Other lots in this auction
-
#247Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een Zuid-Amerikaanse man. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A wooden sculpted statue of a South American man. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#624‘Populieren in de Scheldebocht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar signatuur.
"Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289De Post Marc Sleen“Hommage Marc Sleen”. Een lot van 3 ingekaderde souvenirkaarten, uitgave de Post. Met 3 originele afgestempelde postzegels. Nummers 1251-1252-1253.
"Hommage to Marc Sleen". A lot of 3 framed souvenir cards, issued by de Post. With 3 original cancelled stamps. Numbers 1251-1252-1253.No longer availableDim. 29 x 20cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#286Een paar houten, groen gepatineerde armstoelen met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting. In Louis XVI stijl.
A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 95 x 63 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#594Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Rokende man voor het haardvuur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Smoking man by the fireplace." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335Een art deco vaas en sierschaal van oker glas.
An art deco vase and decorative bowl made of ochre glass.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cm h: 26 cm en 13 x 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#429“Abstract met rood en groen naar Wolvencamp.” Olieverf op board. Randbeschadigingen. Apocriefe atelierstempel achteraan.
"Abstract with red and green after Wolvencamp." Oil on board. Edge damages. Apocryphal studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 235 x 134 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#326Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met beige bekleding in Bretoense stijl.
A carved oak armchair with beige upholstery in Breton style.No longer availableDim. 95 x 69 x 55cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#690Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#104Albert van Dyck“Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.
"Landscape Schilde". An oil painting on panel. Backside with labeled tag.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 120 / 180




