Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.

Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.

A 14kt white gold ring set with rubies with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and a pearl.
Dim. 5 g
SKU: 1911240320.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #320
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #234
    Patrick Conrad
    Period: 1945 -

    “The night is approaching with a sniff...”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.

    "The night is approaching with a sniff...," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #63
    Astoria

    Een antieke accordeon, van het merk Astoria met toetsen in parelmoer, in zijn originele koffertje.

    An antique accordion, branded Astoria with mother-of-pearl keys, in its original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 36 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172

    “De afkoping”, gemaroufleerd werk naar de 19e eeuw in weelderige vergulde kader.

    "The redemption", marouflaged work from the 19th century in luxurious gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #259

    “Stadszicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "City view at night," a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #185

    Een zilveren relikwiehouder bezet met email en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A silver reliquary set with enamel and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #89

    Een oude spiegel in deels vergulde kader.

    An antique mirror in a partially gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #175
    Gilson Superautomatique

    Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 70,45 g
    Estimate: € 2600 / 3000
  • #77

    Een zilveren schaaltje met een oor in de vorm van een slang, gemerkt AP boven een leeuw, een hamer met staf en nog een onleesbaar poincon.

    A silver bowl with a handle shaped like a snake, marked AP above a lion, a hammer with staff, and another unreadable hallmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 12.5 cm 215 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #34
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    “Provensaals zicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.

    "Provencal view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #30

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.62 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,65 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #153

    “ΤΗΣ ΚΑΙΝΗΣ ΔΙΑΘΗΚΗΣ ΑΠΑΝΤΑ NOVI TESTAMENTI” Het nieuwe testament in Grieks en Latijn. Een editie uit 1622 door Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. Deze editie heeft notities door Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, en Isaac Casaubon.

    "The New Testament of the Novum Testamentum" in Greek and Latin. An edition from 1622 by Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. This edition includes notes by Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, and Isaac Casaubon.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #108
    Disney

    Een vintage serie Disney boekjes in originele standaard. Bestaande uit; Donald Duck “Heeft Pech, Als Piloot, Moeilijkheden” & Mickey Mouse “In de wereld der toekomst, En de wonderdoos, En het geheim van v/d Lazy Daisy Ranch”. Enkele plaatsen herstelling met tape.

    A vintage set of Disney booklets in original stand. Consisting of; Donald Duck "Has Bad Luck, As a Pilot, Difficulties" & Mickey Mouse "In the World of the Future, And the Magic Box, And the Secret of Lazy Daisy Ranch". Some repairs with tape in a few places.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More