#166Een buikcommode met 2 laden en marmeren blad, fronten in marquetterie. In Louis XV stijl.
A commode with 2 drawers and marble top, front decorated with marquetry. In Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 88 x 116 x 52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#352“Schaapjes op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt een plaatje ‘Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 en de initialen CVD.
"Sheep on the Heath", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, with a plaque 'Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 and initials CVD.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#353Een lot van 2 vintage gekleurde glaspasta schalen.
#288Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.No longer availableDim. 43x30x50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17Een paar vermoedelijk Ottomaanse stijgbeugels in staal.
A pair of presumably Ottoman steel stirrups.No longer availableDim. 19 x 17 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304Een set van 9 gemarmerd blauwe porseleinen borden, Christofle Paris.
A set of 9 marbled blue porcelain plates, Christofle Paris.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#311Een paar messingen eendenhoofden als boekenstaanders. ‘Made in Spain’. Aangekocht bij Van Treeck te Antwerpen.
A pair of brass duck heads as bookends. 'Made in Spain'. Purchased at Van Treeck in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#174Willy Vandersteen“De Snoezige Snowijt”. Een originele Suske & Wiske tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 1/1 en gedateerd 1974.
"The Lovely Snow White." An original Suske & Wiske drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 1/1, and dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#266Een massief midden eikenhouten eettafel in landelijke stijl.
A solid oak dining table in rustic style.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 221 x 111 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#157Een marmeren beeld van een roofvogel, medio 1920.
A marble statue of a bird of prey, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400