Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 k witgouden armband bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,93 ct.
Een 18 k witgouden armband bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,93 ct.

Een 18 k witgouden armband bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,93 ct.

An 18k white gold bracelet set with round and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.93 ct.
Dim. 21,87 g
SKU: 1604240500.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #500
Estimate: € 3000 / 3200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #116

    Een paar mooi geaderde wit marmeren zuilen.

    A pair of beautifully veined white marble columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #362

    Een modernistisch werk, vermoedelijk ca. 1963, herkomst onbekend.

    A modernist work, presumably circa 1963, origin unknown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18.5 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #574

    Een paar verguld en gesculpteerd houten wandlampen met spiegeltjes en 2 lichtpunten.

    A pair of gilt and carved wooden wall lamps with small mirrors and 2 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #224
    Henry Harris

    “Jongedame te paard”, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd H. Harris.

    "Young Lady on Horseback", oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed H. Harris.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #507

    Een Chinees porseleinen tuinkruk, blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain garden stool, blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #445
    Capodimonte

    Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages met een draagstoel. Einde XIXde eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

    A small group of two elegant figures with a sedan chair. Late 19th century, marked with the crowned N in blue under glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #213

    Een extra grote aardewerken jardinière, weelderig gedecoreerd met strikken en goudkleurige medaillons met de beeltenis van een voorname dame.

    An extra large earthenware jardinière, extravagantly decorated with ribbons and gold-colored medallions depicting the portrait of a noble lady.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x Ø 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #620
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #251

    Een polychroom houten Mariabeeldje. 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome sculpted wooden figure of Mary. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542
    Kirhan

    Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #430

    Een 18 k geelgouden broche bezet met een camee.

    An 18k yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 22,76 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #573

    Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.

    A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More