#349“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 51 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale zwarte diamand van +- 2,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central black diamond of approximately 2.70 ct. and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.76 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,94 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#238Een aardewerken potje in de vorm van een stier in precolombiaanse stijl.
#9Een lot van 4 litho’s; “Panorama van Antwerpen”, Hypsos 1914, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum, uitgave bij “Waar is de tijd, Antwerpen 20e eeuw”.
A lot of 4 lithographs; "Panorama of Antwerp", Hypsos 1914, National Maritime Museum, published in "Where is the time, Antwerp 20th century".No longer availableDim. 35 x 100cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#380Tavannes watch & CoEen zakhorloge met zilveren kast, Tavannes Watch Co. Gemerkt 0.800. In beschermkistje.
A pocket watch with silver case, Tavannes Watch Co. Marked 0.800. In protective case.No longer availableDim. 800‰ Ø 5.2 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Een paar bronzen kandelaars gedragen door geklede aapjes, op arduinen voet.
A pair of bronze candle holders carried by dressed monkeys, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142“Bloemstilleven met vlinder en frambozen.” Olieverf op koper. 19de eeuw.
"Flower still life with butterfly and raspberries." Oil on copper. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#26Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi ChiavariEen massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.
A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid 1970s.No longer availableDim. 83 x 43 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#4Een lot van 3 antieke tegels met in het decor een religieus tafereel, een vogel en een hert.
A lot of 3 antique tiles depicting a religious scene, a bird, and a deer in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 13 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37View-Master Sawyer’s IncEen vintage View-Master 3-Dimension Model-E in originele doos met 13-tal thema’s, waaronder Mighty Mouse, Bonanza, etc.
A vintage View-Master 3-Dimension Model-E in original box with 13 themes, including Mighty Mouse, Bonanza, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75