An 18k white gold bracelet set with round and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.93 ct.
Dim. 21,87 g
SKU: 1604240500.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #500
Estimate: € 3000 / 3200

  • #633
    Delphine Boël

    “Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death”. Een meerkleurig design sierbord. Verso gemerkt, gedateerd 2009, met divers opschrift.

    "Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death." A multicolored decorative plate. Marked on the back, dated 2009, with various inscriptions.
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #210

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,58 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.58 ct.
    Dim. 8,32 g maat: 50
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #212

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met floraal top en twee duiven in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a carved wooden frame and beveled glass. Golden patina with a floral top and two doves in the carving.
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #149
    Martin Bollé
    Period: Vilvoorde 1912-1968

    “Twee Ballerina’s”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘44.

    "Two Ballerinas." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '44 at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #678
    Val St-Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal vase with red inclusions. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 24 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #299
    Guy Van Assche

    ‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloemen’, olieverf op doek.

    'Still Life with Oil Lamp and Flowers', oil on canvas.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #318
    Limoges

    A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.
    Dim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    ‘Zonnebloemen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules De Cort.

    'Sunflowers', oil on canvas, signed Jules De Cort.
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #749

    Dim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #413

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.

    A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #348
    Villeroy & Boch

    “Paloma Picasso”. Een kristallen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Paloma Picasso." A crystal vase, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30 x Ø 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #165

    A Georgian mahogany sideboard, inlaid with a fruitwood frieze. Tapered legs, drawers in the apron.
    Dim. 57 x 181 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00