Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.

A 14kt white gold ring set with rubies with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and a pearl.
Dim. 5 g
SKU: 1911240320.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #320
Estimate: € 400 / 500

  • #340

    Een 18 kt geelgouden met horoscoop leeuw.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with Leo zodiac sign.
    Dim. 3,48 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #338
    Bassano, Italy

    A sculpture of a Samurai in white porcelain with golden accents, marked Bassano Italy at the bottom.
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #245

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #46

    Een fauteuil bekleed met patroon van leeuwenhoofden.

    An armchair upholstered with a pattern of lion heads.
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #79
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Bosdreef in de herfst”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Bosdreef in Autumn", a painting, oil on marouflaged canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 62 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #381

    Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A butler tray with a detachable tray.
    Dim. 83 x 80 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87
    Wiskemann

    A lot of various Wiskemann cutlery, comprising 17 spoons, 17 forks, and 12 knives. Includes a round serving dish. All marked.
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #146

    Een paar gepatineerd schaapslederen Bergère oorfauteuils met fijn houtsnijwerk en florale details.

    A pair of patinated sheep leather Bergère ear armchairs with delicate wood carvings and floral details.
    Dim. 98 x 85 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #389

    "The Plum and the Raspberries", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame.
    Dim. 11 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #315
    K. Chigwamba

    An African granite sculpture, signed K. Chigwamba.
    Dim. 35 x 24 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #313

    Een amberkleurige glazen mandje met gietijzeren handvat met bloemen. Gemerkt ‘Belgique’.

    An amber glass basket with a cast iron handle decorated with flowers. Marked "Belgique".
    Dim. h 26, Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #287
    Cassetti, Firenze

    Een modernistische verzilverde thermische wijnkoeler, onderaan gemerkt Cassetti, Firenze.

    A modernist silver-plated thermal wine cooler, marked Cassetti, Florence at the bottom.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

19 November 2024 19:00