Other lots in this auction
-
#495
Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#167
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.
A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#684
Een zwart gelakt design metalen frame, als wanddecoratie of kapstok.
A black lacquered design metal frame, suitable for wall decoration or coat rack.No longer availableDim. 72 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#567
Een lot van 8 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A lot of 8 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#143
“Iacobi Menochii I. C. Praeclarissimi et in academia pat avi na professorisbdignissimi”. MDLXXII (1572).
"By Jacobus Menochius, J.C., most illustrious and very worthy professor in the academy and ancestor. 1572"No longer availableDim. 5.5 x 17 x 11 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#356
Een vintage krantenhouder op wieltjes en messing en kunstleder.
A vintage newspaper holder on wheels in brass and faux leather.No longer availableDim. 578 x 43 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#336
Een bijzetmeubel met marquetterie en marmeren blad in Lodewijk-XV stijl.
A side table with marquetry and a marble top in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#373Unterweissbach
Een lot van zeven beeldjes in biscuit, vijf stuks Unter Weiss Bach waarvan drie koppeltjes in romantische sfeer en een musicerende set van een meisje en een jongen. Toegevoegd een jongen en een meisje van Arbizzani.
A lot of seven biscuit figurines, including five Unter Weiss Bach pieces: three couples in a romantic setting and a musical set of a girl and a boy. Also included are a boy and a girl by Arbizzani.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 23 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#448
“Chrysolophus Pictus”. Een opgezette goudfazant op een stuk berkenstronk. Taxidermie.
"Chrysolophus Pictus". A mounted golden pheasant on a piece of birch log. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#507Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen
“Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.
"Series 7 Model 3207". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, pleated wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, made in 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#236
Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#444Calvin W. Burnett
“Gestileerd, zittende naakten”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized, seated nudes." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180