Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden art deco ring bezet met diamand oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden art deco ring bezet met diamand oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden art deco ring bezet met diamand oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

A 14 kt white and yellow gold Art Deco ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 2.55 g
SKU: 0503240360.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #360
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #141

    Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

    A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 460 / 480
  • #511
    Royal Dux

    “Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.

    "Young man with rearing horse." A group of multicolored soft paste. Marked at the bottom with the pink triangle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #340

    Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.

    A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #221

    Een set van twee houtgesculpteerde Zuid-Amerikaanse buideldragers met viool.

    A set of two wood-carved South American pouch bearers with violin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 103 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #517

    Een groot formaat Chinees porseleinen schotel. Blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain dish. Blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x Ø 95 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #208

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #192
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #302
    Creil

    Een creamware schotel met vlechtpatroon. Achteraan gemerkt.

    A creamware dish with a woven pattern. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #419

    “Indonesisch portret”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd Praag ‘85, genummerd 3/5.

    "Indonesian portrait". An aquatint on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom. Dated Prague '85, numbered 3/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #629

    Een lot van 10 diverse schelpen en 2 aquatische stenen.

    A lot of 10 different shells and 2 aquatic stones.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #420

    Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #456

    Een vintage design nest of tables uit gefumeerd plexiglas. Vermoedelijk ontwerp door Michel Dumas, Frankrijk 1970.

    A vintage design nest of tables in smoked plexiglass. Presumably designed by Michel Dumas, France 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More