Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.

Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.

A 14kt white gold ring set with rubies with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and a pearl.
Dim. 5 g
SKU: 1911240320.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #320
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #167

    Een buikcommode met 2 laden en marmeren blad, fronten in marquetterie. In Louis XV stijl.

    A commode with 2 drawers and a marble top, fronts decorated with marquetry. In the Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 114 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #332
    Jos van Houdt
    Period: 1928*

    “Gestilleerd Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized Harbor View". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #199
    Rafael Gorsen
    Period: 1942-2020

    “De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #198

    Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.

    A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 98 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #5

    Een commode in bretoense stijl, eikenhout, 3 laden.

    A Breton-style oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 65 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #311

    Een paar messingen eendenhoofden als boekenstaanders. ‘Made in Spain’. Aangekocht bij Van Treeck te Antwerpen.

    A pair of brass duck heads as bookends. 'Made in Spain'. Purchased at Van Treeck in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #287
    Cassetti, Firenze

    Een modernistische verzilverde thermische wijnkoeler, onderaan gemerkt Cassetti, Firenze.

    A modernist silver-plated thermal wine cooler, marked Cassetti, Florence at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #141

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.

    A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3215g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #343

    Een Japanse bronzen vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A Japanese bronze vase. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #391

    Een set van 2 geel koperen kerkkandelaars. Toegevoegd 2 gegoten metalen kandelaars met religieus thema.

    A set of 2 yellow copper church candlesticks. Added 2 cast metal candlesticks with a religious theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #226

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde pied-de-stalles, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak carved pied-de-stalles, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #156

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More