Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.

Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.

A 14kt white gold ring set with rubies with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and a pearl.
Dim. 5 g
SKU: 1911240320.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #320
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #221

    Een gepatineerd metalen bijzettafeltje met rond glas en spiegel blad.

    A patinated metal side table with round glass and mirrored top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183

    Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.

    A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 122 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #199
    Rafael Gorsen
    Period: 1942-2020

    “De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #158

    Een 4-laden commode Louis Phillipe, in notelaar.

    A 4-drawer Louis Philippe chest of drawers, in walnut.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 53 x 111 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #328
    Ahura

    Een Chinees koppel in wit porselein met gouden accenten, gemerkt Ahura. Made in Italy.

    A Chinese couple in white porcelain with gold accents, marked Ahura. Made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #128
    Karlsbader

    Een 22-delig porseleinen theeserviesje voor 6 personen met decoraties in goudverf, gemerkt Karlsbader.

    A 22-piece porcelain tea set for 6 people with decorations in gold paint, marked Karlsbader.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #141

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.

    A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3215g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #291
    Delheid

    Een zilveren schaaltje, aan de rand gemerkt 800‰, Delheid, 155g.

    A silver dish, marked 800‰ on the edge, Delheid, 155g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 17,5 cm - 800‰ - 155g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #44
    Jean Van Noten

    “Museum van Belgisch Congo”, een affiche, ca 1955 voor het Afrikamuseum in Tervuren ontworpen door Jean Van Noten. Met randschade. Toegevoegd een kleine filmaffiche van Black Emanuelle uit 1975.

    "Museum of Belgian Congo", a poster, ca 1955 for the Africa Museum in Tervuren designed by Jean Van Noten. With edge damage. Added a small film poster of Black Emanuelle from 1975.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #307

    Een paar hoekdakpannen in de vorm van paarden. Groengeglazuurd.

    A pair of corner roof tiles in the shape of horses. Green glazed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #9

    Een lot van 4 litho’s; “Panorama van Antwerpen”, Hypsos 1914, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum, uitgave bij “Waar is de tijd, Antwerpen 20e eeuw”.

    A lot of 4 lithographs; "Panorama of Antwerp", Hypsos 1914, National Maritime Museum, published in "Where is the time, Antwerp 20th century".
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #251

    Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Restauratie aanwezig.

    A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More