Other lots in this auction
-
#682Frans Van Immerseel
Een vierkant glasraam in houten lichtbak gemonteerd. Gesigneerd en met opschrift “De vrouw is het zout des levens daarom moet de man drinken”.
A square stained glass window mounted in a wooden lightbox. Signed and inscribed with the phrase "Woman is the salt of life, therefore the man must drink."No longer availableDim. 54 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#288
Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje op dienblad.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Boom
Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#254Frans Van Tongerloo
“Katwijk aan Zee”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Katwijk aan Zee". A colored engraving on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#667
Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#311
Een lot van 3 antieke boeken, 19de eeuws. Titels; “Les etrangers a Paris”, “Voyage en Italie” en “Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique”.
A lot of 3 antique books, 19th century. Titles: "Les étrangers à Paris," "Voyage en Italie," and "Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique."No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#324
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#239
‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#7
Een verzilverde suikerschaal met lepel uit het begin van de 20ste eeuw met de voorstelling van 2 libellen, in zijn originele etui.
A silver plated sugar bowl with spoon from the early 20th century depicting 2 dragonflies, in its original case.No longer availableDim. 6 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#388Murano
Een vintage Murano vaas van meerkleurig glas.
A vintage Murano vase made of multicolored glass paste.No longer availableDim. 46cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#289Cor Van Reken
‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80