#294“De Madonna van de stilte. Met Johannes de doper.” Olieverf op doek. Centraal Amerikaans werk. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
"The Madonna of Silence. With John the Baptist." Oil on canvas. Central American artwork. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#225Een zilveren broche bezet met camee met Bachus figuur op onyx, email en fantasiestenen. (1 klein bloemetje ontbreekt).
A silver brooch set with a cameo featuring a figure of Bacchus on onyx, enamel, and fantasy stones. (1 small flower missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#88Een lot antiek messing en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgvoegd een Marrokaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.
A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.No longer availableDim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#27Een Delfts porseleinen bord met Chinees decor.
A Delft porcelain plate with Chinese decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 22,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#118Een Franse hoorn in geel koper met bijhorende beschermkoffer. Fach Premium FPH-102.
A French horn in yellow copper with its matching protective case. Fach Premium FPH-102.No longer availableDim. l 68 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#152Henri Van MellePeriod: 1859-1930“Maarke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Butterfly". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#97Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse Chinese munten dolken, enkele losse munten toegevoegd.
A lot of 2 19th century Chinese coin daggers, with some individual coins added.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#138P.J. Mène“Meisje op stoel”. Een brons gegoten beeldje, verso gesigneerd.
"Girl on chair". A bronze cast figurine, signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#337“Fu Xing”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
#333Een lot van 4 Disney chromo-albums door De Beukelaer, en 3 door Meurisse, zijnde; “Tijl Uilenspiegel”, “Assepoester” & “De Witte”.
A lot of 4 Disney chromo albums by De Beukelaer, and 3 by Meurisse, including; "Tijl Uilenspiegel", "Cinderella" & "De Witte".No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#350Butex SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met filigraanwerk en lederen polsband. In werkende staat .
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with filigree work and leather wristband. In working condition.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 14,40 gEstimate: € 150 / 200