Other lots in this auction
-
#418Imari
Een Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met rood, blauw en goud decor.
A Japanese porcelain lidded vase with red, blue, and gold decoration.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#319Jan Van PuyenbroeckPeriod: 1887-1972
“Sinte Ludgardis”. Een tekening op papier.
"Sinte Ludgardis". A drawing on paper.No longer availableDim. 67 x 44cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#166
Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#500
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. en onyx.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1.20 ct and onyx.No longer availableDim. 7,02 gEstimate: € 1400/1500 -
#364Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.
“Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 17cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#229Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
‘Kerkgangers’, inkt op papier, Alfred Ost.
'Churchgoers', ink on paper, Alfred Ost.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#35
Een blauw glazen sauspotje met zilveren sculptuur en lepel.
A blue glass sauce pot with silver sculpture and spoon.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#676
Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.
A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.No longer availableDim. 190 x 52 x 100cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#280
Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 25 ct. en telkens één parel.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 25 ct. and one pearl each.No longer availableDim. 6,83 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#318Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 persglazen voorwerpen uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, coupe ‘Noémie van Val Saint Lambert, een uraniumglas bonbonniere met een vogeltje op het deksel en een rookglazen vaasje.
A lot of 3 Art Deco glass objects from the 1930s, including a coupe 'Noémie' by Val Saint Lambert, a uranium glass bonbonniere with a bird on the lid, and a smoked glass vase.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#34
“Leopold Vermeiren”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 35cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#544
Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 97 x 57cmEstimate: € 80/100