Other lots in this auction
-
#38
‘De ontvoering van Europa’, een porseleinen groep naar François Boucher.Naar de Griekse mythologie.
'The Rapture of Europe', a porcelain group after Francis Boucher. Inspired by Greek mythology.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#491Bambara
Een gesculpteerde terracotta Bambara pot, rondom versierd met diverse figuren en dieren. Eind 20e eeuw.
A sculpted terracotta Bambara pot, decorated all around with various figures and animals. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#113
Een benen sculptuur deels gelaat, deels schedel met baard. Onder glazen stolp.
A bone sculpture partly face, partly skull with a beard. Under glass dome.No longer availableDim. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#593
Paar zeshoekige Chinese vazen met een meerkleurig famille rose decor van personages.
Pair of hexagonal Chinese vases with a multi-colored decoration of characters.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#641Erpe
Een bureaulamp uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, gietijzer en een bakelieten kap, gemerkt Erpe.
A desk lamp from the 1930s, cast iron with a bakelite shade, marked Erpe.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#11Paris Duffaud - Constructeur
“Trocart du Docteur Cardis”. Een metalen injectienaaldenset met betrekking tot de pneumologie. Medio 1930, Gemerkt en genummerd No.29734.
"Trocart du Docteur Cardis". A metal injection needle set related to pneumology. Mid-1930s, Marked and numbered No.29734.No longer availableDim. 2,5 x 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#4Van Holt
Een ovaal miniatuurtje met zicht op een meer met boot en figuur vooraan.
An oval miniature depicting a view of a lake with a boat and figure in the foreground.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#433
Een lot van 3 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes met floraal decor. 19e eeuws, onderaan gemerkt. Provenance, verso gelabeled Galerie Stampaert.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#298
Een keramisch modernistisch hoofd in een plexiglazen kader, niet gesigneerd.
A ceramic modernist head in a plexiglass frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 31 x 31 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#476
Een set van twee gesculpteerde massief eiken piëdestals.
A set of two carved solid oak pedestals.No longer availableDim. h 127 cmEstimate: € 150/230 -
#629
Een Indische betelnootkwispedoor in gegraveerd koper.
An Indonesian betel nut spittoon in engraved copper.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#290Parker 75
Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 14kt point USA, Parker 75, in originele doos.
A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint. 14 kt point. USA Parker 75, in original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250