Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.

Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.

A 14kt white gold ring set with rubies with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and a pearl.
Dim. 5 g
SKU: 1911240320.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #320
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #324

    Een paar houten lampen in de vorm van fruitboeketten, met lampenkappen.

    A pair of wooden lamps in the shape of fruit bouquets, with lampshades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #226

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde pied-de-stalles, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak carved pied-de-stalles, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #58
    Wolfers Fréres

    Een zilveren beker met florale decoratie, draagt een naamopschrift ‘Marthe’ en onderaan gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.

    A silver cup with floral decoration, engraved with the name 'Marthe' and marked at the bottom with 3 stars in a triangle (Wolfers), 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 cm 115 gram
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #308
    Bayko Plimpton Engineering Ltd.

    “Bayko building set”. Een lot van 2 vintage modelbouwspeelgoed sets, pre-meccano, in originele doos.

    "Bayko building set". A lot of 2 vintage pre-Meccano model building toy sets, in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #330

    Een 18 kt geelgouden met horoscoop vissen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with Pisces zodiac sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,42 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #210

    Een halssnoer met licht groene Barok parels.

    A necklace with light green Baroque pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #69
    Deknudt

    Een geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso label.

    A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #279
    Henry Kokken
    Period: 1860 - 1941

    “Stilleven met gedekte tafel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Kokken.

    "Still life with set table", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Kokken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #343

    Een Japanse bronzen vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A Japanese bronze vase. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #154
    Hiroshige Utagawa
    Period: 1797-1858

    “Gasten in het pension”, uit de reeks “Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (zicht op de 53 stations langs de Tokaido)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Varia opschrift en zegels; Oban; Nishiki-e, gesigneerd; Hiroshige Hitsu, Uitgever; Tsutaya Kichizo, gedateerd; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.

    "Guests at the inn," from the series "Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (views of the 53 stations along the Tokaido)." A Japanese woodcut on paper. Various inscriptions and seals; Oban; Nishiki-e, signed; Hiroshige Hitsu, Publisher; Tsutaya Kichizo, dated; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #344
    V. Van Mierlo

    “Landweg aan de tuinmuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Country road by the garden wall." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More