Other lots in this auction
-
#242Eugène Meulemans
‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#160
Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,24 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 350/450 -
#249Jef Leener
‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.
'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#622
Een vierkante spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.
A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 71 x 71Estimate: € 60/80 -
#295
Een set van 7 art deco stijl glazen met vergulde rand en bol aan de voet.
A set of 7 Art Deco style glasses with gilded rim and ball at the foot.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#304
Een rechthoekig spiegeltje met oude vergulde lijst.
A rectangular mirror with an antique gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 42 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#476Tabriz
Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.No longer availableDim. 347 x 253 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#234Felix De Boeck
“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#18
Vier diverse versierde dozen. Eén ovale van metaal, één beschilderd met een kasteellandschap genre vernis martin, één met een gekleefd geometrisch motief en een kleintje voor postzegels met leder bekleed.
Four various decorated boxes. One oval metal, one painted with a castle landscape in the style of Vernis Martin, one with a glued geometric motif, and a small one for stamps lined with leather.No longer availableDim. L. 47 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#351
Een geelkoperen melkkan en twee roodkoperen waterketels. XIXde eeuw.
A yellow copper milk jug and two red copper water kettles. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#473
Een blauw en wit Chinees porseleinen tegel met decor van een strijder te paard.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tile with a decoration of a mounted warrior.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 25/45 -
#245
Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 40/60