Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.

Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.

A 14kt white gold ring set with rubies with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and a pearl.
Dim. 5 g
SKU: 1911240320.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #320
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #351

    Een lot van 3 wijndecanters in hout en metaal.

    A lot of 3 wine decanters in wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #343

    Een Japanse bronzen vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A Japanese bronze vase. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #276

    Een massief houten gebombeerde secretaire met leeuwenpoten en gesculpteerde delen met florale motieven.

    A solid wood bombe secretary desk with lion's paw feet and sculpted parts with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 112 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #354
    Willem Van Dort
    Period: 1905 - 1995

    “Heidezicht met hoeve”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd W. V. Dort.

    "Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #331
    Triumph

    Een antiek houten accordeon, gemerkt Triumph, made in Germany. Te herstellen staat.

    An antique wooden accordion, marked Triumph, made in Germany. In need of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #322

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader.

    A mirror in a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #44
    Jean Van Noten

    “Museum van Belgisch Congo”, een affiche, ca 1955 voor het Afrikamuseum in Tervuren ontworpen door Jean Van Noten. Met randschade. Toegevoegd een kleine filmaffiche van Black Emanuelle uit 1975.

    "Museum of Belgian Congo", a poster, ca 1955 for the Africa Museum in Tervuren designed by Jean Van Noten. With edge damage. Added a small film poster of Black Emanuelle from 1975.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #391

    Een set van 2 geel koperen kerkkandelaars. Toegevoegd 2 gegoten metalen kandelaars met religieus thema.

    A set of 2 yellow copper church candlesticks. Added 2 cast metal candlesticks with a religious theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #49
    René Van Eyndhoven
    Period: 1934-2019

    “Bloemstillevens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987, waarvan 2 ingekaderd.

    "Flower still lifes." A lot of 2 paintings on canvas, signed and dated 1987 at the bottom, both framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #141

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.

    A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3215g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #377

    Een lot van 2 Canton borden in Chinees porselein.

    A lot of 2 Canton plates in Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More