Other lots in this auction
-
#1
“Eherne Schlange”. Een sokkel met een ei en een slang in hout, de slang is gelijmd. Draagt achteraan een label met opschrift ‘Eherne Schlange’.
"Iron Snake". A pedestal with an egg and a wooden snake, the snake is glued. It bears a label at the back with the inscription 'Eherne Schlange'.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#318
Een koperen kandelaar met engelenhoofdjes, omgebouwd tot lampenvoet op een sokkel bekleed met met velours. Schade aan de hals.
A copper candlestick with angel heads, converted into a lamp base on a pedestal covered with velvet. Damage to the neck.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#34
“Hoevezicht bij avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd K. Verlinden.
"How view at sunset". A painting, oil on canvas, signed K. Verlinden.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983
“Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Scheldezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#93
Een 19e eeuwse sabel in zijn originele lederen schede met opschrift ‘Maske’. Vermoedelijk Frans.
A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.No longer availableDim. l 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#468
Een kristallen glasservies met gegraveerde guirlande, waaronder 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 witte wijn en 12 rode wijnglazen. (één kleine schilfer). 48 stuks.
A crystal glass service with engraved garlands, including 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 white wine, and 12 red wine glasses. (one small chip). 48 pieces.No longer availableDim. H: 14.5-19.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#199Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Bos en plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. ”Capellen”, “Polder”, “Pondrôme”, “192”.
"Forest and countryside views". A lot of 4 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Capellen", "Polder", "Pondrôme", "192".No longer availableDim. 25 x 35,5 & 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#227Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris
Een lot van 5 vintage aanstekers, waarvan 4 gemerkt S.T. Dupont met verguld detail “Laque de Chine”. En bijgevoegd een verzilverde tafelaansteker Ronson "Queen Anne" - Engeland.
A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#76Kieninger, Germany
Een staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.
A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. h 251 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#326
Een vintage staanlamp in koper met zijn originele kap in varkensblaas met franjes.
A vintage standing lamp in copper with its original lampshade in pig's bladder with tassels.No longer availableDim. h 167 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#453Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#494Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1993
“Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400