer availableDim. H: 11-26 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#282Guy CambierPeriod: 1923-2008
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#191D.E.G. / Willson
Een tuba, gemerkt D.E.G. Dynasty en Willson ‘Swiss made’. Serie nummer 27759. Met knoppen ingelegd met parelmoer. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas met toebehoren.
A tuba, marked D.E.G. Dynasty and Willson 'Swiss made'. Serial number 27759. Buttons inlaid with mother of pearl. Recently serviced and in working condition. In original carrying case with accessories.No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 380/460 -
#222Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.
"Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#87
Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.
A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.No longer availableDim. 85 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#392Marie DevillersPeriod: 1928 - ....
“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd M. Devillers.
"Reclining nude". A painting, oil on board, signed M. Devillers.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#28J. Smeesters
Een beeld in terracotta van een moeder met kind, gesigneerd J. Smeesters en gedateerd ‘44.
A terracotta statue of a mother with child, signed by J. Smeesters and dated '44.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#86
Een massief houten side-table on Louis-Philippe stijl.
A solid wood side table in Louis-Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 74.5 x 88 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#592Guy Van IseghemPeriod: 1905-?
“Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#298
Een vernikkeld koperen ‘yachting’ lampje, ca. 1900.
A nickel-plated copper 'yachting' lamp, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#651
Een jachttrofee met een opgezette kop van een ree.
A hunting trophy with a mounted head of a roe deer.No longer availableDim. H. 52 cmEstimate: € 35/45