#607Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#218Een milieu-de-table in Venetiaans glaswerk, mondgeblazen, bestaande uit een schaal met 4 staande kelken en 3 hangende kelken. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Eén van de kleine staande kelken in gelijmd.
A table centerpiece in Venetian glassware, hand-blown, consisting of a dish with 4 standing chalices and 3 hanging chalices. Pink colored glass throughout. One of the small standing chalices has been glued.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#210Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,58 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,32 g maat: 50Estimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#296Een ovale ‘harptafel’ in Charles X-stijl met lade.
An oval 'harp table' in the Charles X style with drawer.No longer availableDim. h 60 x 49 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#15Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een grote bonbonniere in Booms glas, door Paul Heller.
A large candy dish in Boom glass, by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#431Een uit natuursteen gesculpteerd beeldje van 2 gestileerde figuren.
A sculpture carved from natural stone of 2 stylized figures.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#78Een lot bestaande uit 2 Wiskemann servietteringen, een Christofle bekertje, een zilver geëmailleerd koperen doosje en 2 zilveren bekers, 235gr.
A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#247Een 19e eeuws juwelenkistje met bijbehorende parfumflesjes met vergulde dopjes, in de vorm van een ladenkastje in o.a. notenfineer. Er ontbreekt één trekkertje aan het verborgen laatje. Het plaatje voor het sleutelgat is nog aanwezig.
A 19th-century jewelry box with matching perfume bottles with gilded caps shaped like a chest of drawers in walnut veneer. One pull is missing from the hidden drawer. The keyhole plate is still present.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 18 x d 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#301Capodimonte“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
#169Een grote wandspiegel met goudkleurig patina met floraal geornamenteerd kunststoffen kader.
A large wall mirror with a gold-colored patina and a floral ornamental plastic frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 97 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#163Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.
A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.No longer availableDim. 500 g h 22 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320