An 18k white gold bracelet set with round and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.93 ct.
Dim. 21,87 g
SKU: 1604240500.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #500
Estimate: € 3000 / 3200

  • #733

    A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.
    Dim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #285

    Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

    A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #614

    A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #496

    Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.

    A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.
    Dim. 133x 91 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #82

    “Stadstafereel Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Naar een werk van Cornelis Springer.

    "Cityscape of Bruges". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. After a work by Cornelis Springer.
    Dim. 39,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #613

    Een bronzen Chinese spiegel met reliëfdecor.

    A bronze Chinese mirror with relief decoration.
    Dim. Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #646

    A sculpted wooden polychrome coffee table with a marble top in Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 43 x 115 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #48

    Een blauw-wit aardewerken sierbordje met floraal decor. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A blue and white earthenware decorative plate with floral design. Late 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #20

    Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.

    A pearl necklace with a silver lock.
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #133
    Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen

    "The escape of Countess Cosel." A group of multi-colored, polychrome porcelain depicting horses, carriage, and various characters. Depicting the escape of Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Design by Hermann Reinl. Marked at the back. Chip on hat of the foremost rider.
    Dim. 28 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #45
    T. Lanza

    An Italian ceramic designer lamp with a printed pattern of multicolored leaves, marked T. Lanza at the top. Circa 1990.
    Dim. h 55 cm (voet)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #143
    Felix Zeh Scheibe-Alsbach
    Period: 1869-1937

    "Benefactors in carriage with two horses and 2 putti." A multicolored, polychrome, porcelain group with various characters. Marked at the bottom, model no. 11994, designed by Felix Zeh.
    Dim. 30 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00