Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 ct geelgouden zakhorloge met wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
Een 18 ct geelgouden zakhorloge met wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
Een 18 ct geelgouden zakhorloge met wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
Een 18 ct geelgouden zakhorloge met wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
Perla

Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge met twee barstjes in de wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.

An 18 karat yellow gold pocket watch with two cracks in the white enameled dial.
Dim. 73,77 g brut Ø 5 cm
SKU: 2609230060.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #60
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #474
    Keith Haring

    Een litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.

    A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #657

    Een lot van 6 polychrome wijwatervaten.

    A lot of 6 polychrome holy water fonts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #621

    Een gevarieerd lot wijwatervaten. Waaronder brons, messing en porselein.

    A varied lot of holy water fonts. Including bronze, brass and porcelain.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #504
    Nadi

    “Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #461

    Een Chinese sierplaquette in jade met een decor van bloemen en vlinders op een uitgewerkt houten voetje.

    A Chinese decorative jade plaque with a flower and butterfly design on an ornate wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #627

    Een houten beeld van een Thaise vrouw.

    A wooden sculpture of a Thai woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 132 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #155
    Romain Malfait

    “Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #501
    Ignace Maes

    “Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89

    “Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #187

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een staande man op marmeren voet.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a standing man on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #67
    A. Dubois

    Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34 cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.

    An earthenware jardiniere 14 x 34 cm and an ashtray 18 cm. Marked "A. Dubois."
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #395

    Een set van 4 Chinese rood gepatineerde houten bijzettafeltjes.

    A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #213

    Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More