Other lots in this auction
-
#211Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 203 x 161 x 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#37View-Master Sawyer’s IncEen vintage View-Master 3-Dimension Model-E in originele doos met 13-tal thema’s, waaronder Mighty Mouse, Bonanza, etc.
A vintage View-Master 3-Dimension Model-E in original box with 13 themes, including Mighty Mouse, Bonanza, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#180Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,58 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#12“Bloemstilleven”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 650 -
#130Een halssnoer met verschillende kleuren parels en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with various colors of pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#232Jean OosterlynckPeriod: 1915 - 1996“Le restaurant”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The restaurant", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 55 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#390RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf & Co, syndicale & regie, grand prix Paris 1904.
A pocket watch, Roskopf & Co, syndicate & management, grand prize Paris 1904.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#71William Hutton & SonsEen set zilveren kandelaars met de keuren van Sheffield, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. Met verzwaarde voet.
A set of silver candlesticks with Sheffield hallmarks, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. With weighted base.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#244Leo SchepensPeriod: 1953 -“Abstract met figuren”, gemengde techniek op papier met opschrift. Met signatuur.
"Abstract with figures", mixed media on paper with inscription. Signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#323Minolta, Paillard BolexEen lot vintage foto en filmmateriaal bestaande uit een Minolta SRT-303 met Vivitar 28mm lens, een Minolta SRT-100X met MC Rokkor PF 50 mm 1:1.7 lens, een Upsilon tele-zoom 90-190mm 1:5.8, een Eyemik 200mm 1:3.5, een minolta rokkor 58mm 1:1.4 en een Paillard Bolex B8 met een Yvar 13mm 1:1.9 lens. Toegevoegd een vintage lichtmeter.
A lot of vintage photo and film equipment including a Minolta SRT-303 with Vivitar 28mm lens, a Minolta SRT-100X with MC Rokkor PF 50mm 1:1.7 lens, a Upsilon tele-zoom 90-190mm 1:5.8, an Eyemik 200mm 1:3.5, a Minolta Rokkor 58mm 1:1.4, and a Paillard Bolex B8 with a Yvar 13mm 1:1.9 lens. Also included is a vintage light meter.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#7Een lot doosjes en kleinoden van glas en verzilverd metaal.
A lot of boxes and trinkets made of glass and silvered metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 15 / 25


