Other lots in this auction
-
#592“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“The knitter”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#476TabrizEen Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.No longer availableDim. 347 x 253 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#22“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#151Een vuurvergulde schouwklok met een beeld van een ridder met kroon in wapenuitrusting, vermoedelijk Frans werk, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A fire-gilded mantel clock with a statue of a knight wearing a crown in armor, presumably a French piece from the Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 47 x 37 x 13 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#682YastikEen Oosters handgeknoopt karpetje van wol.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 100 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#612Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988“De bijen en de mieren”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931 en genummerd 7/ 31.
"The Bees and the Ants." An etching. Signed and dated 1931, and numbered 7/31.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#470Drie verschillende munten waaronder één gouden van 10 gr. 250 dollar. Eén zilveren van 100 dollar 155,5 gr. 999,5‰ en één zilveren van 28,28 gr. 925‰. John F. Kennedy.
Three different coins including one 10 gram gold coin, priced at $250. One silver coin priced at $100, weighing 155.5 grams and with a purity of 999.5‰. And one silver coin weighing 28.28 grams with a purity of 925‰. Featuring John F. Kennedy.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#441Een lot van 3 houten paarden, de rode heeft afneembare poten en staart, de zwarte en de lichtbruine zijn uit 1 stuk.
A lot of 3 wooden horses, the red one has detachable legs and tail, the black and light brown ones are made in one piece.No longer availableDim. h 32 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Val Saint LambertEénentwintig kristallen glazen. Jaren 50.
21 crystal glasses. Fifties.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#235Een rechthoekige spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.
A rectangular mirror in a sculpted and gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 79 x 65cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#345Een art nouveau coupe in faience.
An Art Nouveau coupe in faience.No longer availableDim. 18 x 33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45




