Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 ct geelgouden zakhorloge met wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
Een 18 ct geelgouden zakhorloge met wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
Een 18 ct geelgouden zakhorloge met wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
Een 18 ct geelgouden zakhorloge met wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
Perla

Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge met twee barstjes in de wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.

An 18 karat yellow gold pocket watch with two cracks in the white enameled dial.
Dim. 73,77 g brut Ø 5 cm
SKU: 2609230060.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #60
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #22

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #624

    ‘Populieren in de Scheldebocht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar signatuur.

    "Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #319
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Sinte Ludgardis”. Een tekening op papier.

    "Sinte Ludgardis". A drawing on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #612
    Joris Minne
    Period: 1897 - 1988

    “De bijen en de mieren”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931 en genummerd 7/ 31.

    "The Bees and the Ants." An etching. Signed and dated 1931, and numbered 7/31.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #419

    “Abstract portret van een geit.” Techniek onduidelijk. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Bart Van der Leck.

    "Abstract portrait of a goat." Technique unclear. Inspired by the work by Bart Van der Leck
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #159
    Henri De Smeth
    Period: 1865 - 1940

    ‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.

    'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #169
    Henry Schouten

    ‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.

    'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #113
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe, rood en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert met zijn originele doos.

    A coupe, red and colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert with its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #630

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met zes briljanten en vier smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with six brilliant cut diamonds and four emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #474
    Keith Haring

    Een litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.

    A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #165
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “Vlaams dorpszicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish village view." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #585

    Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.

    A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 107 x 127cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 110
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More