Een 18 ct geelgouden zakhorloge met wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
Perla

Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge met twee barstjes in de wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.

An 18 karat yellow gold pocket watch with two cracks in the white enameled dial.
Dim. 73,77 g brut Ø 5 cm
SKU: 2609230060.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #60
Estimate: € 500 / 600

  • #396
    Indo-Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.

    A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.
    Dim. 300 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #671
    Hamadan

    Een Oosterse handgeknoopte loper van wol.

    An Oriental runner. Hand knotted wool.
    Dim. 301 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #206

    An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.
    Dim. 201 x 110 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #78
    Royal Dux Bohemia

    Een vide poche en vaas in aardewerk, met dame met leliekrans. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek en genummerd 608.

    A vide poche and vase in pottery, featuring a lady with a wreath of lilies. Marked at the bottom with a pink triangle and numbered 608.
    Dim. h 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #441

    A lot of 3 wooden horses, the red one has detachable legs and tail, the black and light brown ones are made in one piece.
    Dim. h 32 x l 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #631

    A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #367

    Een lot van 10 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Met verschillende uitvoeringen. Beide oude en nieuwe.

    A lot of 10 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. With various designs. Both old and new.
    Dim. 13 x 13
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #383

    An art deco vase by Booms glass with gilded edges and branches.
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #654
    Zoltan Forrai

    ‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.

    "At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.
    Dim. h 36 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #691

    Een lot van blikken treinen uit het midden van de vorige eeuw met een stukje spoor, Locomotief en tender en 2 extra wagons van JEP, France, 3 open wagons van Marklin en 1 Shell tankwagon van Hornby-Meccano. alles spoor O. Bijgevoegd een recent blikken vliegtuig.

    A lot of tin trains from the mid-20th century with a piece of track, locomotive and tender, and 2 additional wagons from JEP, France, 3 open wagons from Marklin, and 1 Shell tank wagon from Hornby-Meccano. All in gauge O. Attached is a recent tin airplane.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #668
    Paesa

    Drie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.

    Three porcelain figurines, two of which form a pair.
    Dim. H: 22-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00